Header
Text here
1st
silks
Stanley Park (AUS) 6, ch g 8-2 (Clement Ma Kang Ching, Josiah Ma Pok Man & David Ma Yeuk Lai)
(1:09.28) (Drawn 11)bl3 Rated 71
Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) - Walk In The Park (NZ)(Thorn Park (AUS))

(Morning price: 9/1 15/2 13/2 11/2)
SP 4.1

D E Ferraris
C L Chau
2nd
1.5L
silks
Falcon Turbo (AUS) 6, b g 9-1 (Sammy Ma Hon Kit, Chan Sin Shui & Johnny Chang Tak Cheung)
(1:09.54) (Drawn 7)bl+xb3 Rated 74
Nicconi (AUS) - Queen Of The Falls (AUS)(General Nediym (AUS))

(Morning price: 11/1 10/1 9/1 10/1 12/1 20/1 14/1)
SP 17

A T Millard
K C Leung
3rd
2L
silks
Le Terroir (AUS) 5, ch g 8-7 (Josiah Ma Pok Man)
(1:09.62) (Drawn 8)cp+tt3 Rated 68
Star Witness (AUS) - Chichi Romero (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

(Morning price: 7/1 15/2)
SP 8.6

K W Lui
M F Poon
4th
2.25L
silks
Wind N Grass (IRE) 4, br g 9-1 (The Hon & Mrs Kenneth Lau Ip Keung)
(1:09.64) (Drawn 2)tt+ Rated 74
Lawman (FR) - Roystonea (GB)(Polish Precedent (USA))
Breeder - Lynch Bages Ltd & Rhinestone B/Stock

(Morning price: 4/1 9/2 11/2 6/1)
SP 6.3

J Size
K Teetan
5th
2.5L
silks
Telecom Jac (AUS) 5, b g 8-8 (Sunny Cheung King Fung)
(1:09.68) (Drawn 3) Rated 66
The Factor (USA) - Flying Flitter (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

(Morning price: 14/1 17/1 30/1 25/1)
SP 23

W Y So
N Callan
6th
3L
silks
Harmony N Home (IRE) 4, br g 8-7 (Cheung Ming Man, Cheung Ying Ho, Joseph Lee Chung Tak & Antonny Cheng King Chiu)
(1:09.76) (Drawn 1) Rated 66
Slade Power (IRE) - Keepers Hill (IRE)(Danehill (USA))

(Morning price: 14/1 11/1 17/2 9/1)
SP 9.9

C S Shum
A Badel
7th
3.5L
silks
Baby (AUS) 5, b g 8-11 (Hong Kong Young Owner Racing Syndicate)
(1:09.86) (Drawn 10)bl+ Rated 70
Medaglia D'oro (USA) - Don't Blink (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 60/1 66/1 70/1 80/1)
SP 73

K H Ting
V Borges
8th
4.75L
silks
Tornado Twist (AUS) 5, br g 9-7 (Fok Yuk Tong)
(1:10.05) (Drawn 4)hd5tt+ Rated 80
Denman (AUS) - More Glory (AUS)(More Than Ready (USA))

(Morning price: 9/2 5/1 11/2 4/1 14/5 5/2 27/10)
SP 5.2

F C Lor
Z Purton
9th
4.75L
silks
Island Shine (NZ) 5, br g 9-1 (Ng To)
(1:10.05) (Drawn 12)bl6 Rated 74
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Lucky Be Lucky (USA)(Storm Cat (USA))

(Morning price: 16/1 17/1 22/1 30/1)
SP 33

P F Yiu
T Piccone
10th
6L
silks
Good Beauty (AUS) 6, bl g 9-0 (Junbon Chan Chun Bong)
(1:10.23) (Drawn 6)bl6tt+ Rated 73
Hard Spun (USA) - Lush Liaison (AUS)(Grand Lodge (USA))

(Morning price: 30/1 33/1 50/1 60/1)
SP 65

K L Man
C Y Ho
11th
7.5L
silks
Chikorita (AUS) 5, b g 8-3 (Raymond Hui)
(1:10.49) (Drawn 5)xb5 Rated 62
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Bridie Belle (NZ)

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1 40/1 25/1)
SP 34

C W Chang
M Chadwick
12th
9.25L
silks
Shamport (AUS) 6, b g 9-0 (Winnie Law Wing Yin)
(1:10.77) (Drawn 9)tt+ Rated 73
Shamardal (USA) - Port Providence (GB)(Red Ransom (USA))

(Morning price: 12/5 23/10 5/2 18/5 14/5 3/1)
SP 4.6

C Fownes
J Moreira
Off 10.17

Non runners Igniting (AUS), Sunset Watch (AUS)

Latest News