HorseTracker
Add to HorseTracker
Gigginstown House Stud

Runs Since Last Winner
3
Days Since Last Winner
3
Show All RunsWins Only
10May21 Kil 3m. 2f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (50K)
Game Of War 10-4[22/1] 10th of 15, 67.75L behind Shady Operator
M P O'Connor
126
10May21 Kil 3m. 2f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (50K)
Dounikos 11-1[40/1] 4th of 15, 20.50L behind Shady Operator
B J Cooper
130
10May21 Kil 3m. 2f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (50K)
Aforementioned 10-8[50/1] pulled up in race won by Shady Operator
Gavin Brouder
130
10May21 Kil 2m. 4f. GY 5y+ S (27K)
Daly Tiger non-runner (blood disorder)
S W Flanagan
157
10May21 Kil 2m. 4f. GY 5y+ S (27K)
Samcro 12-0[6/1] 1st of 7, nk to Cilaos Emery
J W Kennedy
158
09May21 Kil 2m. 4f. YS 5y+ HcapCh (11K)
Axiomatic non-runner (change in going)
105
09May21 Kil 2m. 7f. YS 5y+ NovCh (12K)
The Very Man 11-12[11/8F] 3rd of 5, 13.00L behind Cavalry Master
J W Kennedy
09May21 Kil 2m. 7f. YS 5y+ NovCh (12K)
Cavalry Master 11-12[2/1] 1st of 5, 4.5L to Pilbara
Rachael Blackmore
128
09May21 Kil 2m. 1f. YS 4y+ HcapHdl (40K)
Lignou 10-12[16/1] 15th of 18, 84.12L behind Jesse Evans
E Walsh
129
09May21 Kil 2m. 1f. YS 5y+ MdnHdl (10K)
Desir Du Large 12-0[13/8JF] 2nd of 17, 1.5L behind Off Your Rocco
Rachael Blackmore
08May21 Cor 3m. G 5y+ MdnHdl (12K)
Barbary Master 11-9[15/8] 5th of 14, 16.00L behind Meticulous
E Walsh
121
08May21 Cor 2m. 4f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (11K)
Grangeclare Native 11-3[10/1] 11th of 14, 37.38L behind Groveman
J C Gainford
116
07May21 Dow 2m. 7f. G 5y+ HcapCh (10K)
Hell On Earth 11-7[7/2F] 3rd of 12, 4.75L behind Clonguile Way
J C Gainford
101
07May21 Dow 2m. 5f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (10K)
Centurion Steel 11-6[4/1] 1st of 13, 1.75L to Favori Logique
M P O'Connor
101
06May21 Tip 3m. G 4y+ HcapHdl (11K)
Inviction non-runner (off feed)
102
04May21 Bal 2m. 3f. S 5y+ HcapCh (14K)
Argumental 11-4[16/1] 10th of 14, 53.00L behind Optical Confusion
P E Corbett
117
04May21 Bal 2m. 1f. S 4y+ S (11K)
Arvico Bleu 11-11[4/1] 2nd of 14, shd behind Gold Des Bois
D Robinson
128
04May21 Bal 2m. 5f. S 5y+ MdnHdl (10K)
Fissa non-runner (going)
03May21 Dow 2m. 3f. Y 5y+ S (11K)
Dis Donc 11-9[6/4F] 3rd of 8, 9.25L behind Fancy Foundations
E Walsh
125
03May21 Dow 2m. 3f. Y 5y+ S (11K)
Moratorium non-runner (change in going)
116
03May21 Dow 2m. Y 4y+ MdnHdl (10K)
Argentoratum 11-4[20/1] 9th of 19, 43.00L behind Don Diablo
E Walsh
01May21 Pun 3m. GY 5y+ HcapCh (50K)
Nick Lost 10-0[22/1] 6th of 20, 8.50L behind Brahma Bull
D Robinson
127
01May21 Pun 3m. GY 5y+ HcapCh (50K)
Aforementioned 10-2[50/1] 16th of 20, 54.53L behind Brahma Bull
J C Gainford
133
01May21 Pun 3m. GY 5y+ HcapCh (50K)
Roaring Bull 10-13[33/1] 13th of 20, 31.53L behind Brahma Bull
J W Kennedy
137
01May21 Pun 3m. 7f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (40K)
Smoking Gun non-runner (temperature)
131
01May21 Pun 3m. 7f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (40K)
Dream Conti 10-4[28/1] 10th of 19, 44.25L behind Mister Fogpatches
C P McNamara
128
01May21 Pun 3m. 7f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (40K)
Monbeg Notorious 10-2[50/1] pulled up in race won by Mister Fogpatches
J R Wildman
130
01May21 Pun 3m. 7f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (40K)
Eurobot 10-9[6/1] 11th of 19, 68.25L behind Mister Fogpatches
E Walsh
135
01May21 Pun 3m. 7f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (40K)
Dounikos 11-0[25/1] pulled up in race won by Mister Fogpatches
J W Kennedy
135
01May21 Pun 3m. 1f. GY 5y+ S (14K)
Alpha Des Obeaux 11-9[13/8F] 6th of 13, 44.50L behind Call It Magic
Mr J J Codd
143
30Apr21 Pun 2m. Y 4y+ H (20K)
Fire Attack 11-7[9/2] 5th of 15, 14.63L behind El Barra
J W Kennedy
134
30Apr21 Pun 2m. Y 4y+ H (20K)
Lieutenant Command 12-0[14/1] 9th of 15, 23.88L behind El Barra
S W Flanagan
132
30Apr21 Pun 2m. 4f. Y 4y+ H (100K)
Decimation non-runner (coughing)
139
30Apr21 Pun 2m. Y 4y+ H (250K)
Abacadabras 12-0[14/1] 4th of 8, 13.75L behind Honeysuckle
J W Kennedy
158
30Apr21 Pun 2m. 5f. Y 4y+ HcapCh (60K)
Scarlet And Dove 10-5[3/1F] 2nd of 13, nk behind Rapid Response
J C Gainford
140
30Apr21 Pun 2m. 5f. Y 5y+ HcapCh (80K)
Ificudiwud 9-10[25/1] unseated rider in race won by Asterion Forlonge
J C Gainford
126
29Apr21 Pun 2m. Y 4-7y NHF (11K)
Forged In Fire 12-2[22/1] 9th of 11, 30.78L behind Dysart Dynamo
Mr T Hamilton
29Apr21 Pun 2m. Y 5y+ NovCh (115K)
Embittered non-runner (ran yesterday)
144
29Apr21 Pun 3m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Ragnar Lodbrok 10-12[12/1] 11th of 25, 37.88L behind Capodanno
J W Kennedy
128
29Apr21 Pun 3m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Baptism Of Fire 11-2[28/1] 18th of 25, 70.88L behind Capodanno
Rachael Blackmore
132
29Apr21 Pun 3m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Dallas Des Pictons 11-0[16/1] pulled up in race won by Capodanno
J C Gainford
137
29Apr21 Pun 3m. Y 4y+ H (250K)
Fury Road 11-12[11/1] pulled up in race won by Klassical Dream
J W Kennedy
154
29Apr21 Pun 3m. Y 4y+ H (250K)
Diol Ker 11-12[66/1] 6th of 14, 27.00L behind Klassical Dream
M P Walsh
151
29Apr21 Pun 3m. Y 4y+ H (250K)
Beacon Edge 11-12[5/1] fell in race won by Klassical Dream
S W Flanagan
158
29Apr21 Pun 4m. 2f. Y 5y+ S (30K)
Alpha Des Obeaux 11-9[7/2] carried out in race won by Singing Banjo
Mr J J Codd
143
29Apr21 Pun 2m. Y 4y+ HcapCh (50K)
Epson Du Houx 11-1[14/1] 6th of 19, 8.50L behind Sully D'oc Aa
J W Kennedy
140
29Apr21 Pun 2m. Y 4y+ HcapCh (50K)
Or Jaune De Somoza non-runner (lame)
132
28Apr21 Pun 2m. 4f. Y 5y+ HcapCh (80K)
Or Jaune De Somoza 10-3[66/1] pulled up in race won by Foxy Jacks
K C Sexton
132
28Apr21 Pun 2m. 4f. Y 5y+ HcapCh (80K)
Embittered 10-12[8/1] 15th of 24, 62.00L behind Foxy Jacks
C P McNamara
144
28Apr21 Pun 2m. 4f. Y 5y+ HcapCh (80K)
Mortal 11-2[100/1] fell in race won by Foxy Jacks
J J Slevin
145
28Apr21 Pun 2m. Y 4-7y NHF (100K)
Eric Bloodaxe 12-2[25/1] 4th of 8, 13.50L behind Kilcruit
Mr T Hamilton
28Apr21 Pun 3m. Y 4y+ H (100K)
Torygraph 11-12[22/1] 6th of 8, 57.75L behind Galopin Des Champs
J W Kennedy
137
28Apr21 Pun 2m. 4f. Y 4y+ H (20K)
Decimation 12-0[2/1F] 3rd of 11, 15.50L behind Lifetime Ambition
Rachael Blackmore
139
27Apr21 Pun 2m. Y 5y+ S (250K)
Daly Tiger non-runner (temperature)
157
27Apr21 Pun 2m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Midnight Run 10-12[12/1] 9th of 24, 8.06L behind Jazzaway
J C Gainford
140
27Apr21 Pun 2m. Y 5y+ H (100K)
Uhtred 12-0[20/1] 4th of 5, 11.50L behind Echoes In Rain
Rachael Blackmore
27Apr21 Pun 2m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (20K)
One Down 11-2[22/1] 17th of 22, 33.31L behind Cousin Harry
J C Gainford
122
23Apr21 Kil 2m. 6f. G 5y+ S (11K)
Momus 11-7[7/2] 5th of 13, 18.88L behind Cavalry Master
M J Stenson
23Apr21 Kil 2m. 6f. G 5y+ S (11K)
Cavalry Master 12-0[5/4F] 1st of 13, 9.5L to Blackhillsofdakota
Rachael Blackmore
126
23Apr21 Kil 2m. 3f. G 5y+ HcapCh (11K)
Hell On Earth 11-1[11/1] 4th of 14, 7.75L behind Soi Cowboy
E O'Connell
101
22Apr21 Kil 3m. G 4y+ HcapHdl (11K)
Bloodstone 11-8[11/1] 8th of 12, 63.75L behind Pictures Of Home
Rachael Blackmore
103
22Apr21 Kil 3m. G 5y+ MdnHdl (10K)
Bold Assassin 11-6[4/1] pulled up in race won by Shanavoun Lady
Rachael Blackmore
114
22Apr21 Kil 2m. 3f. G 4y+ H (14K)
Lignou 11-7[4/1] 1st of 8, nk to Hewick
E Walsh
123

Latest News