Header
Text here
1st
silks
Heza Beauty (NZ) 4, b g 9-3 (Kitty Kwok Sea Nga)
(1:20.96) (Drawn 2)e8 Rated 55
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Myback (NZ)(Dubawi (IRE))

(Morning price: 19/10 23/10 3/1)
SP 3.9

J Size
J Moreira
2nd
1.5L
silks
Circuit Hassler (NZ) 8, b g 9-2 (Chan Wing Kwan, Chang Wing Yiu & Cheung Kwok Wa)
(1:21.19) (Drawn 5)hd+bl+tt+ Rated 54
Shocking (AUS) - Zaquabeel (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

(Morning price: 5/1 9/2 3/1)
SP 4.0

A S Cruz
K Teetan
3rd
2.75L
silks
My Winner (AUS) 6, br g 8-12 (Thing On Group Syndicate)
(1:21.38) (Drawn 6)bl+ Rated 50
Denman (AUS) - Kiss And Cuddle (AUS)(Foreplay (AUS))

(Morning price: 25/1 30/1 33/1)
SP 44

R Gibson
M Chadwick
4th
3.5L
silks
Smart Charade (IRE) 6, b g 8-8 (Toru Okawa)
(1:21.51) (Drawn 1)hd+bl+tt+ Rated 46
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Aniarnota (IRE)(Dalakhani (IRE))

(Morning price: 20/1 22/1 17/1)
SP 22

W Y So
V Borges
5th
3.75L
silks
Apex Top (SAF) 4, ch g 8-13 (Arthur Tsoi Tai Kwan & Johnny Chan Chi Kwong)
(1:21.56) (Drawn 4)bl2 Rated 51
Flower Alley (USA) - Cosima Liszt (CHI)(Rich Man's Gold (USA))

(Morning price: 16/1 17/1 20/1 22/1)
SP 24

A T Millard
C Schofield
6th
4.25L
silks
Armor Star (NZ) 5, b g 9-5 (Victor Chan Kin Chun)
(1:21.64) (Drawn 10) Rated 57
Dalghar (FR) - Worship (USA)(Irish River (FR))

(Morning price: 12/5 5/2 13/5 27/10 23/10 11/5)
SP 4.2

F C Lor
Z Purton
6th
4.25L
silks
Sacred Timing (AUS) 5, br g 8-3 (Sunny Yam Wing Yin)
(1:21.64) (Drawn 8)bl6 Rated 43
Street Boss (USA) - Little Fishes (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 50/1 60/1 90/1)
SP 104

K H Ting
M F Poon
8th
4.5L
silks
Swot Troopers Wind (AUS) 4, gr g 8-8 (Thomas Poon Ho Wing & Poon Chi Keung)
(1:21.69) (Drawn 13)bl4 Rated 46
Smart Missile (AUS) - Lundi (AUS)(Charge Forward (AUS))

(Morning price: 30/1 50/1 60/1 50/1)
SP 53

D J Hall
K C Leung
9th
4.75L
silks
Speed Fay Fay (AUS) 4, b g 8-8 (Well Blessing Syndicate)
(1:21.72) (Drawn 14)bl5 Rated 46
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Willow (AUS)(Woodman (USA))

(Morning price: 16/1 12/1 14/1)
SP 5.9

T P Yung
C Y Ho
10th
6.5L
silks
Seize The Spirit (NZ) 6, b g 8-0 (Mr & Mrs Philip N L Chen)
(1:21.98) (Drawn 11) Rated 41
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Royal Ambition (NZ)

(Morning price: 16/1 12/1 15/1 17/1)
SP 20

Y S Tsui
H T Mo
11th
8.25L
silks
Nunchuks (NZ) 6, b g 8-5 (Lennon Chan Ling)
(1:22.26) (Drawn 9)tt8 Rated 43
O'reilly (NZ) - Mama's Choice (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 16/1 9/1 13/1 14/1)
SP 20

C Fownes
M L Yeung
12th
10.75L
silks
Care Free Prince (AUS) 8, b g 9-0 (Care Free Syndicate)
(1:22.66) (Drawn 3)bl+ Rated 59
Street Sense (USA) - Angora (AUS)(Barathea (IRE))

(Morning price: 30/1 20/1)
SP 28

K L Man
K H Chan
13th
14L
silks
Ambitious Heart (AUS) 7, b g 9-7 (Good Time Syndicate)
(1:23.22) (Drawn 12)cp1tt+ Rated 59
Captain Sonador (AUS) - Pyramisa's Lass (AUS)(Not A Single Doubt (AUS))

(Morning price: 30/1 25/1 33/1)
SP 51

D E Ferraris
A Hamelin
14th
22L
silks
Wayfoong Star (AUS) 5, b g 8-8 (Wayfoong Syndicate)
(1:24.56) (Drawn 7)bl1sr2xb4 Rated 49
All American (AUS) - Star Logie (AUS)(Starcraft (NZ))

(Morning price: 18/1 20/1 33/1 50/1 60/1)
SP 61

D J Whyte
H N Wong
Off 3.35

Non runners Easy Dazzling (AUS), Splendid Timing (AUS)

Latest News