HorseTrackerSire - Fame And Glory (GB)

2006 Montjeu (IRE) - Gryada (GB)

Runs Since Last Winner
0
Days Since Last Winner
1
Show All RunsWins Only
20Oct20 Tip 16SH 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Bythesametoken 10-13[7/2F] 1st of 11, 6.5L to Karen's Gift
S D Torrens
18Oct20 Cor 19G 4-7y NHF(10K)
That's Lifebuoy 11-2[50/1] 5th of 10, 16.50L behind On Eagles Wings
Mr F Maguire
18Oct20 Cor 20G 4y+ S(15K)
Foxy Jacks 12-0[8/11F] 1st of 5, 8L to Coral Blue
P T Enright
18Oct20 Sed 17G 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Farsideofthemoon 10-7[50/1] 8th of 12, 60.00L behind Lord Torranaga
Billy Garritty
-4
18Oct20 Cor 20G 4y+ MdnHdl(20K)
Its All Grace 10-7[66/1] 11th of 14, 43.38L behind Fest Deiz
C A Landers
17Oct20 Bal 22S 5y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Clancypantz 10-8[33/1] 5th of 8, 25.25L behind Darrens Hope
M M McDonagh
17Oct20 Str 22G 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Now Is The Winter 11-2[18/1] pulled up in race won by My Way
David Bass
-4
16Oct20 Fak 20G 3y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Cary's Commodity 11-12[4/1F] 1st of 13, 14L to Xcitations
Jonjo O'Neill Jr
-4
15Oct20 Tra 21YS 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Glorious Singer 10-13[50/1] 6th of 13, 30.50L behind Wearapinkribbon
I J Power
15Oct20 Win 15GF 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Talk Of Fame 11-0[17/2] 2nd of 10, 1L behind The Eagle's Nest
David Bass
-4
15Oct20 Win 15GF 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Deer Hunter 11-0[5/2] 4th of 10, 13.13L behind The Eagle's Nest
D A Jacob
-4
15Oct20 Tra 16YS 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Tangental 11-10[150/1] 8th of 13, 30.38L behind Gabbys Cross
J J Slevin
15Oct20 Car 16G 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Glory And Fortune 11-8[5/2F] 8th of 11, 23.75L behind Flegmatik
J J Burke
-3
15Oct20 Car 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Bannixtown Glory 11-5[17/2] 1st of 17, 4L to Trapper Peak
Mr T Gillard
-4
14Oct20 Pun 16YS 4y NHF(10K)
Tarqueens Glory 10-2[20/1] 7th of 7, 7.25L behind Any Givin Sunday
Mr M J M O'Sullivan
14Oct20 Wet 20GS 4y+ H(6K)
South Terrace 10-12[33/1] 6th of 11, 19.50L behind Valleres
Thomas Dowson
-4
14Oct20 Wet 20GS 4y+ H(6K)
Tudors Glory 10-5[50/1] 9th of 10, 72.50L behind Ask A Honey Bee
Jamie Hamilton
-4
14Oct20 Pun 16YS 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
The Wonky Tonk 11-12[9/1] 16th of 17, 54.50L behind Wait Here
Rachael Blackmore
13Oct20 Pun 20Y 4y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Thebellsofshandon non-runner (Reserve)
13Oct20 Pun 20Y 4y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Barney Stinson non-runner (respiratory infection)
13Oct20 Her 20GF 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Czech Her Out 11-7[5/1] 3rd of 14, 14.13L behind Cotton End
Brendan Powell
-4
12Oct20 Kil 25S 5y+ S(11K)
Royal Thief 12-0[6/4F] 1st of 6, 0.5L to Battle Of Midway
Rachael Blackmore
12Oct20 Kil 25S 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Imperial Allure non-runner (going)
11Oct20 Lim 22S 4y+ S(15K)
Home By The Lee 12-0[8/1] 1st of 8, 1.5L to Ministerforsport
J J Slevin
11Oct20 Lim 22S 4y+ S(15K)
Foxy Jacks 12-0[9/2] unseated rider in race won by Home By The Lee
P T Enright
11Oct20 New 22GS 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Cubao 11-3[15/2] 9th of 14, 52.50L behind Sastruga
Sean Bowen
-4
11Oct20 Lim 16S 4y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Knockraha Katie 11-7[80/1] 10th of 16, 24.75L behind Cask Mate
B Hayes
11Oct20 Lim 16S 4y+ MdnHdl(12K)
O Connell Street 12-0[10/3] 6th of 16, 11.75L behind Cask Mate
D N Russell
10Oct20 Fai 16Y 4-7y NHF(12K)
Knockwilliambridge non-runner (coughing)
10Oct20 Fai 18Y 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Moonlight Glory 10-11[11/1] 5th of 16, 12.50L behind She's Commanche
J P O'Sullivan
10Oct20 Che 19G 4y+ HcapHdl(40K)
Caswell Bay 10-7[22/1] 9th of 11, 26.75L behind Tea Clipper
Adam Wedge
-1
10Oct20 Che 19G 4y+ HcapHdl(40K)
Flinck 10-9[14/1] 3rd of 11, 5.25L behind Tea Clipper
R Johnson
-1
10Oct20 Fai 16Y 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Boss Girl 10-8[80/1] 10th of 16, 27.50L behind Queens Brook
Trevor Ryan
10Oct20 Fai 16Y 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Hardwired 11-5[25/1] 7th of 16, 23.25L behind Queens Brook
M P Walsh
10Oct20 Hex 20GS 4y+ MdnHdl(6K)
Fame And Hope 10-7[28/1] 6th of 11, 28.75L behind Scene Not Herd
Ross Chapman
-4
10Oct20 Hex 20GS 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Glorious Lady 11-12[9/2] 6th of 12, 21.25L behind El Kaldoun
B Hughes
-4
09Oct20 Dow 19Y 4-7y NHF(9K)
Imperial Sachin's 11-12[7/1] 3rd of 9, 19.00L behind Flanking Maneuver
Ms Lisa O'Neill
09Oct20 Che 16G 4y+ H(5K)
Soaring Glory 10-12[4/5F] 1st of 10, 0.5L to Bravemansgame
Jonjo O'Neill Jr
-4
09Oct20 Che 16G 4y+ H(5K)
Bebraveforglory 10-12[16/1] 4th of 9, 23.26L behind Flic Ou Voyou
Alan Johns
-4
09Oct20 Dow 19Y 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
O Connell Street non-runner (Reserve)
09Oct20 Dow 22Y 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Tinas Glory 10-11[50/1] 11th of 12, 61.31L behind Laughing Trix
C J Orr
09Oct20 Dow 22Y 5y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Summer Tide 11-1[12/1] 3rd of 10, 9.50L behind Tullybeg
C A Landers
08Oct20 Thu 16S 3y+ Mdn(11K)
Too Falutin non-runner (Reserve)
C T Keane
08Oct20 Ffo 24H 4y+ H(5K)
Call Simon non-runner (Self Cert (Not Sound))
Matt Griffiths
-4
08Oct20 Ffo 16H 4-6y H(5K)
Do Your Job 10-12[9/4] 1st of 11, 3L to Truckers Pass
Brendan Powell
-4
07Oct20 Gal 17S 4y NHF(9K)
Teuchters Glory 11-2[12/1] 1st of 9, 2.25L to Shakespeare's Word
Mr T Feeney
07Oct20 Gal 17S 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Moonlight Glory non-runner (Reserve)
07Oct20 Gal 19S 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
The Wonky Tonk non-runner (change in going)
07Oct20 Gal 19S 5y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Ragnar Lodbrok 12-0[15/8F] 1st of 18, 4.25L to Elizabeth J
J W Kennedy

Latest News