HorseTrackerSire - Shirocco (GER)

2001 Monsun (GER) - So Sedulous (USA)

Runs Since Last Winner
2
Days Since Last Winner
1
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
21Jan21 Win 15H 4-6y NHF(3K)
Roko George 11-1[11/1] 2nd of 5, 3L behind Sure Touch
Kevin Jones
-5
21Jan21 Lud 16H 4y+ H(6K)
Phil Healy non-runner
Kielan Woods
-4
20Jan21 New 16H 4-6y NHF(3K)
Golden Roc 11-5[10/1] 5th of 9, 14.00L behind Fine Casting
G Sheehan
-5
20Jan21 New 21H 4y+ H(5K)
Shirocco's Dream 11-0[9/2] 5th of 15, 24.50L behind Little River Bay
Harry Cobden
-4
20Jan21 New 21H 4y+ H(5K)
Dorisa Queen 11-0[200/1] pulled up in race won by Little River Bay
G Sheehan
-4
20Jan21 New 21H 4y+ H(5K)
Little River Bay 11-12[5/2F] 1st of 15, 2.5L to Tequila Blaze
R Johnson
-4
20Jan21 Che 16H 4y+ H(5K)
Grumpy Charley 11-1[4/7F] 1st of 12, 4.25L to Real Stone
B Carver
-4
20Jan21 New 16H 4y+ H(5K)
Tamango 10-7[200/1] 10th of 15, 57.75L behind Gallyhill
Jamie Bargary
-4
20Jan21 New 16AA 4y+ NHF(5K)
Pennine Cross 11-4[25/1] 8th of 11, 11.28L behind Presentandcounting
Thomas Dowson
-4
19Jan21 Exe 17H 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Pillar Of Steel 11-6[40/1] 7th of 12, 31.25L behind Neetside
J E Moore
-5
19Jan21 Clo 19H 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Natural Breeze non-runner (Reserve)
19Jan21 Exe 17H 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Patroclus 11-4[6/5F] 1st of 18, 0.5L to Astigar
N de Boinville
-4
19Jan21 Clo 16H 5y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Grange Island 11-12[100/1] 4th of 13, 9.25L behind Capodanno
I J Power
18Jan21 Pun 24SH 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Wherethewindsblow 11-8[9/1] pulled up in race won by Glenabo Bridge
R M Power
18Jan21 Lin 16AA 4y+ NHF(3K)
Commander Miller non-runner
Non Runner
-5
18Jan21 Pun 20SH 4y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Carrigeen Lactuca 11-4[80/1] 6th of 9, 30.25L behind Lady Breffni
Miss E A Lalor
18Jan21 Lin 16AA 4-6y NHF(4K)
Shiroccy Road 10-9[9/2] 11th of 12, 4.62L behind First Glory
Ben Jones
-5
16Jan21 Mar 21H 5y+ HcapCh(6K)
Wye Aye 11-4[3/1F] pulled up in race won by Getaway North
Colm McCormack
-5
16Jan21 War 25H 5y+ HcapHdl(16K)
The Macon Lugnatic 10-6[16/1] 8th of 13, 41.50L behind Imperial Alcazar
David Bass
-2
16Jan21 Mar 19H 4y+ H(5K)
Gale Force One non-runner (Self Cert (Bad Scope))
Non Runner
-4
16Jan21 Fai 18H 5y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Global Equity 11-9[6/5] 2nd of 14, 4L behind Roseys Hollow
J J Slevin
15Jan21 New 16AA 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Tannadice Park 8-7[100/1] 5th of 8, 12.25L behind Manjaam
Phil Dennis
-5
14Jan21 Fon 18H 4-6y NHF(3K)
Givehimhisdew 10-12[200/1] 5th of 10, 50.75L behind Swincombe Fleat
Kai Lenihan
-5
14Jan21 Ban 17H 4y+ H(5K)
Sandaroc 10-12[28/1] 2nd of 8, 11L behind The Glancing Queen
G Sheehan
-4
14Jan21 Fon 18H 4y+ H(5K)
Rock On Rita 10-12[8/1] 4th of 9, 39.50L behind Allavina
T Scudamore
-4
14Jan21 Ban 20H 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Annahalla Rebel 11-6[200/1] pulled up in race won by Pennyforapound
David England
-4
14Jan21 Ban 24H 5y+ HcapCh(8K)
Talktomenow 11-12[10/1] 2nd of 10, 1.5L behind Echo Watt
G Sheehan
-4
13Jan21 Plu 21S 4y+ H(5K)
Coral Lad 11-2[25/1] 5th of 10, 16.00L behind Here Comes Johny
J M Davies
-4
12Jan21 Fai 20H 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Brosna Rocco 11-11[10/3] 7th of 16, 20.63L behind Westy Fox
Peter Carberry
12Jan21 Fai 16H 5y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Tango Theatre 10-6[50/1] 4th of 16, 14.25L behind Light Brigade
Conor Daniel Walsh
11Jan21 Her 16S 4-6y NHF(3K)
Ordered Lives 10-9[14/1] 4th of 14, 14.31L behind Ballybough Mary
Connor Brace
-5
11Jan21 Her 16S 4-6y NHF(3K)
Lily Glitters non-runner (Going (Changed since Declaration))
Richard Patrick
-5
11Jan21 Her 16S 4-6y NHF(3K)
Easterly 10-9[15/2] 8th of 14, 33.06L behind Ballybough Mary
Ben Jones
-5
11Jan21 Her 16S 4-6y NHF(3K)
Ballybough Mary 10-12[3/1JF] 1st of 14, 3.25L to Jaunty Freyja
Sam Twiston-Davies
-5
11Jan21 Don 19GS 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Lily Of Leysbourne 11-0[12/1] 1st of 12, 7.5L to Runasimi River
P J Brennan
-4
11Jan21 Her 16S 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
The Mick Preston 11-12[3/1JF] 1st of 7, 2.75L to Winds Of Fire
Sam Twiston-Davies
-4
11Jan21 Don 17GS 4y+ H(5K)
Tamango 10-9[150/1] 10th of 16, 36.75L behind Solwara One
David England
-4
11Jan21 Don 17GS 4y+ H(5K)
Ewood Park 11-2[40/1] 3rd of 16, 17.50L behind Solwara One
Adrian Heskin
-4
11Jan21 Her 20S 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Sendhervictoria's 11-6[50/1] pulled up in race won by Ballybegg
Charlie Deutsch
-4
10Jan21 Exe 24S 5y+ HcapCh(15K)
Fortescue 11-7[12/1] 9th of 12, 33.87L behind Crossley Tender
H F Nugent
-3
10Jan21 Exe 19S 5y+ HcapCh(12K)
Le Milos 10-13[20/1] 3rd of 8, 3.50L behind Francky Du Berlais
Alan Johns
-3
10Jan21 Exe 19S 5y+ HcapCh(12K)
Lieutenant Rocco non-runner (Self Cert (Other) (Ran at Wincanton the previous day, Saturday 9 January))
Non Runner
-3
10Jan21 Exe 23S 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Lady Kk 11-8[5/1] 5th of 11, 19.50L behind Sandymount Rose
Ben Godfrey
-4
09Jan21 Che 16S 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Poniente 10-12[5/2] 2nd of 7, 6.5L behind Dame du Soir
Charlie Deutsch
-4
09Jan21 Win 20S 5y+ S(24K)
Lieutenant Rocco 11-0[10/1] 3rd of 3, 6.75L behind Messire Des Obeaux
Tom Cannon
-1
09Jan21 Win 21S 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Flying Risk 10-13[200/1] pulled up in race won by Sizable Sam
Tabitha Worsley
-3
09Jan21 Win 21S 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Martha Brae 10-10[28/1] 9th of 12, 23.13L behind Sizable Sam
Caoilin Quinn
-3
09Jan21 Kem 25S 4y+ H(9K)
It Sure Is 11-2[6/1] 8th of 9, 55.50L behind Barbados Buck's
N de Boinville
-3
09Jan21 Win 21S 4y+ H(5K)
Carole's Templer non-runner (Self Cert (Not Eaten Up))
Richard Patrick
-4
08Jan21 Lin 16AA 4y+ NHF(5K)
Carole's Templer 11-5[80/1] 3rd of 9, 1.75L behind Eye Of An Eagle
J M Quinlan
-4
08Jan21 New 16AA 5y+ NHF(4K)
Wye Aye 11-1[4/1] 2nd of 7, 1.5L behind Brotherly Company
Colm McCormack
-5
08Jan21 New 16AA 4y+ NHF(5K)
Pennine Cross non-runner (Travel Stuck in traffic (snow))
Thomas Dowson
-4
08Jan21 Lin 16AA 4-6y NHF(3K)
Lady Vera 10-7[33/1] 10th of 14, 17.00L behind Pop The Champagne
Ben Ffrench Davis
-5
08Jan21 New 16AA 4-6y NHF(4K)
Phil Healy 10-7[3/1] 3rd of 7, 5.00L behind Becky The Boo
Mr B Roberts
-5
08Jan21 Lin 16AA 4-6y NHF(3K)
Wee Rupert 11-2[9/2] 11th of 14, 13.50L behind City Derby
J M Davies
-5
08Jan21 Lin 16AA 4-6y NHF(3K)
Givehimhisdew 11-2[250/1] 13th of 14, 18.31L behind City Derby
Brendan Powell
-5

Latest News