HorseTrackerSire - Getaway (GER)

2003 Monsun (GER) - Guernica (GB)

Runs Since Last Winner
1
Days Since Last Winner
1
Show All RunsWins Only
25Oct20 Gal 16S 4y NHF(9K)
Joeswayornoway 11-0[50/1] 8th of 16, 39.75L behind Grangee
D J Hand
25Oct20 Wex 16SH 5-7y NHF(10K)
Cailin Dearg 11-4[22/1] 1st of 11, 1L to Patty D
Mr D Allen
25Oct20 Ain 17S 4-6y NHF(6K)
Windswept Girl 10-13[5/4F] 2nd of 6, 5.5L behind Elle Est Belle
Mr Rex Dingle
-4
25Oct20 Ain 17S 4-6y NHF(6K)
Drumlee Getaway 10-12[7/1] 6th of 6, 20.81L behind Elle Est Belle
C Gethings
-4
25Oct20 Win 15G 4y+ H(5K)
Getabuck 10-12[10/1] 2nd of 8, 9.5L behind Namib Dancer
David Noonan
-4
25Oct20 Hex 20S 4y+ S(8K)
Rob The Getaway 11-0[28/1] 3rd of 6, 88.00L behind Mighty Thunder
R T Dunne
-4
25Oct20 Gal 21S 4y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Champagne Vacation 12-0[250/1] 5th of 9, 70.75L behind Lieutenant Command
Peter Carberry
25Oct20 Wex 20SH 4y+ S(13K)
Getaday 11-9[18/1] 2nd of 11, 11L behind Atlantic Shore
A McCurtin
25Oct20 Hex 20S 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Southern Girl 10-6[11/2] 2nd of 6, 13L behind Rayna's World
B Campbell
-4
25Oct20 Win 20G 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Colditz Castle 11-3[7/2] pulled up in race won by Kauto The King
Tom Cannon
-4
25Oct20 Wex 20SH 4y MdnHdl(10K)
Gibberwell 11-4[16/5] 1st of 10, 1.75L to Mr Jackman
J J Slevin
24Oct20 Gal 21S 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Roscomroe non-runner (Reserve)
24Oct20 Kel 16G 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Getaway Gerry 10-8[28/1] 13th of 15, 49.28L behind Rob Royal
S Mulqueen
-4
24Oct20 Kel 23G 4y+ HcapCh(6K)
Begoodtoyourself 11-1[20/1] 9th of 13, 61.25L behind Chanting Hill
Henry Brooke
-5
24Oct20 Kel 16G 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Bollingerandkrug 11-0[20/1] 4th of 10, 17.56L behind Saint Arvans
D R Fox
-4
23Oct20 Che 16G 3y+ HcapHdl(12K)
One True King 10-8[4/1F] 2nd of 17, 5.5L behind Tegerek
Mr J Nailor
-3
23Oct20 Che 16G 4y+ S(20K)
Return Ticket 11-7[10/1] 3rd of 4, 23.50L behind Fusil Raffles
Henry Brooke
-2
23Oct20 Che 16G 4y+ S(20K)
Getaway Trump 11-7[11/4] 4th of 4, 44.50L behind Fusil Raffles
Harry Cobden
-2
23Oct20 Sli 17Y 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Deo Bellator 10-8[50/1] 7th of 11, 24.75L behind Paula's Prayer
Mr N Gault
22Oct20 Lud 24G 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Evenstevens 10-12[9/4F] 7th of 10, 13.88L behind Belatrix Lestrange
Mr William Marshall
-4
22Oct20 Thu 16Y 4-7y NHF(9K)
Salt Wind 11-9[16/1] 2nd of 13, 7.5L behind Indigo Breeze
Mr M J M O'Sullivan
22Oct20 Lud 16G 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Cremant 11-4[6/1] 3rd of 9, 4.75L behind Robinshill
Sam Twiston-Davies
-4
22Oct20 Lin 19GS 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Getalead 10-11[10/1] 9th of 16, 32.38L behind Bear Ghylls
B Carver
-4
22Oct20 Thu 23Y 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Scarlet Revera non-runner (change in going)
22Oct20 Thu 23Y 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Cailean's Angel 11-7[10/1] 4th of 12, 6.50L behind Trickey Trix
S D Torrens
22Oct20 Car 17S 3y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Getaway Mag 10-11[14/1] 4th of 14, 18.75L behind Kaizer
Harry Skelton
-3
22Oct20 Thu 16Y 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Getaway Jack 11-4[100/1] 11th of 13, 26.00L behind Molly Kaye
R A Doyle
22Oct20 Thu 16Y 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Lunar Display 11-5[9/1] 7th of 13, 14.50L behind Ava Rose
Donagh Meyler
22Oct20 Car 16S 4y+ S(12K)
Rob The Getaway non-runner (Vets Cert (Pulled Shoe Off))
Non Runner
-3
22Oct20 Car 20S 4y+ H(5K)
Quick Draw 10-12[3/1] 3rd of 11, 12.75L behind Castle Robin
Stan Sheppard
-4
22Oct20 Car 20S 4y+ H(5K)
Jetaway Joey 10-12[4/1] 2nd of 11, 2.75L behind Castle Robin
Aidan Coleman
-4
22Oct20 Car 20S 4y+ H(5K)
Getaway Bay 10-5[300/1] 10th of 11, 144.25L behind Castle Robin
Mr Alexander Fielding
-4
21Oct20 Fon 26GS 4y+ HcapCh(6K)
Overworkdunderpaid 11-9[11/4F] 3rd of 10, 2.88L behind Danseur Du Large
Kielan Woods
-5
21Oct20 Fon 26GS 4y+ HcapCh(6K)
Nativegetaway 11-12[66/1] pulled up in race won by Danseur Du Large
R M Power
-5
21Oct20 Her 25G 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Miss Zip 11-1[5/1] 6th of 6, 25.25L behind Still Believing
C V Ring
-4
21Oct20 Fon 22GS 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Churchtown Glen non-runner (Going (changed since declaration))
Miss P Fuller
-4
20Oct20 Tip 16SH 5-7y NHF(9K)
Salt Wind non-runner (going)
Mr M J M O'Sullivan
20Oct20 Tip 20SH 4y+ HcapCh(9K)
Duhallow Paddy 11-7[11/2] 6th of 9, 32.50L behind Rock On Barney
Mr W T Cronin
20Oct20 Tip 20SH 4y+ HcapCh(9K)
Glenquin Castle 11-8[7/1] 7th of 12, 22.56L behind Walkers Point
M P Walsh
20Oct20 Exe 24GF 4y+ HcapCh(16K)
Winter Getaway 11-0[7/1] 3rd of 6, 22.25L behind Kitty's Light
R Johnson
-3
20Oct20 Tip 16SH 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Charlie Siringo non-runner (change in going)
S W Flanagan
20Oct20 Exe 19GF 3y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Katies Escape 11-3[12/1] 4th of 10, 15.75L behind Caspers Court
Mr Jack Martin
-5
19Oct20 Plu 25G 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Bridgets Cross 10-0[66/1] pulled up in race won by Rose Of Aghaboe
James Best
-5
19Oct20 Plu 25G 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Get An Oscar 11-8[14/1] 2nd of 11, 1L behind Rose Of Aghaboe
J Bowen
-5
19Oct20 Plu 16G 4y+ H(5K)
Only Money 11-0[12/1] 5th of 13, 13.50L behind Pisgah Pike
Tom Cannon
-4
18Oct20 Sed 17G 4-6y NHF(3K)
Cooper's Cross 10-9[12/1] 4th of 12, 38.25L behind Dargiannini
Sam Coltherd
-5
18Oct20 Ffo 16GS 4-6y NHF(5K)
Getaweapon 10-5[9/2] 2nd of 10, 1.5L behind Seelotmorebusiness
David Bass
-4
18Oct20 Ffo 16GS 4-6y NHF(5K)
Getastar 10-12[22/1] 3rd of 10, 2.25L behind Seelotmorebusiness
J Bowen
-4
18Oct20 Sed 17G 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Getaway Plan 10-12[80/1] pulled up in race won by Lord Torranaga
S Quinlan
-4
18Oct20 Kem 16G 4y+ H(32K)
Verdana Blue 10-7[1/2F] 2nd of 6, 6.5L behind Silver Streak
N de Boinville
-1
18Oct20 Ffo 16GS 4y+ HcapCh(6K)
Leaving Home 10-0[80/1] 6th of 11, 22.75L behind Lots Of Luck
David Noonan
-5
18Oct20 Ffo 24GS 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Mind Your Back 11-4[8/1] pulled up in race won by Memphis Bell
T Scudamore
-5
17Oct20 Str 16G 3y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Getariver 11-13[13/2] 2nd of 8, 1L behind Diamond Gait
Ms B Andrews
-4
17Oct20 Str 16G 4-6y H(4K)
Eva's Diva 9-12[8/1] 8th of 8, 31.75L behind Authorizo
Mr S Lee
-5
17Oct20 Str 22G 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Potters Vision 10-6[28/1] 4th of 11, 31.00L behind My Way
Mr Richard Patrick
-4
17Oct20 Str 22G 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Stadmallen 10-11[16/1] 10th of 12, 55.50L behind The Bull Mccabe
Mr J Nailor
-4
17Oct20 Str 22G 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Barbados Buck's 11-2[9/4] 2nd of 12, 9L behind The Bull Mccabe
Bryony Frost
-4
16Oct20 Utt 16GS 4-6y NHF(3K)
Fay Ce Que Voudras 10-9[9/1] 8th of 12, 24.75L behind Ishkhara Lady
Mr Richard Patrick
-5
16Oct20 Utt 24GS 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Easy Bucks 10-1[7/4F] 1st of 17, 2L to Anywayyoulookatit
Sean Bowen
-4
16Oct20 Utt 23GS 3y+ HcapHdl(15K)
Captain Drake 11-7[5/1] 1st of 13, 1L to As I See It
B Carver
-2
16Oct20 Fak 20G 4y+ MdnHdl(8K)
Irish Sovereign 10-12[50/1] 3rd of 5, 38.00L behind Here Comes Johny
James Best
-4
16Oct20 Utt 22GS 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Terrierman 10-8[22/1] 16th of 18, 56.25L behind Demachine
Ms B Andrews
-3
16Oct20 Utt 22GS 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Some Detail 10-9[28/1] 12th of 18, 30.50L behind Demachine
David Noonan
-3
16Oct20 Utt 22GS 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Mcnamaras Band 10-11[33/1] 13th of 18, 33.25L behind Demachine
R Johnson
-3
16Oct20 Utt 22GS 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Killer Clown 10-8[11/1] unseated rider in race won by Demachine
Mr B R Jones
-3
16Oct20 Utt 16GS 4-6y H(5K)
Felony 10-12[22/1] 9th of 12, 62.50L behind Third Time Lucki
N de Boinville
-4
16Oct20 Utt 16GS 4-6y H(5K)
Canastero 10-12[22/1] 10th of 12, 67.25L behind Third Time Lucki
R Johnson
-4
15Oct20 Win 21GF 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Hahadi 9-11[17/2] 1st of 11, nk to Hattaab
Mr Rex Dingle
-4
15Oct20 Win 21GF 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Get The Appeal 11-9[9/2] 10th of 11, 36.25L behind Hahadi
B Carver
-4
15Oct20 Tra 16YS 4-7y NHF(9K)
Joeswayornoway 10-12[28/1] 5th of 9, 19.75L behind Powerful Out
Miss P Elvin
15Oct20 Win 25GF 4y+ HcapCh(14K)
Rebel Royal 11-12[13/2] 4th of 7, 13.25L behind Follow The Swallow
Tom Cannon
-3
15Oct20 Tra 16YS 4y+ NovCh(11K)
Chalky White 11-6[9/1] 4th of 11, 6.50L behind Yaiza
B Hayes
15Oct20 Tra 21YS 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Tiantu 9-12[10/3JF] 3rd of 10, 5.00L behind Hopefully
Miss J M Cook
15Oct20 Win 16GF 4y+ HcapCh(6K)
Getawaytonewbay 11-4[4/1] 8th of 11, 24.25L behind Dollar And A Dream
Stan Sheppard
-5
15Oct20 Car 17G 4y+ H(5K)
Get With It 10-12[33/1] 4th of 11, 14.50L behind Stoner's Choice
C O'Farrell
-4
14Oct20 Wet 16GS 3y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Arthur Mac 11-8[50/1] 9th of 11, 23.53L behind Anemoi
Thomas Dowson
-3
14Oct20 Wet 19GS 4y+ S(8K)
Sirwilliamwallace 11-2[16/1] 5th of 8, 20.25L behind Shan Blue
Ryan Mania
-4
14Oct20 Wet 19GS 4y+ S(8K)
Rob The Getaway 11-2[50/1] fell in race won by Shan Blue
Alan Johns
-4
14Oct20 Pun 20YS 4y+ HcapHdl(16K)
Rebel Waltz 9-11[6/1] 3rd of 10, 8.25L behind Red Gerry
Gavin Brouder
14Oct20 Pun 16YS 5y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Forty One Winks 12-0[150/1] 15th of 18, 90.13L behind Eskylane
P E Corbett
13Oct20 Hun 25G 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Somekindofstar 10-13[14/1] 5th of 10, 8.25L behind Innisfree Lad
Maxime Tissier
-4
13Oct20 Hun 24G 4y+ HcapCh(6K)
Write It Down 11-12[4/1] 3rd of 12, 19.00L behind The Late Legend
Jonjo O'Neill Jr
-5
13Oct20 Her 26GF 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Fontley House 11-1[22/1] 3rd of 7, 32.00L behind Neville's Cross
C Gethings
-3
13Oct20 Pun 25Y 4y+ HcapCh(14K)
Hear No Evil 11-0[10/1] 6th of 7, 30.25L behind Deadheat
J S McGarvey
13Oct20 Hun 20G 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Guy 11-4[9/1] 1st of 9, 13L to Ebony Gale
Sam Twiston-Davies
-4
13Oct20 Hun 20G 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Flight Deck 11-12[2/1F] fell in race won by Guy
Jonjo O'Neill Jr
-4
13Oct20 Hun 20G 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Vegas Blue 10-12[4/11F] 1st of 11, 13L to Panic Attack
N de Boinville
-4
13Oct20 Hun 16G 4y+ H(5K)
Some Spin 11-4[80/1] 9th of 15, 33.75L behind Prince Escalus
B Hughes
-4
12Oct20 Kil 25S 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Scarlet Rebel 11-4[22/1] pulled up in race won by Myladyrose
J J Slevin
12Oct20 Kil 25S 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Getaway Pippa 11-7[11/1] 8th of 12, 77.75L behind Myladyrose
I J McCarthy
12Oct20 Kil 20S 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Jenny's Getaway 11-1[11/1] 4th of 14, 32.50L behind Brave Way
J J Doyle

Latest News