HorseTrackerSire - Fame And Glory (GB)

2006 Montjeu (IRE) - Gryada (GB)

Runs Since Last Winner
1
Days Since Last Winner
1
Show All RunsWins Only
07May21 Dow 19G 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Flying Glory 10-13[22/1] 12th of 13, 56.75L behind Enniskerry
K C Sexton
07May21 Dow 22G 5y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Gentle Snoopy non-runner (Reserve)
07May21 Dow 22G 5y+ MdnHdl(10K)
O Connell Street 12-0[10/1] 5th of 13, 15.50L behind Gladiatorial
B J Cooper
07May21 Dow 22G 5y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Harvey's Quay 12-0[50/1] 7th of 13, 18.50L behind Gladiatorial
L P Dempsey
07May21 Dow 22G 5y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Gladiatorial 12-0[7/2] 1st of 13, 8L to Leac An Scail Lady
J S McGarvey
06May21 Tip 18G 4-7y NHF(10K)
Ask For Fame 10-12[10/1] 6th of 16, 13.75L behind Nancy Wyse
Mr J D Coffey
06May21 Tip 18G 4-7y NHF(10K)
O Mio Babbino 11-4[22/1] 16th of 16, 79.25L behind Nancy Wyse
Mr J Hurley
06May21 Tip 18G 4-7y NHF(10K)
Island Glory 11-6[40/1] 13th of 16, 47.50L behind Nancy Wyse
Miss M O'Sullivan
06May21 Tip 18G 4-7y NHF(10K)
Fist Pumping Time 11-6[17/2] 11th of 16, 35.50L behind Nancy Wyse
Mr P A King
06May21 Tip 23G 5y+ S(11K)
Storm And Glory 11-0[250/1] pulled up in race won by Face The Odds
Mr D G Whelan
06May21 Tip 23G 5y+ S(11K)
Clancypantz 11-7[100/1] 9th of 16, 101.13L behind Face The Odds
I J Power
06May21 Tip 24G 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
That's Lifebuoy 11-2[4/1F] 3rd of 17, 7.00L behind Bronson In Blue
P K Donovan
06May21 Hun 25G 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Fame And Hope 10-12[14/1] 10th of 16, 36.75L behind Forchena
B Hughes
-5
06May21 Hun 25G 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Mosambo 10-12[16/1] 3rd of 16, 3.75L behind Forchena
J J Burke
-5
05May21 Fon 18G 4-6y NHF(3K)
Credo 11-2[6/5F] 1st of 7, 2.25L to Blue Heaven
Ben Godfrey
-5
05May21 Gow 9Y 3y+ Mdn(14K)
Too Falutin 9-9[66/1] 13th of 14, 74.50L behind Tejano
P A Harnett
05May21 Fon 26G 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Thunderstruck 11-11[2/1] 1st of 6, 8.5L to Drumlee Watar
Tom Bellamy
-4
05May21 Fon 22G 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Josie Abbing 10-12[9/2] 1st of 16, 3.75L to Frankie Baby
Tom Bellamy
-5
05May21 Kel 23G 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Lissen To The Lady 9-10[4/1] 1st of 8, 4.25L to Lord Condi
Miss J Walton
-4
04May21 Bal 17S 5-8y NHF(10K)
Mr Caplan 12-2[7/1] 7th of 12, 29.00L behind September Lady
Ms Lisa O'Neill
04May21 Bal 17S 4y+ S(11K)
Moonlight Glory non-runner (going)
04May21 Bal 21S 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Glorious Singer 11-7[7/2] fell in race won by Galon De Vauzelle
Jack Foley
03May21 Dow 16Y 4y NHF(10K)
I'vedoneitall 10-9[50/1] 7th of 13, 36.25L behind Ballycoose
Mr N T Prendergast
03May21 War 25S 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Famous Last Word 11-8[7/1] 3rd of 11, 6.25L behind Tipalong Tyler
William Marshall
-5
03May21 War 25S 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Name Of Fame 11-4[11/2] 4th of 8, 13.25L behind Monty Guiry
Bridget Andrews
-4
03May21 Dow 16Y 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Newmills Glory 10-11[400/1] 14th of 19, 86.50L behind Don Diablo
Trevor Ryan
03May21 Dow 16Y 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Que Famoso 11-4[7/4F] unseated rider in race won by Don Diablo
H Morgan
01May21 Pun 16GY 4-7y NHF(10K)
Francis Marion 11-9[50/1] 4th of 16, 6.75L behind Carrarea
Mr Pat Taaffe
01May21 Utt 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Sebastopol 11-9[13/2] 2nd of 8, 0.5L behind Havana Hermano
J J Burke
-3
01May21 Pun 31GY 5y+ HcapCh(40K)
Flinck 10-2[14/1] 5th of 19, 7.75L behind Mister Fogpatches
D F O'Regan
30Apr21 Pun 18Y 5-7y NHF(10K)
Petit Lady 11-2[300/1] 9th of 25, 27.25L behind My Mate Mozzie
Mr N T Prendergast
30Apr21 Pun 18Y 5-7y NHF(10K)
Mrs Underwood 11-2[125/1] 12th of 25, 31.50L behind My Mate Mozzie
Miss J Townend
30Apr21 Pun 18Y 5-7y NHF(10K)
Francis Marion non-runner (Reserve)
29Apr21 Pun 16Y 5y+ NovCh(115K)
Embittered non-runner (ran yesterday)
29Apr21 Pun 24Y 4y+ HcapHdl(50K)
Young Ted 10-4[22/1] pulled up in race won by Capodanno
E Walsh
29Apr21 Pun 24Y 4y+ HcapHdl(50K)
Ragnar Lodbrok 10-12[12/1] 11th of 25, 37.88L behind Capodanno
J W Kennedy
28Apr21 Pun 16Y 4-7y NHF(40K)
Mollys Glory 11-11[10/1] 4th of 14, 12.75L behind Grangee
Mr F Maguire
28Apr21 Pun 20Y 5y+ HcapCh(80K)
Foxy Jacks 9-13[25/1] 1st of 24, 1.75L to Pont Aven
J M Moore
28Apr21 Pun 20Y 5y+ HcapCh(80K)
Embittered 10-12[8/1] 15th of 24, 62.00L behind Foxy Jacks
C P McNamara
27Apr21 Pun 16Y 4y NHF(10K)
Black Bamboo 11-2[50/1] 3rd of 22, 3.00L behind Crowns Major
Mr A T Feeney
27Apr21 Pun 16Y 4-5y NHF(100K)
Cherokee County non-runner (lame)
27Apr21 Pun 16Y 4-5y NHF(100K)
Da Capo Glory 10-13[20/1] 5th of 22, 16.75L behind Adamantly Chosen
Mr D Allen
27Apr21 Pun 16Y 5y+ H(100K)
Uhtred 12-0[20/1] 4th of 5, 11.50L behind Echoes In Rain
Rachael Blackmore
27Apr21 Pun 16Y 4y+ HcapHdl(20K)
Gain De Cause 10-0[33/1] 10th of 22, 19.75L behind Cousin Harry
L P Dempsey
25Apr21 Nav 13G 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Maid In Manhattan 10-0[20/1] 12th of 12, 34.31L behind Pempie
J M Sheridan

Latest News