HorseTrackerSire - Westerner (GB)

1999 Danehill (USA) - Walensee (IRE)

Runs Since Last Winner
2
Days Since Last Winner
1
Show All RunsWins Only
25Oct20 Gal 16S 4y NHF(9K)
Donthavetime 11-0[22/1] 7th of 16, 33.25L behind Grangee
Mr N J Redmond
25Oct20 Gal 16S 4y NHF(9K)
Blue Hen 11-7[40/1] 6th of 16, 28.25L behind Grangee
Ms Lisa O'Neill
25Oct20 Win 15G 4y+ H(5K)
Namib Dancer 10-12[8/13F] 1st of 8, 9.5L to Getabuck
J Bowen
-4
25Oct20 Hex 16S 3y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Western Rambler 11-0[5/2F] 1st of 13, 1L to Red Ochre
Billy Garritty
-5
25Oct20 Gal 23S 4y+ HcapCh(21K)
Beyond The Law 11-2[7/1] fell in race won by Discordantly
D J McInerney
25Oct20 Wex 20SH 4y+ H(13K)
Two Shoe Tom 11-5[11/4JF] 3rd of 8, 11.00L behind No Memory
K C Sexton
25Oct20 Wex 20SH 4y+ H(13K)
No Memory 11-0[5/1] 1st of 8, 1.5L to Owenacurra Lass
A McCurtin
24Oct20 Gal 16S 4y NHF(9K)
Part Time Farmer 11-12[3/1] 3rd of 8, 5.00L behind Gordon Dai Dai
Mr F Maguire
24Oct20 Che 25S 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Lillington 11-3[18/1] pulled up in race won by Bermeo
Mr L Trott
-3
24Oct20 Gal 21S 4y+ HcapHdl(21K)
Westerner Point non-runner (going)
P T Enright
24Oct20 Che 25S 4y+ HcapCh(48K)
West Approach 10-9[15/2] 2nd of 10, 1.5L behind Frodon
Harry Cobden
-2
24Oct20 Gal 16S 5y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Westy Fox 12-0[80/1] 10th of 11, 37.50L behind Mighty Tom
K M Donoghue
24Oct20 Che 24S 4y+ HcapHdl(20K)
Kansas City Chief 9-9[18/1] 3rd of 17, 12.50L behind Honest Vic
Victoria Malzard
-2
24Oct20 Kel 26G 4y+ HcapCh(25K)
Rocky's Treasure 10-10[11/2] unseated rider in race won by Some Chaos
David Bass
-2
24Oct20 Kel 26G 4y+ HcapCh(25K)
Truckers Lodge 11-7[9/2] unseated rider in race won by Some Chaos
Mr L Williams
-2
23Oct20 Sli 20Y 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Call The Fairies 11-1[6/4F] 2nd of 12, 5L behind She's All Vintage
K C Sexton
23Oct20 Che 16G 4y+ HcapCh(48K)
Western Miller 10-1[66/1] 2nd of 13, 7.5L behind Rouge Vif
Paul O'Brien
-2
23Oct20 Sli 17Y 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Western Line non-runner (coughing)
22Oct20 Lud 20G 4y+ HcapCh(7K)
Shininstar 10-11[13/2] 5th of 8, 37.50L behind Stupid Cupid
Miss L Brooke
-5
22Oct20 Thu 16Y 4-7y NHF(9K)
The Cathal Don 11-7[28/1] 6th of 13, 25.75L behind Indigo Breeze
Mr D Roche
22Oct20 Thu 23Y 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Alice Johnston 10-10[17/2] 5th of 12, 9.75L behind Trickey Trix
A P Kelly
22Oct20 Thu 23Y 5y+ H(15K)
Hurricane Darwin 11-2[150/1] 8th of 9, 26.01L behind The Bosses Oscar
K C Sexton
22Oct20 Thu 23Y 5y+ H(15K)
Due Reward 11-2[8/1] 6th of 9, 10.26L behind The Bosses Oscar
Rachael Blackmore
22Oct20 Lin 23GS 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Mister Murchan 11-2[22/1] 8th of 12, 24.75L behind Big Penny
J M Davies
-4
22Oct20 Car 17S 4y+ H(7K)
Ribble Valley 11-10[8/15F] 1st of 4, 5.5L to Nickolson
B Hughes
-4
22Oct20 Thu 18Y 4y+ HcapCh(11K)
Western Sea 11-7[7/1] 6th of 13, 25.38L behind Steer Clear
S D Torrens
21Oct20 Her 26G 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Western Starlet non-runner (Self Cert (Not Eaten Up))
Adrian Heskin
-4
21Oct20 Her 16G 4y+ H(5K)
Coachella Green non-runner (Self Cert (Going))
Adrian Heskin
-4
20Oct20 Tip 24SH 4y+ HcapHdl(16K)
Skyace 11-5[9/1] fell in race won by Sweet Sting
S D Torrens
20Oct20 Tip 16SH 4y+ H(16K)
The Little Yank 11-1[10/3] 4th of 7, 29.50L behind Railway Hurricane
B J Cooper
18Oct20 Sed 17G 4-6y NHF(3K)
Wicked West 10-12[66/1] 7th of 12, 61.75L behind Dargiannini
Jamie Hamilton
-5
18Oct20 Cor 19G 4-7y NHF(10K)
Gaelic Force 10-5[40/1] 8th of 10, 41.50L behind On Eagles Wings
Conor Daniel Walsh
18Oct20 Sed 20G 3y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Chelsea Flyer 10-8[40/1] 8th of 13, 20.75L behind Beach Break
Miss A McCain
-3
18Oct20 Ffo 16GS 4-6y NHF(5K)
Westhill 10-12[9/2] 6th of 10, 13.00L behind Rabski
Bryony Frost
-4
18Oct20 Ffo 21GS 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Oxwich Bay 11-8[8/1] 4th of 9, 12.13L behind Vocaliser
C V Ring
-4
18Oct20 Kem 18G 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Solar Impulse 10-9[11/2] 3rd of 7, 4.00L behind Locker Room Talk
Mr C J Todd
-3
18Oct20 Cor 24G 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Lessofdnegativity 11-2[22/1] 7th of 13, 12.88L behind Whatsyourstatus
D J O'Keeffe
18Oct20 Ffo 16GS 4y+ HcapCh(6K)
Another Tuco 11-8[12/1] pulled up in race won by Lots Of Luck
Adrian Heskin
-5
18Oct20 Kem 18G 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Defuture Is Bright 10-3[15/2] 6th of 7, 25.25L behind Fairway Freddy
Jack Tudor
-4
18Oct20 Cor 20G 4y+ MdnHdl(20K)
Ontheforty 11-3[300/1] 13th of 14, 96.38L behind Fest Deiz
D P Holden
17Oct20 Mar 21G 4y+ HcapHdl(16K)
Ballyhome 11-6[11/2] 2nd of 9, 1.25L behind Flashing Glance
Connor Brace
-3
17Oct20 Str 19G 3y+ HcapHdl(4K)
Crocodile Dundee 10-8[3/1] 1st of 9, shd to Brave Jaq
Mr James Jeavons
-5
16Oct20 Utt 22GS 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Small Farm 11-1[80/1] pulled up in race won by Demachine
J M Davies
-3
15Oct20 Win 25GF 4y+ HcapCh(14K)
Lillington 11-9[9/2] 2nd of 7, 2.5L behind Follow The Swallow
Harry Cobden
-3
15Oct20 Car 16G 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Slanelough 10-10[10/1] 4th of 11, 3.50L behind Flegmatik
C O'Farrell
-3
15Oct20 Car 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Trapper Peak 11-9[20/1] 2nd of 17, 4L behind Bannixtown Glory
Billy Garritty
-4
14Oct20 Wet 24GS 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Western Rules 11-3[8/1] 9th of 11, 42.06L behind Mr Scrumpy
B Hughes
-3
14Oct20 Pun 22YS 5y+ HcapCh(11K)
West Is Best 10-11[9/1] 8th of 18, 51.00L behind Sunrise Lady
Mr E P O'Brien
14Oct20 Wet 20GS 4y+ H(6K)
Martinhal 10-12[4/1] 4th of 11, 18.00L behind Valleres
T Scudamore
-4
14Oct20 Wet 20GS 4y+ H(6K)
Sunset West 10-12[33/1] 3rd of 10, 11.50L behind Ask A Honey Bee
Thomas Dowson
-4
14Oct20 Pun 20YS 4y+ HcapHdl(16K)
Bread And Butter 11-1[13/2] pulled up in race won by Red Gerry
C P McNamara
13Oct20 Her 22GF 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Mackie Dee 10-10[80/1] 9th of 12, 46.50L behind Knight Commander
Mr P Armson
-5

Latest News