Header
Text here
1st
silks
Bullish Brother (AUS) 5, b g 8-10 (Wong Wing Keung, Yeung Yuk Ying & Mary Wong Pak Ka)
(1:10.01) (Drawn 2)bl+tt+ Rated 49
Reward For Effort (AUS) - Stream Royale (AUS)(Royal Academy (USA))

(Morning price: 19/5 4/1 6/1)
SP 4.4

A S Cruz
C Y Ho
2nd
hd
silks
Sprint Forward (AUS) 5, b g 8-13 (Charles Chan Cham Chuen, Simon Chan Cham Man & Vincent Chan Cham Wai)
(1:10.04) (Drawn 5)bl3xb+tt+ Rated 52
Lope De Vega (IRE) - Macarthur Park (AUS)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))

(Morning price: 4/1 3/1 17/5)
SP 3.9

J Moore
V Borges
3rd
nk
silks
Fearless Fire (IRE) 6, b c 9-0 (Asther Leung Wing Yi)
(1:10.06) (Drawn 10) Rated 53
Acclamation (GB) - Pediment (GB)(Desert Prince (IRE))

(Morning price: 13/1 14/1 12/1 11/1 15/2)
SP 7.1

C Fownes
N Callan
4th
1.25L
silks
Hero Time (AUS) 7, b g 9-6 (Fung Ka Pun & Lucia Fung)
(1:10.19) (Drawn 8)bl+ Rated 59
Mint Lane (USA) - Very Edgy (AUS)

(Morning price: 11/2 6/1 13/2 7/1 15/2 12/1)
SP 14

R Gibson
Z Purton
5th
1.75L
silks
This Is Charisma (NZ) 5, b g 8-10 (Always-One-Step-Ahead Syndicate)
(1:10.27) (Drawn 9)hd+bl7 Rated 49
Smart Missile (AUS) - Sunsari (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 16/5 9/2 6/1)
SP 8.9

K W Lui
J Moreira
6th
2L
silks
Melbourne Hall (GB) 4, b g 8-9 (Mr & Mrs Chew Fook Aun and Alexander Chew Wei Khen)
(1:10.32) (Drawn 12)hd4xb7 Rated 48
Harbour Watch (IRE) - An Ghalanta (IRE)(Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))

(Morning price: 14/1 9/1 15/2 9/1 9/2)
SP 9.5

D J Hall
B Shinn
7th
2.5L
silks
Authentic Champ (AUS) 5, ch g 8-12 (Franklin To Tat Fai)
(1:10.39) (Drawn 6)hd1 Rated 51
Star Witness (AUS) - Considerable (AUS)(Casino Prince (AUS))

(Morning price: 17/2 9/1 10/1 11/1 12/1)
SP 14

K H Ting
M L Yeung
8th
2.5L
silks
Winning Feeling (AUS) 5, b g 9-7 (Dr Anthony W K Chow & Michael Tong Hing Yuen)
(1:10.40) (Drawn 7)bl8 Rated 60
O'reilly (NZ) - Rabsha (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

(Morning price: 17/2 9/1 15/2 7/1 13/2)
SP 9.0

D E Ferraris
A Hamelin
9th
3.75L
silks
Starlight (AUS) 8, b g 8-11 (Yip Yuk Tong)
(1:10.63) (Drawn 11) Rated 50
Red Element (AUS) - Bush Triumph (AUS)

(Morning price: 12/1 9/1 12/1)
SP 16

C H Yip
K Teetan
10th
4.25L
silks
Many Gains (AUS) 4, b g 8-9 (Michael C C Kao & Kao Chan Ming Man)
(1:10.71) (Drawn 4)vs6 Rated 48
Choisir (AUS) - Apparel (AUS)(Barathea (IRE))

(Morning price: 66/1 70/1 40/1)
SP 54

K L Man
M Chadwick
11th
12L
silks
Wonderful Times (SAF) 4, b g 8-8 (Allan Fung Yu Hing & Norman Fung Yee Man)
(1:11.95) (Drawn 1)xb1tt1 Rated 52
Dynasty (SAF) - To Go West (SAF)(Greys Inn (USA))

(Morning price: 40/1 60/1 50/1)
SP 73

A T Millard
C Wong
12th
15L
silks
Euro Lago (AUS) 4, b g 8-11 (Mr & Mrs Li Yiu Keung)
(1:12.46) (Drawn 3)hd2cp2 Rated 50
Helmet (AUS) - Evilweb (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 66/1 22/1)
SP 34

C W Chang
K C Leung
Off 7.15

Non runners Diamond Rhyme (AUS), Majestic Conqueror (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES