Header
Text here
1st
silks
Winning Brew (NZ) 5, b g 9-0 (Ip Wai Tung)
(1:08.98) (Drawn 14) Rated 53
Swiss Ace (AUS) - Diamond Hailey (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

(Morning price: 4/1 7/2 3/1 13/5)
SP 2.8

F C Lor
Z Purton
2nd
3.5L
silks
Golden Mission (NZ) 5, br g 8-2 (Wong Kiam Seng)
(1:09.52) (Drawn 8)bl5tt8 Rated 41
Rock 'N' Pop (AUS) - Aimee's Idol (NZ)

(Morning price: 12/1 10/1 11/1)
SP 11

C W Chang
K Teetan
3rd
4.25L
silks
Winning Strikes (NZ) 4, ch g 8-11 (Louisa Tse)
(1:09.66) (Drawn 12) Rated 50
Swiss Ace (AUS) - Kahala (NZ)(Captain Rio (GB))

(Morning price: 40/1 100/1)
SP 139

P O'Sullivan
M L Yeung
4th
5L
silks
Voyage Star (NZ) 5, b g 8-10 (Ching Chi Fai)
(1:09.78) (Drawn 11)vs+tt+ Rated 52
Guillotine (NZ) - Next Century (NZ)(Stravinsky (USA))

(Morning price: 20/1)
SP 23

T P Yung
H T Mo
5th
5.75L
silks
Inno Legend (AUS) 4, ch g 8-13 (Dr Ng Chi Ho, Steve Chuang Tzu Hsiung, Dr Raymond Leung Siu Hong & Ng Wing Haw)
(1:09.91) (Drawn 7) Rated 52
Nicconi (AUS) - Morceau (AUS)(More Than Ready (USA))

(Morning price: 50/1 80/1 100/1)
SP 124

K L Man
K C Leung
6th
6.25L
silks
Roman Impero (GB) 7, b c 8-8 (Kwok Ho)
(1:09.97) (Drawn 2)bl+ Rated 49
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Diksie Dancer (GB)(Diktat (GB))
Breeder - Theakston Stud

(Morning price: 18/1 16/1 17/1 11/1)
SP 9.3

C H Yip
T H So
7th
6.5L
silks
Super Mission (NZ) 4, b g 8-13 (Chow Yuet Kam)
(1:10.01) (Drawn 9) Rated 52
Super Easy (NZ) - Stars (NZ)(Pentire (GB))

(Morning price: 27/10 3/1 7/2)
SP 5.0

P F Yiu
C Y Ho
8th
6.5L
silks
Dr Proactive (NZ) 7, br g 8-8 (Happy Lucky Syndicate)
(1:10.03) (Drawn 1) Rated 47
Denman (AUS) - Batroun (AUS)(Danzero (AUS))

(Morning price: 11/1 13/1 18/1)
SP 19

K H Ting
C Schofield
9th
7L
silks
Green Envy (NZ) 5, b c 8-2 (Lai Kim Wai & Lai Ka Yee)
(1:10.09) (Drawn 3)tt5 Rated 41
Shamexpress (NZ) - Comic Song (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))

(Morning price: 18/1 14/1 8/1)
SP 9.8

C Fownes
M Chadwick
10th
7.5L
silks
Run The Table (AUS) 4, b g 8-6 (The Whisperer Syndicate)
(1:10.18) (Drawn 5)hd5 Rated 48
The Brothers War (USA) - Miss Cacciatore (AUS)(Snitzel (AUS))

(Morning price: 66/1 100/1 150/1)
SP 168

K W Lui
H N Wong
11th
9L
silks
Prime Time (AUS) 5, ch g 8-9 (Eddie Law Kar Chung, Ada Ng Wai Hing & Amanda Law Yah Man)
(1:10.51) (Drawn 13)hd5bl2 Rated 48
Rothesay (AUS) - Tarmons (AUS)

(Morning price: 100/1 150/1)
SP 226

Y S Tsui
V Borges
12th
10.25L
silks
Noble Man (AUS) 5, b g 9-0 (Mr & Mrs Tony Tang Wai Bun and Kenneth Tang)
(1:10.62) (Drawn 4)e1tt3 Rated 53
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - So Tempted (AUS)(Jeune (GB))

(Morning price: 7/1)
SP 10

J Size
J Moreira
13th
11L
silks
Erin Centenary (NZ) 4, b g 8-10 (David Tse Sik Hung)
(1:10.84) (Drawn 6)hd4tt4 Rated 49
Dawn Approach (IRE) - Macavity (NZ)(Keeper (AUS))

(Morning price: 150/1 250/1)
SP 283

C S Shum
H W Lai
14th
15L
silks
Goodluck Goodluck (AUS) 6, b g 8-11 (Tsang Wai Hung & Sammy Ho Wai Yu)
(1:11.38) (Drawn 10)cp4 Rated 60
Magic Albert (AUS) - Luminous Harmony (AUS)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

(Morning price: 12/5 27/10 3/1 5/1)
SP 7.3

W Y So
C L Chau
Off 1.00

Non runners Glorious Buddy (AUS), Goko (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES