Header
Text here
1st
silks
Bullish Glory (IRE) 7, ch g 8-12 (Wong Wing Keung)
(2:01.99) (Drawn 3)hd+ Rated 50
Roderic O'Connor (IRE) - Biz Bar (GB)(Tobougg (IRE))

(Morning price: 13/2 7/1)
SP 6.7

C W Chang
K Teetan
2nd
1L
silks
Mister Monte (AUS) 7, ch g 8-3 (DBS Goodban Syndicate)
(2:02.16) (Drawn 8)cp+ Rated 41
Hussonet (USA) - Grantsville (GER)(Trempolino (USA))

(Morning price: 20/1 16/1 14/1)
SP 10

C W Chang
M Chadwick
3rd
1.25L
silks
Cheerful Star (FR) 6, b c 8-9 (Cheerful Syndicate)
(2:02.18) (Drawn 4)cp+tt+ Rated 47
Excelebration (IRE) - Lausanne (IRE)(Lawman (FR))

(Morning price: 33/1 25/1 18/1 12/1)
SP 13

F C Lor
K C Leung
4th
2.25L
silks
Good Days (AUS) 7, b g 8-11 (Chung Kit Leung)
(2:02.35) (Drawn 7)bl+tt+ Rated 49
Artie Schiller (USA) - Vintage Rock (AUS)(Thunder Gulch (USA))

(Morning price: 14/5 19/5 5/1)
SP 6.6

C S Shum
Z Purton
5th
3.5L
silks
Salto Olimpico (BRZ) 7, br c 8-11 (Kent Leung Kin Keung)
(2:02.54) (Drawn 12)bl+ Rated 51
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Sarada (BRZ)(New Colony (USA))

(Morning price: 25/1 30/1 50/1)
SP 79

D J Hall
T H So
5th
3.5L
silks
Victorious Seeker (AUS) 5, br g 8-7 (Mr & Mrs Lee Yong Sun, Christabel Lee Shang Yuee and Julian Lee Shang Hsin)
(2:02.54) (Drawn 5)bl+ Rated 47
Sebring (AUS) - Prostar (AUS)(Starcraft (NZ))

(Morning price: 10/1 9/1 8/1 9/2)
SP 6.7

P O'Sullivan
M F Poon
7th
4L
silks
Perfect To Play (IRE) 6, ch c 9-2 (Mr & Mrs Ringo Ng Yiu Kwok, Jasmine Ng Kwan Yin and Harry Ng Kwan Hang)
(2:02.64) (Drawn 10)vs1tt+ Rated 54
Born To Sea (IRE) - Centreofattention (AUS)(Danehill (USA))
Breeder - Mrs C Regalado-Gonzalez

(Morning price: 30/1 33/1 40/1)
SP 53

C Fownes
C Y Ho
8th
4.25L
silks
Giant Turtle (NZ) 9, b g 8-4 (Joseph Fong Kit Man)
(2:02.69) (Drawn 11)sr+tt+ Rated 52
Zabeel (NZ) - Lacada (AUS)(Giant's Causeway (USA))

(Morning price: 15/1 13/1 13/2)
SP 6.2

A T Millard
C L Chau
9th
5.5L
silks
Kungfumaster Panda (GB) 6, b g 9-4 (Winning Group Syndicate)
(2:02.86) (Drawn 1)tt+ Rated 56
Royal Applause (GB) - Hypoteneuse (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder - The Queen

(Morning price: 7/2 5/1 6/1)
SP 8.2

T P Yung
J Moreira
10th
5.5L
silks
Jolly Forever (AUS) 4, b g 8-12 (Michael Kwan Wing Lok & Doda Kwan)
(2:02.88) (Drawn 9)bl1tt3 Rated 50
Declaration Of War (USA) - Iguana Jo (USA)(Dynaformer (USA))

(Morning price: 30/1 50/1)
SP 65

C Fownes
B Shinn
11th
5.75L
silks
Gala Night (AUS) 4, b c 9-7 (The Ascender Syndicate)
(2:02.91) (Drawn 2)cp+ Rated 59
Dissident (AUS) - Prompt (AUS)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))

(Morning price: 8/1 9/1)
SP 9.8

J Moore
V Borges
12th
7.25L
silks
Exaltation (IRE) 4, b c 8-11 (The Executors of the Estate of the late Hui Sai Fun)
(2:03.13) (Drawn 13)vs3tt+ Rated 49
Elzaam (AUS) - Kolkata (GB)(Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder - Leaf Stud

(Morning price: 9/2 6/1 11/1)
SP 14

A S Cruz
A Hamelin
13th
7.75L
silks
Crown Avenue (AUS) 8, b g 8-5 (Mr & Mrs Chan Chung Yin and Mr & Mrs Clevin Got Chong Key)
(2:03.23) (Drawn 6)bl2 Rated 50
Hard Spun (USA) - Royal Tour (AUS)

(Morning price: 30/1 20/1 14/1)
SP 10

C H Yip
K H Chan
Off 3.02

THE IRISH TIMES