Header
Text here
1st
silks
Sparkling Knight (GB) 4, b c 8-4 (Lok Ho Ting)
(0:55.20) (Drawn 2) Rated 48
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Connote (GB)(Oasis Dream (GB))

(Morning price: 20/1 17/1)
SP 23

Y S Tsui
H T Mo
2nd
5L
silks
Fabulous Eight (AUS) 5, b g 9-5 (UNO Eight Syndicate)
(0:56.01) (Drawn 13)tt5 Rated 60
Dream Ahead (USA) - Coco Kerringle (AUS)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))

(Morning price: 7/5 5/4 11/10 1/1 9/10)
SP 1.7

P F Yiu
J Moreira
3rd
6L
silks
Dublin Star (NZ) 4, br g 9-3 (Maria Teresa Chu)
(0:56.17) (Drawn 14)bl6 Rated 58
Savabeel (AUS) - Maxmara (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

(Morning price: 12/5 5/2 13/5 27/10 17/5)
SP 4.1

K L Man
A Hamelin
4th
7.5L
silks
Comfort Life (AUS) 7, b g 8-12 (Happy And Free Syndicate)
(0:56.38) (Drawn 3)vs4xb+tt+ Rated 53
Smart Missile (AUS) - Goldfinger (AUS)(Dubai Destination (USA))

(Morning price: 8/1 9/1 12/1)
SP 16

F C Lor
V Borges
5th
7.5L
silks
Super Kin (AUS) 6, b g 8-13 (Chong Siu Pui)
(0:56.40) (Drawn 6)tt4 Rated 54
Magic Albert (AUS) - Arms Wide Open (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 7/1 15/2 8/1)
SP 11

C Fownes
N Callan
6th
10.25L
silks
Noble Birth (NZ) 4, b g 8-11 (Lawrence Lok Yuen Ming, Sunny Lok Shing Kwan & Christopher Lok Tsz Wai)
(0:56.83) (Drawn 4)hd1 Rated 52
Per Incanto (USA) - Caley Marie (NZ)(Keeper (AUS))

(Morning price: 11/1 14/1 16/1)
SP 17

K H Ting
M L Yeung
7th
10.25L
silks
Jumbo Engine (IRE) 3, b c 8-6 (Brilliant Star Syndicate)
(0:56.84) (Drawn 8)bl9xb7 Rated 62
Epaulette (AUS) - Shall We Tell (GB)(Intikhab (USA))
Breeder - Tom and Hazel Russell

(Morning price: 30/1 25/1 30/1)
SP 29

D J Whyte
C L Chau
8th
10.75L
silks
Diamond Pegasus (AUS) 4, ch g 8-11 (Alice Chan Mei Kei)
(0:56.94) (Drawn 1)bl+tt+ Rated 52
Snitzel (AUS) - Fitna (AUS)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

(Morning price: 50/1 80/1)
SP 96

A S Cruz
K Teetan
9th
12L
silks
Solar Power (IRE) 4, b g 9-2 (William Yu Kit Ying)
(0:57.24) (Drawn 5) Rated 57
Kingman (GB) - Janicellaine (IRE)(Beat Hollow (GB))

(Morning price: 25/1 40/1)
SP 30

L Ho
B Shinn
10th
13L
silks
Dr Eq (AUS) 4, b g 8-8 (Dr Peter Kook)
(0:57.31) (Drawn 10)tt1 Rated 49
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Troubeaut (AUS)(Beautiful Crown (USA))

(Morning price: 60/1 80/1 60/1)
SP 115

J Size
M Chadwick
11th
15L
silks
Brilliant (AUS) 6, b g 8-10 (Good Brothers Syndicate)
(0:57.65) (Drawn 9)hd+tt+ Rated 51
Encosta De Lago (AUS) - True Roman (AUS)(Is It True (USA))

(Morning price: 30/1 40/1)
SP 50

K W Lui
C Y Ho
12th
16L
silks
Strong Promise (IRE) 4, b g 8-10 (Ying Kee Club Syndicate)
(0:57.78) (Drawn 7)xb4tt8 Rated 51
Dark Angel (IRE) - Snowfields (IRE)(Raven's Pass (USA))

(Morning price: 80/1 100/1 150/1)
SP 181

T P Yung
K C Leung
13th
18L
silks
Jiangxi Stamina (AUS) 5, b g 8-4 (Kelvin Lau Sik Suen)
(0:58.14) (Drawn 11)bl2tt6 Rated 47
Moshe (AUS) - Queen's Lager (AUS)(Lago Delight (AUS))

(Morning price: 50/1 60/1 100/1 150/1)
SP 125

W Y So
M F Poon
14th
19L
silks
Universal Record (SAF) 4, ch g 8-11 (William Ching Hon Kuen & Raymond Ching Wei Man)
(0:58.35) (Drawn 12) Rated 52
Philanthropist (USA) - Sephora (SAF)(Silvano (GER))

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1)
SP 23

A T Millard
C Schofield
Off 1.31

Non runners Noble Consort , Sunny And Gold (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES