Header
Text here
1st
silks
Thou Shall Sing (NZ) 6, b g 9-4 (Eclat Syndicate)
(1:09.89) (Drawn 6)
Your Song (AUS) - Shalt Not (AUS)

(Morning price: 16/5 17/5 5/2 27/10)
SP 5.1

K W Lui
C Y Ho
2nd
nk
silks
Star Superior (AUS) 8, b g 8-2 (Li Si Rong)
(1:09.96) (Drawn 9)
Reward For Effort (AUS) - Sister Livia (AUS)(Galileo (IRE))

(Morning price: 25/1 30/1 40/1)
SP 39

C W Chang
H N Wong
3rd
1.25L
silks
Resolute (NZ) 4, br g 8-6 (Winful Racing Syndicate)
(1:10.07) (Drawn 8)
Per Incanto (USA) - Trigon Lass (NZ)

(Morning price: 11/1 17/2 15/2 8/1)
SP 10

A T Millard
A Hamelin
4th
2.5L
silks
Handsome Rebel (AUS) 5, bl g 9-3 (Richard Cheng Liquan & Zhou Xuan)
(1:10.30) (Drawn 4)
Denman (AUS) - London Rebel (AUS)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

(Morning price: 13/2 6/1 11/2)
SP 6.1

Y S Tsui
N Callan
5th
3L
silks
Wayfoong Charmer (AUS) 6, br g 8-5 (Wayfoong Syndicate)
(1:10.37) (Drawn 5)
Dream Ahead (USA) - Salamander Bay (AUS)(Anabaa (USA))

(Morning price: 13/5 3/1 16/5)
SP 5.7

P O'Sullivan
J Moreira
6th
3.75L
silks
All Best Friends (AUS) 7, b g 8-13 (Chan Kwok Keung)
(1:10.49) (Drawn 3)
Street Cry (IRE) - Ambitious Lady (GB)(Anabaa (USA))

(Morning price: 6/1 15/2 7/1)
SP 8.3

K L Man
K Teetan
7th
4L
silks
Well Dragon (FR) 4, b g 8-8 (Mr & Mrs Vincent To Wai Keung and Kenneth To Kin Ting)
(1:10.52) (Drawn 7)
Frankel (GB) - Noelani (IRE)(Indian Ridge)

(Morning price: 125/1 100/1 150/1)
SP 157

W Y So
V Borges
8th
4.5L
silks
Coolceleb (AUS) 5, b g 8-8 (Great Fund Syndicate)
(1:10.61) (Drawn 12)
Foxwedge (AUS) - Celebrity Appeal (AUS)(One Cool Cat (USA))

(Morning price: 9/1 7/1 9/1 8/1)
SP 5.0

T P Yung
C L Chau
9th
7.5L
silks
Namjong Sings (AUS) 5, br g 9-7 (Mr & Mrs Irons Sze, Sherman Sze Yung Lok and Eric Sze Chung Lok)
(1:11.11) (Drawn 2)
Your Song (AUS) - Breezing Home (AUS)(War Pass (USA))

(Morning price: 6/1 9/2 11/2 5/1)
SP 5.1

C S Shum
Z Purton
10th
10.75L
silks
Telecom Missile (AUS) 4, b g 8-1 (Ian Cheung Lap Yan)
(1:11.62) (Drawn 1)
Smart Missile (AUS) - Twisted Heart (AUS)(Distorted Humor (USA))

(Morning price: 20/1 50/1 80/1 90/1)
SP 87

C H Yip
K H Chan
11th
16L
silks
Flying Spirit (NZ) 5, b g 8-7 (RAA Fraternity Syndicate)
(1:12.55) (Drawn 10)
Stratum (AUS) - Traffic (AUS)(Lonhro (AUS))

(Morning price: 50/1 70/1)
SP 82

D J Whyte
T H So
12th
17L
silks
Wonder Brahma (NZ) 5, b/br g 8-7 (Derek Tam Lap Tak)
(1:12.69) (Drawn 11)
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Myback (NZ)(Dubawi (IRE))

(Morning price: 20/1 40/1 60/1)
SP 61

D J Hall
M Chadwick
Off 3.35

Non runners Shimmer And Shine, Elite Boy (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES