HorseTrackerSire - Charm Spirit (IRE)

2011 Invincible Spirit (IRE) - L'enjoleuse (IRE)

Runs Since Last Winner
6
Days Since Last Winner
5
Show All RunsWins Only
09Jul20 Nav 8YS 2y Mdn(15K)
Wonder Spirit 9-2[16/1] 5th of 6, 10.28L behind Los Andes
C D Hayes
08Jul20 New 6GS 2y F(6K)
Spirit Of Rowdown 8-9[250/1] 13th of 14, 14.26L behind Cairn Gorm
William Cox
-5
08Jul20 Rip 8G 3y Hcap(5K)
Motamayiz non-runner
Non Runner
-5
07Jul20 Lei 6GS 2y Mdn(5K)
Charm Merchant 9-5[100/1] 10th of 11, 16.00L behind Sadiqaa
Charlie Bennett
-5
06Jul20 Thi 7G 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Vivacious Spirit 9-4[10/1] 10th of 12, 7.53L behind Moretti
S A Gray
-6
05Jul20 Cor 7YS 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Old Colonial 9-9[28/1] 13th of 17, 10.60L behind Starlite Dancer
Gearoid Patrick Brouder
05Jul20 Fai 7GY 2y Mdn(14K)
Wonder Spirit non-runner (ground conditions)
04Jul20 Che 7A 4y+ F(25K)
Chicago May 9-0[150/1] 8th of 8, 16.75L behind Miss Celestial
Barry McHugh
-1
04Jul20 Che 7A 3y+ Hcap(15K)
Afraid Of Nothing 9-7[17/2] 1st of 9, 1.75L to Breath Of Joy
Rob Hornby
-3
04Jul20 Naa 8YS 3y+ Mdn
Kassaba 9-2[3/1] 1st of 18, 0.75L to Zawara
O J Orr
04Jul20 Naa 6YS 2y Mdn(24K)
Perfect Sign 8-6[4/1] 10th of 11, 19.25L behind Turbo Spirit
D E Sheehy
04Jul20 Naa 6YS 2y Mdn(24K)
Turbo Spirit 9-2[11/1] 1st of 11, 3L to Dame Dandy
R P Whelan
04Jul20 Hay 10S 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Jupiter Road non-runner (Going (Changed since declaration))
Rowan Scott
-5
03Jul20 Wol 7A 2y Mdn(5K)
Smooth Spirit 9-2[6/1] 1st of 11, shd to Farhan
Hollie Doyle
-5
03Jul20 Nav 6Y 2y Mdn(15K)
Charmed 9-2[14/1] 4th of 5, 4.25L behind Forest Of Dreams
D P McDonogh
03Jul20 Hay 5S 4y+ Hcap(5K)
True Hero 8-10[10/1] 5th of 6, 14.75L behind Erissimus Maximus
Faye McManoman
-5
02Jul20 Bat 8G 3y Hcap(7K)
Motamayiz 8-12[5/6F] 1st of 8, nk to What An Angel
Jack Mitchell
-4
01Jul20 Leo 7GY 4y+ Hcap
Qaabil 9-13[50/1] 8th of 15, 6.57L behind Airgead
O J Orr
01Jul20 Sha WS Hcap(1450K)
Good Luck Charm 8-11[24] 14th of 14, 94.50L behind Winning Dreamer
N Callan
-3
30Jun20 Che 7G 2y Mdn(6K)
Speedful 9-5[11/8F] 3rd of 8, 8.00L behind Mark of The Man
Harry Bentley
-5
30Jun20 Che 7G 2y Mdn(6K)
Cider Apple 9-0[11/4] 2nd of 9, 0.75L behind Henrik
David Probert
-5
30Jun20 Don 6GF 2y F(6K)
Spright 9-0[50/1] 2nd of 11, 0.5L behind She Do
Clifford Lee
-5
29Jun20 Thi 5GS 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Sambucca Spirit 9-7[6/4F] 1st of 10, 0.5L to Hello Girl
Kevin Stott
-6
29Jun20 Win 10GF 3y Hcap(7K)
Arij non-runner (Going (Changed since declaration))
James Doyle
-4
29Jun20 Thi 5GS 2y F(5K)
Find A Penny 8-12[150/1] 5th of 10, 4.25L behind Soldierpoy
James P Sullivan
-5
29Jun20 Win 6GF 3-4y F(5K)
Spinacia 9-0[8/1] 4th of 8, 1.75L behind Fromnowon
Charles Bishop
-5
28Jun20 Cur 10GY 4y+ Hcap(21K)
Will Be King 9-1[11/1] 11th of 18, 7.47L behind Njord
C D Hayes
28Jun20 Cur 10GY 4y+ Hcap(21K)
Qaabil non-runner (Reserve)
28Jun20 Win 11GF 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Mayfair Spirit 9-4[11/1] 1st of 9, 1.25L to Mordred
S Donohoe
-4
28Jun20 New 6GF 2y F(17K)
Time Scale 9-0[6/4F] 1st of 6, 3.75L to Concessions
Oisin Murphy
-1
28Jun20 Win 5GF 2y Mdn(5K)
Lockdown 9-5[9/4F] 2nd of 9, nk behind Deliver The Dream
Andrea Atzeni
-5
26Jun20 Don 6GF 2y F(5K)
Bright Apparition 9-5[4/1] 4th of 8, 9.00L behind Method
Clifford Lee
-5
25Jun20 Bat 8GF 3y Hcap(4K)
Motamayiz 9-8[4/5F] 1st of 10, 3.75L to Good Time Charlie
David Egan
-6

THE IRISH TIMES