Header
Text here
1st
silks
Beauty Happy (IRE) 4, b g 9-0 (Eleanor Kwok Law Kwai Chun)
(2:01.89) (Drawn 5)bl8 Rated 75
Elzaam (AUS) - Diamond Circle (GB)(Halling (USA))
Breeder - Limetree Stud

(Morning price: 9/2 11/2 13/2)
SP 8.9

J Moore
V Borges
2nd
1.25L
silks
Happy Sebring (AUS) 6, b g 9-0 (Dr Lawrence Lam Chi Kit, Admund Au Chi Hoe & Patrick Au Tsz Hin)
(2:02.06) (Drawn 2)bl+tt+ Rated 75
Sebring (AUS) - Here de Joy (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

(Morning price: 15/2 9/2 11/2 6/1)
SP 6.4

A S Cruz
K Teetan
3rd
1.75L
silks
Charity Go (IRE) 5, ch c 9-3 (Ng Sun Wah & Chan Wo Ping)
(2:02.14) (Drawn 1)sr+ Rated 78
Harbour Watch (IRE) - Princess Mood (GER)(Muhtarram (USA))
Breeder - Miss Joann Lyons

(Morning price: 5/2 11/5 21/10)
SP 2.8

C S Shum
Z Purton
4th
3.5L
silks
Generous Charity (IRE) 4, ch c 8-12 (Ng Sun Wah & Chan Wo Ping)
(2:02.43) (Drawn 7)bl7tt7 Rated 73
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) - So Many Shots (IRE)(Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1)
SP 46

C S Shum
M Chadwick
5th
4.25L
silks
Stimulation (JPN) 6, b c 8-7 (The Executors of the Estate of the late Hui Sai Fun)
(2:02.56) (Drawn 3)bl8tt+ Rated 68
Deep Impact (JPN) - Baahama (IRE)(Anabaa (USA))

(Morning price: 16/1 12/1)
SP 11

A S Cruz
C Y Ho
6th
4.25L
silks
God Of Dragon (AUS) 6, b g 8-5 (Mark's Friend Syndicate)
(2:02.58) (Drawn 6)hd+xb7tt+ Rated 69
Red Dazzler (AUS) - Pardees (AUS)(Rubiton (AUS))

(Morning price: 13/1 14/1 12/1 13/1)
SP 11

A S Cruz
H T Mo
7th
4.25L
silks
Defining Moment (AUS) 6, b g 8-9 (Didier Li Kwok Wai)
(2:02.59) (Drawn 11)vs6 Rated 70
Good Journey (USA) - Bella Bellucci (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

(Morning price: 11/1 9/1 17/2 12/1)
SP 11

C Fownes
J Moreira
8th
5.75L
silks
Vincy (IRE) 6, b g 8-10 (Leung Lun Ping)
(2:02.80) (Drawn 12)xb6tt+ Rated 71
Elzaam (AUS) - Instant Memories (IRE)(Ad Valorem (USA))
Breeder - Brian Miller

(Morning price: 12/1 14/1 22/1 16/1)
SP 22

D J Whyte
A Hamelin
9th
5.75L
silks
More Than A Horse (AUS) 5, br g 8-3 (Barry Lee Wing Tai)
(2:02.83) (Drawn 9)bl8sr8 Rated 67
More Than Ready (USA) - Xandretta (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

(Morning price: 9/2 13/2 6/1)
SP 10

D J Whyte
H N Wong
10th
6L
silks
Clement Legend (NZ) 6, b g 8-7 (Clement Hui Ying Bun, Hui Yau Wing, Lau Sei Keung & Karen Lau Ka Yan)
(2:02.86) (Drawn 4)bl+tt+ Rated 67
Ocean Park (NZ) - Spiriting (NZ)(Montjeu (IRE))

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1 60/1)
SP 61

C S Shum
K C Leung
11th
6.25L
silks
Above (NZ) 5, b g 7-13 (Mr & Mrs Paul Kan Man Lok)
(2:02.87) (Drawn 8)bl+ Rated 67
Tavistock (NZ) - Once More (NZ)(Thorn Park (AUS))

(Morning price: 30/1 33/1 20/1)
SP 19

J Moore
K H Chan
12th
6.75L
silks
Tashidelek (AUS) 6, br g 8-11 (Contented And Happy Syndicate)
(2:02.97) (Drawn 10)bl4tt+ Rated 72
Street Cry (IRE) - Sesenta (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 13/2 17/2 8/1 15/2)
SP 9.9

J Moore
C Schofield
Off 4.05

Latest News