HorseTrackerSire - Milan (GB)

1998 Sadler's Wells (USA) - Kithanga (IRE)

Runs Since Last Winner
5
Days Since Last Winner
4
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
23Feb20 Wol 17AA 4y+ NHF(5K)
Merry Milan 11-2[16/1] 5th of 8, 21.75L behind Lantiern
Matt Griffiths
-4
23Feb20 Wol 17AA 4y+ NHF(5K)
Highway Companion 11-2[7/2] 3rd of 8, 2.50L behind Lantiern
B Hughes
-4
23Feb20 Naa 16H 5y+ MdnHdl(13K)
The Tack Room non-runner (coughing)
23Feb20 Naa 16H 5y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Groody Rover 11-12[33/1] 14th of 20, 45.25L behind Port Stanley
B Hayes
23Feb20 Naa 20H 5y+ HcapCh(50K)
Bitsandpieces 9-12[25/1] fell in race won by Castle Oliver
S D Torrens
22Feb20 Kem 24GS 5y+ HcapCh(100K)
Double Shuffle 11-3[12/1] 7th of 14, 18.25L behind Mister Malarky
J J Burke
-1
22Feb20 Fai 20H 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Birdie Blitz 10-10[10/3F] 1st of 21, nk to Hell On Earth
S D Torrens
22Feb20 Fai 20H 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Dark Decade 11-10[17/2] fell in race won by Birdie Blitz
K M Donoghue
22Feb20 Kem 21GS 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Top Man 10-9[12/1] 6th of 17, 7.50L behind Downtown Getaway
L P Aspell
-3
22Feb20 Kem 21GS 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Howling Milan 11-5[10/1] 14th of 17, 33.06L behind Downtown Getaway
R T Dunne
-3
21Feb20 Exe 17H 4y+ H(7K)
Uptown Lady 10-12[10/1] 5th of 9, 50.25L behind Whitehotchillifili
J J O'Neill
-4
21Feb20 Exe 17H 4y+ H(7K)
Whitehotchillifili 11-4[4/6F] 1st of 9, 3.25L to Martha Brae
Sean Bowen
-4
21Feb20 Exe 19H 4y+ H(7K)
Into The Woods 11-0[40/1] 11th of 13, 57.13L behind Big Bresil
T Scudamore
-4
21Feb20 New 16AS 4y+ NHF(6K)
Senor Lombardy 11-2[12/1] 6th of 8, 8.50L behind Cool Possibility
Craig Nichol
-4
21Feb20 War 19H 4-7y H(7K)
Tip Top Cat 10-11[80/1] 3rd of 7, 12.25L behind Lieutenant Rocco
Mr J Nailor
-4
20Feb20 Sed 16H 5y+ HcapCh(6K)
Flight To Milan 11-12[13/2] 4th of 11, 19.25L behind Roxyfet
Adam Wedge
-5
20Feb20 Sed 27H 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Oliver's Island 9-9[6/1] 5th of 11, 39.50L behind The Wallace Line
Mr A Anderson
-5
20Feb20 Sed 27H 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Costante Via 11-11[7/1] fell in race won by The Wallace Line
J J O'Neill
-5
20Feb20 Thu 21SH 4y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Mr Lombardi non-runner (lame)
P T Enright
20Feb20 Thu 21SH 4y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Kildrum 11-7[50/1] fell in race won by Granny Knot
C A Landers
20Feb20 Thu 21SH 5y+ H(50K)
Cavalry Master 11-0[10/1] pulled up in race won by Five O'clock
Rachael Blackmore
20Feb20 Hun 21H 4y+ MdnHdl(6K)
Ballymilan 10-13[50/1] pulled up in race won by Miss Honey Ryder
Harry Reed
-4
20Feb20 Hun 21H 4y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Milesha 11-9[40/1] 10th of 18, 55.25L behind Project Mars
T J O'Brien
-5
19Feb20 Pun 20H 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
An Marcach 10-13[5/1] 5th of 16, 7.25L behind Stoughan Cross
S D Torrens
19Feb20 Pun 22H 5y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Little Token 10-4[10/1] fell in race won by Fort Worth Texas
M P O'Connor
19Feb20 Lud 24S 5y+ HcapCh(15K)
Florrie Boy 10-12[6/1] pulled up in race won by One Style
Jack Savage
-3
19Feb20 Pun 16H 5y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Groody Rover non-runner (Reserve)
19Feb20 Lud 16S 4y+ MdnHdl(6K)
Kilpin 11-4[11/1] 9th of 16, 22.25L behind Night Edition
Sam Twiston-Davies
-4
18Feb20 Mus 16S 4-6y NHF(4K)
Malpas 11-2[7/1] 6th of 11, 27.25L behind Easy As That
B Hughes
-5
18Feb20 Pun 22H 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Home Hunter 11-5[66/1] pulled up in race won by Pencilfulloflead
B Browne
18Feb20 Pun 16H 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
My Old Segosha 11-6[100/1] 22nd of 22, 105.26L behind Barrington Court
D J O'Keeffe
18Feb20 Pun 16H 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Milalee 11-6[100/1] 20th of 22, 103.26L behind Barrington Court
J M Moore
18Feb20 Pun 24H 4y+ H(35K)
Mr Hendricks 11-2[25/1] fell in race won by Run Wild Fred
R M Power
18Feb20 Mus 20S 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
A Ladies Milan 11-2[7/1] pulled up in race won by Nineohtwooneoh
B Campbell
-4
18Feb20 Pun 28H 5y+ HcapCh(100K)
Roaring Bull 11-4[12/1] pulled up in race won by Ifyoucatchmenow
S F O'Keeffe
18Feb20 Mus 20S 4y+ H(6K)
Liar's Dice 10-9[12/1] 7th of 12, 17.28L behind Glorious Lady
Mr W T Shanahan
-4
18Feb20 Pun 25H 5y+ S(10K)
Festival Opera 11-4[33/1] 12th of 14, 59.25L behind Neverushacon
L P Dempsey
18Feb20 Pun 25H 5y+ S(10K)
Josies Orders 12-0[10/1] 4th of 14, 6.25L behind Neverushacon
D J O'Keeffe
16Feb20 Nav 24H 5y+ HcapCh(16K)
Jimmil 11-6[8/1] fell in race won by Se Mo Laoch
S G McDermott
16Feb20 Nav 24H 5y+ NovCh(42K)
Milan Native non-runner (off-feed)
K M Donoghue
16Feb20 Nav 23H 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Miracle In Medinah 11-6[10/1] pulled up in race won by Seskinane
M P Walsh
16Feb20 Nav 23H 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Castello Sforza 11-3[25/1] fell in race won by Seskinane
A P Kelly
16Feb20 Nav 16H 5y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Sunday At Julia's 11-11[33/1] 8th of 20, 14.94L behind Francin
B J Cooper
15Feb20 Gow 16H 5y+ HcapCh(12K)
Fivecardstud 9-12[7/2] pulled up in race won by The Long Mile
M A Enright
15Feb20 Gow 20H 5y+ S(14K)
Milan Native 11-12[4/1] 2nd of 15, 6L behind Spyglass Hill
D N Russell
15Feb20 Hay 28H 5y+ HcapCh(100K)
One For Arthur 10-12[12/1] pulled up in race won by Smooth Stepper
D R Fox
-1
15Feb20 Hay 24H 4y+ H(40K)
One Night In Milan 11-2[12/1] 3rd of 6, 11.50L behind Emitom
Craig Nichol
-1
15Feb20 Gow 16H 4y MdnHdl(13K)
Martello Boy 11-7[100/1] pulled up in race won by Saint D'oroux
D E Mullins
14Feb20 Dun 16A 4y+ F(13K)
Jaime Sommers 8-13[14/1] 3rd of 7, 7.50L behind King's Vow
K J Leonard

THE IRISH TIMES