18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly

HorseTrackerSire - Dark Angel (IRE)

2005 Acclamation (GB) - Midnight Angel (GB)

Last Winner
Runs Since Last Winner
0
Days Since Last Winner
1
Show All RunsWins Only
24Sep21 Dun 12A 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Whyzzat non-runner (declared in error)
24Sep21 Dun 11A 3y+ Hcap(12K)
Gamigin non-runner (reserve)
24Sep21 New 6AA 3y+ F(6K)
Crofters Green withdrawn (withdrawn)
Barry McHugh
-5
24Sep21 New 6AA 3y+ F(6K)
Abbey Heights 9-3[9/4JF] 1st of 10, 2L to Maywake
P J McDonald
-5
24Sep21 Dun 7A 2y Mdn(14K)
West Coast 9-2[2/1F] 3rd of 14, 4.50L behind Angels Wrath
J A Heffernan
24Sep21 Dun 7A 2y Mdn(14K)
Angels Wrath 9-2[9/2] 1st of 14, 3.25L to Kitty Kitana
Ben Martin Coen
24Sep21 Yor 12G 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Markazi 8-11[28/1] 5th of 7, 6.63L behind Kasperenko
S B Kirrane
-4
24Sep21 Dun 5A 3y+ Hcap(10K)
King's View 8-4[13/2] 2nd of 14, 1.25L behind Adams Barbour
Siobhan Rutledge
24Sep21 Hay 8GF 3y+ Hcap(15K)
Sibaaq 9-6[4/1] 1st of 7, nk to Delgrey Boy
Dane O'Neill
-3
24Sep21 New 7GF 2y F(96K)
Sunstrike 9-0[20/1] 8th of 9, 8.25L behind Hello You
Oisin Murphy
-1
24Sep21 Yor 7G 4y+ Hcap(20K)
Tadleel 9-0[12/1] 8th of 12, 0 behind Challet
P Hanagan
-3
24Sep21 Hay 6GF 2y Mdn(10K)
City Vaults 9-0[9/1] 5th of 5, 17.06L behind Captain's Bar
J P Spencer
-4
23Sep21 Wol 5A 2y F(6K)
White Jasmine 9-0[7/1] 4th of 5, 5.00L behind Kaboo
Callum Shepherd
-5
23Sep21 Lis 8Y 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Dante's Pass 9-7[15/2] 1st of 15, 0.75L to Knight Of Malta
S M Crosse
23Sep21 New 7G 2y F(60K)
Ribhi withdrawn (Withdrawn)
Jim Crowley
-1
23Sep21 Lis 8Y 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Galactic Grey 10-1[7/2] 8th of 12, 8.63L behind Sheila
G F Carroll
23Sep21 New 8G 2y Hcap(20K)
Desert Angel 9-2[16/1] 1st of 7, 1.25L to Bastogne
R L Moore
-2
22Sep21 Kem 6AA 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Pinball Wizard 9-4[15/8F] 1st of 12, 3L to Starter For Ten
A Kirby
-6
22Sep21 Kem 7AA 2y F(7K)
Sydney Street non-runner
James Doyle
-5
22Sep21 Kem 8AA 3y+ F(6K)
Angel's Kiss 9-0[11/4] pulled up in race won by Barshaa
M Harley
-5
22Sep21 Kem 8AA 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Kraka 9-9[40/1] 11th of 13, 12.40L behind Whatzupwithme
K T O'Neill
-6
22Sep21 Red 6GF 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Hurstwood 9-5[9/1] 4th of 12, 1.50L behind Polam Lane
Harry Russell
-6
22Sep21 Lis 16G 4y+ H(17K)
Farout 11-10[4/6F] 2nd of 7, 11L behind Off Your Rocco
P Townend
22Sep21 Red 7GF 2y Mdn(14K)
Puntastic 9-5[12/1] 4th of 6, 12.78L behind Vintage Choice
P J McDonald
-4
22Sep21 Goo 10GF 2y Mdn(20K)
Hapap 9-5[20/1] 3rd of 7, 1.50L behind War Horse
P J Dobbs
-2
21Sep21 New 8AA 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Must Be An Angel 9-5[16/5F] 2nd of 14, 0.5L behind Boy In The Bar
Oisin Murphy
-6
21Sep21 New 10AA 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Inexplicable 9-7[15/2] 11th of 13, 13.09L behind She's No Angel
Harry Russell
-6
21Sep21 Bev 10GF 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Delph Crescent 9-9[17/2] 2nd of 10, 0.5L behind Billy Roberts
Billy Garritty
-6
21Sep21 Lin 10A 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Fox Leicester 8-13[12/1] 7th of 10, 5.44L behind Noble Peace
Rhys Clutterbuck
-5
21Sep21 Lis 7YS 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Mutasarref 9-7[7/4F] 1st of 15, 1.75L to Stately Home
C T Keane
21Sep21 Lis 7YS 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Dark Kris 9-8[14/1] 9th of 15, 11.69L behind Drombeg Duke
C D Hayes
21Sep21 Bev 7GF 2y F(7K)
Sydney Street 9-5[7/2] 2nd of 9, 4L behind Golden War
Kevin Stott
-5
20Sep21 Wol 12A 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Thunder Ahead 9-2[6/1] 4th of 8, 3.50L behind Basilicata
Rob Hornby
-4
20Sep21 Wol 6A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Another Angel 9-11[28/1] 2nd of 13, 1L behind Another Dawn
Cameron Hardie
-6
20Sep21 Wol 6A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Jackstar 9-9[8/1] 7th of 13, 2.88L behind Another Dawn
Stefano Cherchi
-6
20Sep21 Fai 6GF 3y+ Hcap(10K)
King's View 8-11[15/2] 4th of 15, 1.50L behind Faraah
Dylan Browne McMonagle
20Sep21 Wol 5A 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Wings Of A Dove 9-1[12/1] 9th of 10, 9.75L behind Street Life
Angus Villiers
-5
20Sep21 Ham 8S 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Bawaader 9-4[9/2] 2nd of 9, 0.75L behind Hildenley
A Mullen
-6
20Sep21 Lis 16GY 4y+ HcapHdl(13K)
Darkened 11-7[10/1] 2nd of 16, 1.25L behind Mc Alpine
T N Brett
20Sep21 Lei 10GF 3y+ Mdn(11K)
Angel Amadea 9-0[6/1] 4th of 8, 7.75L behind Jammrah
Tom Marquand
-4
20Sep21 Ham 6S 2y Mdn(10K)
Espressoo 8-11[4/1] 3rd of 5, 4.75L behind Commandment
J Fanning
-4
19Sep21 Ham 6S 3y Hcap(6K)
Toshack 8-2[125/1] 7th of 10, 2.25L behind Elladora
Jamie Gormley
-5
19Sep21 Ham 8S 2y F(6K)
Dark Mystery 9-2[15/2] 2nd of 6, 4L behind Sharvara
P J McDonald
-5
19Sep21 Sha GD Hcap(1570K)
Hall Of Champ 9-6[4.8] 2nd of 12, behind Dragon Fortune
B Shinn
-3
18Sep21 Wol 14A 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Merlin's Beard 9-1[10/11F] 1st of 4, 8.5L to Nicks Not Wonder
George Rooke
-5
18Sep21 Wol 7A 3y+ Hcap(7K)
White Lady 9-3[12/1] 6th of 8, 3.25L behind Port Noir
William Carson
-5
18Sep21 Wol 6A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Lasting Beauty 8-11[22/1] 8th of 11, 14.00L behind Thaki
Joey Haynes
-6
18Sep21 Ayr 8G 3y+ Hcap(30K)
Shelir 9-9[17/2] 9th of 10, 6.12L behind Revich
Jason Watson
-2
18Sep21 New 6G 2y F(79K)
Wings Of War 9-1[17/2] 1st of 9, hd to Hierarchy
A Kirby
-1
18Sep21 Ayr 6G 3y+ Hcap(50K)
Strike Red 9-5[20/1] 7th of 24, 4.88L behind Staxton
P Mathers
-2
18Sep21 New 5G 3y+ F(70K)
Khaadem 9-1[3/1F] 8th of 8, 8.38L behind Hurricane Ivor
Jim Crowley
-1
18Sep21 New 7GF 3y Hcap(11K)
Mayaas 9-7[5/1] 7th of 10, 7.03L behind Sadiqaa
Dane O'Neill
-4
18Sep21 Ayr 8G 2y Hcap(15K)
The Grey Wolf 8-0[50/1] 9th of 9, 10.00L behind Highland Premiere
D Fentiman
-3
17Sep21 Kem 8AA 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Makambe 9-10[16/1] 6th of 9, 5.13L behind Poet's Eye
Joey Haynes
-6
17Sep21 Kem 8AA 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Dourado 9-9[4/1] 3rd of 9, 0.88L behind Poet's Eye
Rhys Clutterbuck
-6
17Sep21 Kem 8AA 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Publicist non-runner (Self Cert (Not Eaten Up))
Jack Mitchell
-6
17Sep21 Dun 8A 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Nakao 9-3[300/1] 12th of 14, 17.56L behind Never Back Down
R P Cleary
17Sep21 Dun 8A 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Kinch 9-10[50/1] 13th of 14, 18.81L behind Never Back Down
D E Sheehy
17Sep21 Dun 7A 3y+ Hcap(10K)
King's View non-runner (Reserve)
17Sep21 Dun 7A 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Phantom Power 9-5[4/1] 3rd of 14, 1.75L behind Sister Lola
J Coen
17Sep21 Kem 6AA 3y+ F(6K)
Frosted Angel 9-0[14/1] 4th of 9, 10.75L behind Thaler
R Havlin
-5
17Sep21 Ayr 8GF 3y+ Hcap(7K)
King Of Tonga 9-11[14/1] 4th of 13, 5.75L behind Tilsitt
D Nolan
-5
17Sep21 New 7GS 3y+ F(40K)
Fundamental 8-13[20/1] 10th of 15, 7.38L behind Silent Escape
M Harley
-1
17Sep21 New 7GS 2y F(16K)
Heredia 8-12[5/1] 1st of 4, nk to Silk Romance
S M Levey
-2
17Sep21 New 6GS 2y Mdn(12K)
Dark Swansong 9-5[9/4] 3rd of 11, 0.31L behind Deodar
A Kirby
-4
16Sep21 Che 7A 3y+ F(6K)
Great Hunter 9-2[12/1] 3rd of 12, 6.25L behind Sunray Major
Hector Crouch
-5
16Sep21 Che 6A 3y+ Hcap(19K)
Inveigle 8-10[4/1] 5th of 6, 3.28L behind Chocoya
Callum Shepherd
-2
16Sep21 Che 6A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Aces 9-7[20/1] 6th of 12, 6.28L behind La Roca Del Fuego
Joshua Bryan
-6
16Sep21 Pon 8GF 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Ghost Rider 9-8[7/2] 2nd of 6, 0.75L behind Perfect Swiss
P J McDonald
-4
16Sep21 Pon 8GF 3y+ Mdn(7K)
Abbey Heights non-runner (Self Cert (Bad Scope))
Non Runner
-5
16Sep21 Ayr 8GF 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Eligible 9-2[3/1F] 9th of 10, 8.88L behind Invincibly
Joanna Mason
-5
16Sep21 Ayr 8GF 3y+ Hcap(7K)
End Zone 9-10[8/1] 7th of 10, 2.63L behind Invincibly
Rowan Scott
-5
16Sep21 Pon 6GF 3y+ Hcap(30K)
Algheed 8-9[14/1] 6th of 6, 3.00L behind Gale Force Maya
Dougie Costello
-2
16Sep21 Yar 8G 2y Mdn(10K)
Cowboy 9-5[28/1] 3rd of 8, 3.50L behind Mighty Ulysses
Cieren Fallon
-4
16Sep21 Ayr 7GF 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Darvel 9-0[11/1] 7th of 12, 3.94L behind Northern Express
Kevin Stott
-4
16Sep21 Ayr 8GF 2y F(7K)
Outbreak 9-8[2/7F] 2nd of 10, 1.75L behind Gorak
J Fanning
-5
16Sep21 Naa 6G 2y Mdn(15K)
Sablonne 9-2[9/4F] 1st of 7, 1L to Karkiyna
S Foley
15Sep21 Hap G Hcap(2400K)
Decrypt 9-3[19] 12th of 12, 0 behind Harmony And Rich
M L Yeung
-2
15Sep21 Bev 10GS 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Graystone 9-1[6/1] 2nd of 12, hd behind Sudona
Daniel Muscutt
-5
15Sep21 Kel 18GF 3y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Snowed In 10-10[28/1] 8th of 11, 10.00L behind Strong Team
S Quinlan
-5
15Sep21 Yar 6GS 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Fauvette 9-12[15/8F] 1st of 9, 2L to Cabrini
W Buick
-5
15Sep21 Bev 5GS 2y Mdn(7K)
Elmira 9-0[14/1] 6th of 9, 4.26L behind Lady Raeburn
Jason Hart
-5
14Sep21 Wol 9A 2y Mdn(7K)
Secret Image 9-5[5/1] 3rd of 8, 3.00L behind Majestic Fighter
W Buick
-5
14Sep21 Pun 9G 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Dark Matter 9-2[150/1] 11th of 14, 10.88L behind Miss Florentine
M A Enright
14Sep21 Wol 9A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Must Be An Angel 9-4[11/2] 7th of 12, 5.88L behind Hooflepuff
Luke Morris
-6
14Sep21 Red 6GF 3y+ F(7K)
Crofters Green 9-0[12/1] 5th of 9, 4.50L behind As If By Chance
T Hamilton
-5
14Sep21 Fon 18GS 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Naizagai 11-2[9/4F] 5th of 6, 37.50L behind Chives
Max Kendrick
-4
14Sep21 Red 7GF 2y Hcap(7K)
Adjudicator 9-5[13/2] 1st of 12, hd to Stripzee
P Mulrennan
-5
14Sep21 Red 7GF 2y Hcap(7K)
Mackenzie Rose 9-7[11/2] 3rd of 12, 2.88L behind Adjudicator
J Fanning
-5
14Sep21 Pun 7G 2y Mdn(14K)
West Coast 9-2[7/1] 7th of 14, 2.75L behind Alizarine
J A Heffernan
13Sep21 Kem 6AA 2y Hcap(5K)
Dark Terms 9-7[4/1] 1st of 10, 3.25L to Charming Wally
Hollie Doyle
-6
13Sep21 Bri 7GF 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Olivia Mary 9-0[9/2] 5th of 8, 3.41L behind Incorrigible
Saffie Osborne
-6
13Sep21 Bri 8GF 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Sense Of Humour 9-7[9/1] 3rd of 6, 1.75L behind Discomatic
R Coakley
-5
12Sep21 Hay 16GF 3y+ Hcap(30K)
Teqany 8-10[12/1] 3rd of 13, 2.00L behind Goobinator
Dougie Costello
-4
12Sep21 Hay 10GF 3y+ Hcap(30K)
Civil Law 9-5[25/1] 8th of 13, 3.37L behind Yorkshire Lady
Callum Hutchinson
-4
12Sep21 Hay 7GF 2y Hcap(25K)
Mystery Fox 9-4[15/8F] 2nd of 11, 1.25L behind Outgate
David Egan
-4
12Sep21 Hay 6GF 2y Mdn(17K)
Al Barez 9-5[4/1] 2nd of 8, 1.75L behind Whoputfiftyinyou
Jack Mitchell
-4
12Sep21 Bat 14F 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Merlin's Beard 7-11[5/1] 1st of 8, nk to Super Superjack
George Rooke
-2
12Sep21 Bat 14F 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Hidden Depths 9-1[8/1] 7th of 8, 10.00L behind Merlin's Beard
Tom Marquand
-2
12Sep21 Che 7A 3y Hcap(6K)
Dark Zeas 9-2[9/1] 6th of 9, 8.25L behind Prospect
Andrea Atzeni
-5
12Sep21 Bat 12F 3y+ Mdn(6K)
Simple Words non-runner (Self Cert (Lame))
Non Runner
-5
12Sep21 Mus 8GS 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Eligible 9-5[16/1] 2nd of 8, 0.75L behind Gweedore
Ben Robinson
-5
12Sep21 Mus 8GS 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Markazi 9-9[7/1] 7th of 8, 8.50L behind Gweedore
D Nolan
-5
12Sep21 Cur 6G 3y+ Hcap(125K)
Heavenly Power 8-6[15/2] 10th of 22, 5.28L behind Big Gossey
C P Hoban
12Sep21 Cur 6G 3y+ Hcap(125K)
Angel Palm 9-7[18/1] 19th of 22, 9.92L behind Big Gossey
C T Keane
12Sep21 Che 8A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Kraka 9-7[28/1] 7th of 10, 4.50L behind Fox Leicester
Jefferson Smith
-6
12Sep21 Che 8A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Fox Leicester 9-6[13/2] 1st of 10, 1.25L to Azets
Rhys Clutterbuck
-6
12Sep21 Che 5A 2y F(7K)
White Jasmine 8-11[9/2] 3rd of 5, 1.56L behind Freyabella
Callum Shepherd
-5
12Sep21 Sha GF Hcap(2400K)
Private Rocket 8-4[26] 7th of 11, 0 behind Super Wealthy
C L Chau
-2
11Sep21 Mus 7GS 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Monaadhil 9-4[15/2] 5th of 10, 1.88L behind Jessie Allan
James P Sullivan
-6
11Sep21 Che 10GS 4y+ Hcap(11K)
The New Marwan non-runner (Self Cert (Not Eaten Up))
Barry McHugh
-4
11Sep21 Leo 7G 3y+ Hcap(125K)
Tadleel 9-2[14/1] 8th of 16, 5.31L behind Masen
D P McDonogh
11Sep21 Leo 7G 3y+ Hcap(125K)
San Andreas 9-4[22/1] 2nd of 16, 0.5L behind Masen
H J Horgan
11Sep21 Mus 8GS 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Bawaader 9-6[17/2] 6th of 13, 4.26L behind Clotherholme
James P Sullivan
-6
11Sep21 Don 7GS 3y+ F(110K)
Rhythm Master 9-0[12/1] 5th of 6, 5.00L behind Glorious Journey
P J McDonald
-1
11Sep21 Don 6GS 3y+ Hcap(75K)
Whenthedealinsdone 9-5[7/1] 5th of 16, 1.88L behind Hurricane Ivor
W Buick
-2
11Sep21 Don 8GS 2y Hcap(25K)
Desert Angel 8-6[15/2] 1st of 4, nk to La Pulga
Hollie Doyle
-2
11Sep21 Leo 7G 2y F(100K)
Voice Of Angels 9-2[17/2] unseated rider in race won by Panama Red
S M Crosse

Latest News