Header
Text here
1st
silks
Red Brick Fighter (AUS) 5, b c 8-12 (New Generation Syndicate)
(1:22.08) (Drawn 14)bl+ Rated 31
Artie Schiller (USA) - Tarlaquena (NZ)(Don Eduardo (NZ))

(Morning price: 9/2 19/5 4/1 9/2)
SP 5.2

D J Hall
J Moreira
2nd
1.5L
silks
Kelmimi Wins (USA) 4, ch g 9-4 (David Law)
(1:22.32) (Drawn 9)bl2tt+ Rated 37
Scat Daddy (USA) - Oxbow Lake (USA)(Dynaformer (USA))

(Morning price: 30/1 33/1 40/1)
SP 41

J Moore
M L Yeung
3rd
2L
silks
Yes We Can (AUS) 5, br g 9-7 (Michael Yeung Wah Keung)
(1:22.39) (Drawn 2)tt8 Rated 40
I Am Invincible (AUS) - Masonette (AUS)(Grand Lodge (USA))

(Morning price: 13/2 6/1 5/1 9/2 4/1)
SP 5.3

T P Yung
Z Purton
4th
3L
silks
Treasure Chest (NZ) 5, ch g 8-8 (David Wu Wei Min)
(1:22.54) (Drawn 3) Rated 34
Ocean Park (NZ) - Batroun (AUS)(Danzero (AUS))

(Morning price: 4/1 5/1 11/2 9/2)
SP 5.0

P F Yiu
K H Chan
5th
3.25L
silks
Joy Master (AUS) 6, b g 9-2 (Fong Chi Keung, Chan Chu Woon & Tam Kin Sang)
(1:22.61) (Drawn 13)vs1tt+ Rated 35
Rogano (AUS) - Irish Hut (AUS)

(Morning price: 14/1 13/1 11/1)
SP 10

C Fownes
C Y Ho
6th
3.75L
silks
Royal Chocolate (AUS) 7, br g 9-0 (Wilson Cheung Wai Yin)
(1:22.69) (Drawn 7)bl5xb3 Rated 33
So You Think (NZ) - Matter (AUS)(Octagonal (NZ))

(Morning price: 15/1 13/1 11/1 15/2 11/1)
SP 14

A T Millard
K Teetan
7th
4L
silks
Bella Baby (IRE) 5, b g 9-3 (Lee Ching Yiu)
(1:22.71) (Drawn 6)hd1xb+tt+ Rated 36
Havana Gold (IRE) - Chanter (GB)(Lomitas (GB))

(Morning price: 13/1 14/1 15/1 16/1 18/1)
SP 20

W Y So
A Hamelin
8th
5.5L
silks
Blazing Partners (NZ) 7, b g 9-1 (Y Lot Syndicate)
(1:22.98) (Drawn 4)sr8 Rated 34
Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) - Flightime (NZ)(Yamanin Vital (NZ))

(Morning price: 13/1 12/1 16/1)
SP 24

D E Ferraris
N Callan
9th
6L
silks
Solar Billion (AUS) 5, ch g 8-2 (Hui Sze Man)
(1:23.03) (Drawn 10)sr3 Rated 21
Foxwedge (AUS) - Shabamalam (AUS)(Bel Esprit (AUS))

(Morning price: 20/1 25/1 30/1 40/1)
SP 41

K L Man
M Chadwick
10th
6.5L
silks
Galaxy Emperor (AUS) 4, b g 9-2 (Hanson Wong Chun Hung)
(1:23.13) (Drawn 5)hd+cp7tt+ Rated 40
Verrazano (USA) - Naivety (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

(Morning price: 16/1 14/1 15/1 16/1)
SP 20

A S Cruz
C Wong
11th
7.25L
silks
Shanghai Rusky (AUS) 5, br g 8-7 (Michael Shum Wai Kit, Kevin Shum Chung Kiu & Victor Heng Ja Wei)
(1:23.23) (Drawn 1)bl3 Rated 36
Sizzling (AUS) - Really Flying (AUS)(Real Quiet (USA))

(Morning price: 4/1 9/2 6/1 7/1 8/1)
SP 10

C W Chang
C L Chau
12th
7.5L
silks
Little General (NZ) 5, b g 9-4 (Ko Piu Syndicate)
(1:23.29) (Drawn 11)tt6 Rated 37
Cape Blanco (IRE) - Tuesday's Child (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

(Morning price: 10/1 11/1 12/1 11/1)
SP 7.5

C S Shum
V Borges
13th
13L
silks
All Times Grateful (AUS) 5, b g 9-4 (Barry Wong Kam Keung & Wong Kam Fai)
(1:24.25) (Drawn 8) Rated 39
Starcraft (NZ) - Stage Doll (AUS)(Serheed (USA))

(Morning price: 25/1 22/1 25/1 33/1)
SP 28

C H Yip
M F Poon
14th
29L
silks
Fortunate Runner (NZ) 7, b g 9-3 (Kenneth Yip Kam Fai & Edmund Yip Kai Cheong)
(1:26.75) (Drawn 12)cp+tt+ Rated 39
Tavistock (NZ) - La Campanella (NZ)(More Than Ready (USA))

(Morning price: 40/1 33/1 50/1)
SP 57

K W Lui
H N Wong
Off 1.30

Non runners Golden General, Money Winner (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES