Header
Text here
Going - Good to Soft (Good in places). 

Jackpot Pool - £43,740.37 Winning Units - 10.1 Dividend - £3,075.20. Placepot Pool - £391,878.96 Winning Units - 8986.16 Dividend - £31.80. Quadpot Pool - £36,406.86 Winning Units - 3339.38 Dividend - £8.00. Place Six Dividend - £29.32. Place Five Dividend - £11.45.

1st
silks
Minella Times (IRE) 8, b g 10-3 (Mr John P McManus)
ts+ Rated 146
Oscar (IRE) - Triptoshan (IRE)(Anshan)
Breeder - Cathal Ennis

(Morning price: 10/1 9/1 8/1 11/1)
SP 11/1

Tote Win £12.00 Place £3.30
loading past form
chased leaders, went 2nd after 28th (3 out), led before 29th (2 out), clear elbow, stayed on well
2nd
6.5L
silks
Balko Des Flos (FR) 10, ch g 10-9 (RacehorseClub)
Rated 152
Balko (FR) - Royale Marie (FR)(Garde Royale)
Breeder - M Clovis Bardin & Mme Florence Bardin

(Morning price: 50/1 66/1 80/1 100/1)
SP 100/1

loading past form
held up rear of mid-division, hampered 15th (chair), headway 19th, every chance 2 out, mistake last, held by winner elbow, stayed on
3rd
1.75L
silks
Any Second Now (IRE) 9, b g 10-9 (Mr John P McManus)
bl+ Rated 152
Oscar (IRE) - Pretty Neat (IRE)(Topanoora)
Breeder - Mrs Noreen McManus

(Morning price: 10/1 9/1 8/1 15/2)
(Ring price: 8/1 17/2 8/1 15/2) SP 15/2

Place £3.40
loading past form
prominent early, chased leaders, blundered 10th, badly hampered and lost place 12th, still 9th and plenty do 3 out, headway before 2 out, disputing 2nd elbow, no impression on winner, 3rd and held final 100 yards, kept on
4th
19L
silks
Burrows Saint (FR) 8, b g 10-13 (Mrs S Ricci)
ts+ Rated 156
Saint Des Saints (FR) - La Bombonera (FR)(Mansonnien (FR))
Breeder - MME Julie Morgan

(Morning price: 9/1 8/1 9/1 8/1 9/1)
SP 9/1

loading past form
prominent, 2nd at the 22nd (bechers 2nd time), every chance before 2 out, hung right after last, 4th and weakening before elbow
5th
2L
silks
Farclas (FR) 7, gr g 10-3 (Gigginstown House Stud)
ts+ Rated 146
Jukebox Jury (IRE) - Floriana (GER)(Seattle Dancer (USA))
Breeder - M Remy Gier, M Hans-Ueli Fruh & M Edy Enz

(Morning price: 20/1 16/1 18/1 16/1)
SP 16/1

loading past form
in touch in mid-division, chasing leaders 10th, 7th and well held 29th (2 out), went 5th after 30th (last), plugged on, no impression
6th
7.5L
silks
Blaklion (GB) 12, b g 10-2 (Darren & Annaley Yates)
Rated 145
Kayf Tara (GB) - Franciscaine (FR)(Legend of France (USA))
Breeder - Mrs M. D. W. Morrison

(Morning price: 66/1 50/1 40/1 50/1)
SP 50/1

loading past form
held up well in rear, hampered 1st, headway 18th, chasing leaders after 3 out, 6th and looking held 2 out, weakened last
7th
8.5L
silks
Discorama (FR) 8, b g 10-6 (Thomas Friel/andrew Gemmell)
ts3 Rated 149
Saddler Maker (IRE) - Quentala (FR)(Lone Bid (FR))
Breeder - M Roland Buchot

(Morning price: 16/1 14/1 16/1 18/1 22/1 18/1)
(Ring price: 22/1 25/1 22/1 20/1 18/1 16/1) SP 16/1

loading past form
rear of mid-division, headway from 12th, 4th at the 22nd (bechers 2nd time), 5th and beaten 29th (2 out), weakened after
8th
1.5L
silks
Jett (IRE) 10, b g 10-7 (Mr Robert Waley-Cohen)
cp+ Rated 150
Flemensfirth (USA) - La Noire (IRE)(Phardante (FR))
Breeder - Gerard M McGrath

(Morning price: 66/1 100/1 80/1)
(Ring price: 100/1 80/1) SP 80/1

loading past form
led, clear 15th, 10 lengths ahead 23rd (foinavon 2nd time), reduced lead after 3 out, headed before 2 out, soon weakened
9th
1L
silks
Cabaret Queen (GB) 9, b m 10-5 (Syndicates Racing)
Rated 148
King's Theatre (IRE) - La Dame Brune (FR)(Mansonnien (FR))
Breeder - R D & J S Chugg & Millhouse Stud

(Morning price: 100/1 80/1 66/1 80/1 66/1 50/1 80/1)
SP 80/1

loading past form
chased leaders, pushed along after 3 out, ridden and lost place before 29th (2 out)
10th
10L
silks
Shattered Love (IRE) 10, b m 10-7 (Gigginstown House Stud)
ts+cp8 Rated 150
Yeats (IRE) - Tracker (GB)(Bustino)
Breeder - Limetree Stud

(Morning price: 50/1 40/1 33/1 40/1 33/1)
(Ring price: 40/1 33/1) SP 33/1

loading past form
chased leaders, lost place 3rd, towards rear 7th (foinavon), closed a bit 18th, modest 11th 28th (3 out), never able to get near leaders, weakened from 2 out
11th
3L
silks
Alpha Des Obeaux (FR) 11, b g 10-9 (Gigginstown House Stud)
ts+bl+ Rated 152
Saddler Maker (IRE) - Omega Des Obeaux (FR)(Saint Preuil (FR))
Breeder - Mme Marie Devilder & Mme Stephanie Fasqu

(Morning price: 66/1 50/1 66/1 50/1 80/1)
SP 80/1

loading past form
mid-division, hampered 11th, pecked 19th, mistake 20th and 23rd (foinavon), modest 10th 28th (3 out), no impression
12th
14L
silks
Hogan's Height (IRE) 10, b g 10-3 (Foxtrot Racing: Hogan's Height)
ts+ Rated 146
Indian River (FR) - Electre Du Berlais (FR)(Royal Charter (FR))
Breeder - Bluegate Stud

(Morning price: 50/1 66/1 80/1 100/1)
SP 100/1

loading past form
towards rear, last 22nd (bechers 2nd time), always behind
13th
47L
silks
Acapella Bourgeois (FR) 11, ch g 10-12 (Slaneyville Syndicate)
hd+ Rated 155
Network (GER) - Jasmine (FR)(Jefferson)
Breeder - M Jean-Paul & Mme Michelle Bannier

(Morning price: 33/1 28/1 25/1 22/1 20/1 18/1 20/1)
SP 20/1

loading past form
chased leaders, mistake and lost place 4th, mistake 9th (valentines), headway before 17th, mistake 18th, losing place when pecked 22nd (bechers 2nd time), well behind 26th
14th
0.5L
silks
Sub Lieutenant (IRE) 12, b g 10-3 (Ms G Howell)
ts+cp+sr Rated 146
Brian Boru (GB) - Satellite Dancer (IRE)(Satco (FR))
Breeder - Edmond Coleman

(Morning price: 100/1 80/1 66/1 50/1 40/1 50/1)
SP 50/1

loading past form
towards rear, mistake 4th, ridden and struggling from 18th, well beaten from 25th (valentines 2nd time)
15th
6.5L
silks
Class Conti (FR) 9, b g 10-6 (Mr Simon Munir/mr Isaac Souede)
ts+cp3 Rated 149
Poliglote (GB) - Gazelle Lulu (FR)(Altayan)
Breeder - M Patrick Joubert

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1 40/1 50/1 40/1 33/1 40/1 66/1)
SP 66/1

loading past form
mid-division, hampered 17th, well behind from 22nd (bechers 2nd time)
p.u.
silks
Bristol De Mai (FR) 10, gr g 11-10 (Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede)
Rated 167
Saddler Maker (IRE) - La Bole Night (FR)(April Night (FR))
Breeder - Mr Jean-Yves Touzaint

(Morning price: 25/1 22/1 25/1 28/1 25/1 28/1 25/1)
(Ring price: 28/1 25/1) SP 25/1

loading past form
chasing leaders when pecked 1st, lost some places next, blundered 7th (foinavon), mistake 9th (valentines), well beaten 19th, pulled up before 22nd (bechers 2nd time)
u.r.
silks
Chris's Dream (IRE) 9, b g 11-7 (Robcour)
Rated 164
Mahler (GB) - Janebailey (GB)(Silver Patriarch (IRE))
Breeder - Mrs Mary O'Connor

(Morning price: 40/1 33/1 40/1)
SP 40/1

loading past form
mid-division on inside, headway 21st, disputing 2nd when mistake 25th (valentines 2nd time), disputing 5th when blundered and unseated rider 27th (4 out)
u.r.
silks
Yala Enki (FR) 11, b g 11-3 (Hills of Ledbury Ltd)
Rated 160
Nickname (FR) - Cadiane (FR)(Cadoudal (FR))
Breeder - Esteve Rouchvarger et al

(Morning price: 40/1 33/1 40/1)
SP 40/1

loading past form
prominent, not fluent 4th, hit 10th, losing places 16th, blundered and unseated rider 20th
ref
silks
Ballyoptic (IRE) 11, b g 11-1 (Mills & Mason Partnership)
ts+ Rated 158
Old Vic - Lambourne Lace (IRE)(Un Desperado (FR))
Breeder - Roger Ryan

(Morning price: 66/1 80/1 66/1)
(Ring price: 80/1 66/1) SP 66/1

loading past form
mid-division on outside, struggling 15th (chair), behind when refused 21st
p.u.
silks
Definitly Red (IRE) 12, ch g 11-1 (Phil & Julie Martin)
cp4 Rated 158
Definite Article (GB) - The Red Wench (IRE)(Aahsaylad)
Breeder - James Keegan

(Morning price: 50/1 40/1 33/1 28/1 25/1 22/1 28/1)
SP 28/1

loading past form
mid-division, hampered 4th, headway 8th (canal turn), outpaced and lost place 19th, behind 26th, pulled up before 29th (2 out)
fell
silks
Lake View Lad (IRE) 11, gr g 11-0 (Mr Trevor Hemmings)
cp1WS Rated 157
Oscar (IRE) - Missy O'Brien (IRE)(Supreme Leader)
Breeder - Peter Magnier

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1 40/1 50/1)
SP 50/1

loading past form
fell 1st
u.r.
silks
Magic Of Light (IRE) 10, b m 10-13 (Ann & Alan Potts Limited)
cp+ Rated 156
Flemensfirth (USA) - Quest Of Passion (FR)(Saumarez)
Breeder - Baronrath & Colbinstown Studs

(Morning price: 20/1 18/1 16/1 14/1)
(Ring price: 16/1 14/1) SP 14/1

loading past form
mid-division, blundered and unseated rider 4th
p.u.
silks
Talkischeap (IRE) 9, b g 10-12 (Mr Charles Dingwall)
Rated 155
Getaway (GER) - Carrigmoorna Oak (IRE)(Milan (GB))
Breeder - Mr Michael Veale

(Morning price: 66/1 50/1 40/1 33/1)
(Ring price: 40/1 33/1) SP 33/1

loading past form
in touch in mid-division, struggling 23rd (foinavon), pulled up before 26th
p.u.
silks
Tout Est Permis (FR) 8, gr g 10-12 (Gigginstown House Stud)
cp7 Rated 155
Linda's Lad (GB) - Kadalbleue (FR)(Kadalko (FR))
Breeder - MME Isabelle Peltier

(Morning price: 80/1 66/1 80/1 100/1 66/1 80/1 100/1)
(Ring price: 125/1 100/1) SP 100/1

loading past form
mid-division, struggling when not fluent 25th, pulled up before 29th (2 out)
p.u.
silks
Anibale Fly (FR) 11, b g 10-12 (Mr John P McManus)
ts+ Rated 155
Assessor (IRE) - Nouba Fly (FR)(Chamberlin (FR))
Breeder - E A R L Baty, Vincent Baty, Freddy Lemer

(Morning price: 25/1 22/1 20/1 28/1)
SP 28/1

loading past form
always behind, tailing off 9th (valentines), pulled up before 13th
p.u.
silks
Mister Malarky (GB) 8, ch g 10-12 (Wendy & Malcolm Hezel)
ts1cp9 Rated 155
Malinas (GER) - Priscilla (GB)(Teenoso (USA))
Breeder - H. T. Cole

(Morning price: 33/1 28/1 25/1 22/1 25/1 22/1 20/1 18/1 16/1 14/1 12/1)
SP 12/1

loading past form
mid-division, hampered and lost place 4th, behind when pulled up before 17th
p.u.
silks
Kimberlite Candy (IRE) 9, b g 10-10 (Mr John P McManus)
cp4sr Rated 153
Flemensfirth (USA) - Mandys Native (IRE)(Be My Native (USA))
Breeder - Martin & Leonard O'Hanlon

(Morning price: 12/1 11/1 12/1 14/1 16/1 20/1)
SP 20/1

loading past form
held up in mid-division, hampered 4th and 20th, struggling 21st, behind 26th, pulled up before 29th (2 out)
p.u.
silks
Ok Corral (IRE) 11, b g 10-8 (Mr John P McManus)
sr Rated 151
Mahler (GB) - Acoola (IRE)(Flemensfirth (USA))
Breeder - Declan Dorgan

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1 40/1 66/1 50/1 80/1)
SP 80/1

loading past form
behind, jumped left at times, hampered 1st, pulled up before 21st
p.u.
silks
Takingrisks (IRE) 12, b g 10-7 (Mr Frank Bird)
cp7 Rated 150
Golden Tornado (IRE) - Downtown Rosie (IRE)(Good Thyne (USA))
Breeder - James Murray

(Morning price: 33/1 16/1 20/1 16/1 14/1 12/1 11/1 14/1)
SP 14/1

loading past form
towards rear, soon pushed along, mistake 8th (canal turn), jumped right 14th, pulled up before 17th
p.u.
silks
Lord Du Mesnil (FR) 8, b g 10-6 (Mr Paul Porter & Mike & Mandy Smith)
ts+cp+sr Rated 149
Saint Des Saints (FR) - Ladies Choice (FR)(Turgeon (USA))
Breeder - Mme Henri Devin

(Morning price: 33/1 28/1 33/1 40/1 50/1)
(Ring price: 66/1 50/1 66/1 50/1) SP 50/1

loading past form
prominent, not fluent 5th, lost place before 18th, behind when pulled up before 21st
p.u.
silks
Potters Corner (IRE) 11, b g 10-6 (All Stars Sports, Davies & Racehorsecl)
bl2 Rated 149
Indian Danehill (IRE) - Woodford Beauty (IRE)(Phardante (FR))
Breeder - Mrs P. J. O'Connor

(Morning price: 25/1 20/1 18/1 20/1 22/1)
SP 22/1

loading past form
mid-division, struggling from 17th, pulled up before 22nd (bechers 2nd time)
p.u.
silks
Milan Native (IRE) 8, br g 10-6 (Gigginstown House Stud)
ts8 Rated 149
Milan (GB) - That's The Goose (IRE)(Be My Native (USA))
Breeder - Eugene Condon

(Morning price: 33/1 28/1 33/1 40/1 50/1)
(Ring price: 66/1 50/1 40/1 50/1) SP 50/1

loading past form
towards rear, headway when pecked 17th, struggling 26th, remote 12th 28th (3 out), pulled up before 29th (2 out)
fell
silks
Vieux Lion Rouge (FR) 12, ch g 10-5 (Prof Caroline Tisdall & Mr John Gent)
ts+cp+ Rated 148
Sabiango (GER) - Indecise (FR)(Cyborg (FR))
Breeder - F. M. Cottin

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1 40/1 50/1 66/1 50/1 66/1)
SP 66/1

loading past form
mid-division, headway after 16th, 8th when fell 20th
p.u.
silks
Cloth Cap (IRE) 9, b g 10-5 (Mr Trevor Hemmings)
cp3sr Rated 148
Beneficial (GB) - Cloth Fair (IRE)(Old Vic)
Breeder - Mr S. Spillane

(Morning price: 7/2 4/1 9/2 4/1 9/2 5/1 11/2 6/1 11/2 5/1 11/2)
SP 11/2fav

loading past form
prominent, pecked 26th, lost place before 27th, pulled up before 28th (3 out)
u.r.
silks
Minellacelebration (IRE) 11, b g 10-5 (Mr Nick Elliott)
Rated 148
King's Theatre (IRE) - Knocktartan (IRE)(King's Ride)
Breeder - M. Doran

(Morning price: 66/1 80/1)
SP 80/1

loading past form
mid-division, headway 8th (canal turn), mistake and unseated rider 11th
fell
silks
Canelo (IRE) 8, ch g 10-4 (Mr John P McManus)
cp6 Rated 147
Mahler (GB) - Nobody's Darling (IRE)(Supreme Leader)
Breeder - Mr Brett Merry

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1 33/1 40/1 50/1 66/1)
SP 66/1

loading past form
mid-division until fell 15th (chair)
p.u.
silks
The Long Mile (GB) 7, b g 10-4 (Mr John P McManus)
Rated 147
Kayf Tara (GB) - Follow My Leader (IRE)(Supreme Leader)
Breeder - S M Eaton

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1 40/1 66/1)
(Ring price: 50/1 66/1) SP 50/1

loading past form
towards rear, mistake 15th (chair), pulled up lame before 23rd (foinavon)
p.u.
silks
Give Me A Copper (IRE) 11, ch g 10-4 (Done, Ferguson, Mason, Nicholls & Wood)
ts+ Rated 147
Presenting (GB) - Copper Supreme (IRE)(Supreme Leader)
Breeder - Donal Coffey

(Morning price: 66/1 50/1 40/1 33/1 28/1 33/1)
(Ring price: 33/1 40/1 33/1) SP 33/1

loading past form
towards rear, behind 17th, blundered 25th (valentines), pulled up before 29th (2 out)
fell
silks
Double Shuffle (IRE) 11, b g 10-2 (Crossed Fingers Partnership)
Rated 145
Milan (GB) - Fiddlers Bar (IRE)(Un Desperado (FR))
Breeder - A. W. Young

(Morning price: 50/1 66/1)
SP 66/1

loading past form
prominent until fell 12th
b.d.
silks
Ami Desbois (FR) 11, b g 10-2 (The Reserved Judgment Partnership)
ts+ Rated 145
Dream Well (FR) - Baroya (FR)(Garde Royale)
Breeder - E.A.R.L. Guittet Desbois

(Morning price: 100/1 80/1 66/1 100/1)
SP 100/1

loading past form
towards rear, mistake 9th (valentines), stopped to a standstill by the fallen Canelo, nowhere to go and brought down 15th (chair)
Off 5.16
Time 9m. 15.42 secs, which is 8.98 secs slower than the course average on today's going
Tote Exacta- £2053.30
Tote Trifecta- £35431.20
CSF- £882.65
Tricast- £8593.94.


2020 Abandoned
2019 Tiger Roll 9 11-5 D N Russell 4/1Fav (Gordon Elliott)
2018 Tiger Roll 8 10-13 D N Russell 10/1 (Gordon Elliott)
2017 One For Arthur 8 10-11 D R Fox 14/1 (Miss L Russell)
2016 Rule The World 9 10-7 D J Mullins 33/1 (M F Morris)
2015 Many Clouds 8 11-9 L P Aspell 25/1 (O Sherwood)

Latest News