HorseTrackerSire - Oscar (IRE)

1994 Sadler's Wells (USA) - Snow Day (FR)

Runs Since Last Winner
7
Days Since Last Winner
2
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
29Oct20 Str 23GS 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Cougar's Gold 11-9[28/1] 5th of 7, 24.50L behind Cuban Pete
Mr Richard Patrick
-4
29Oct20 Str 16GS 4-6y H(9K)
God Knows Why 10-7[10/1] 9th of 11, 81.75L behind When You're Ready
Jack Tudor
-3
29Oct20 Clo 24S 4y+ HcapHdl(14K)
Fit To Be Tied 11-7[8/1] 9th of 12, 56.25L behind Yaiza
N P Madden
29Oct20 Str 16GS 4-6y H(9K)
Above Suspicion 10-12[9/4] 3rd of 13, 18.00L behind Galice Macalo
J J Burke
-3
29Oct20 Clo 17S 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Amber And Black non-runner (Reserve)
29Oct20 Clo 20S 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Daliesque 11-6[125/1] 13th of 14, 119.88L behind Boher Cailin
S F O'Keeffe
29Oct20 Str 21GS 4y+ S(8K)
Harry Senior 11-4[9/4] unseated rider in race won by Happygolucky
R M Power
-4
29Oct20 Str 22GS 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Connie Wilde 10-9[125/1] pulled up in race won by Go Millie Go
Maxime Tissier
-4
28Oct20 Pun 23YS 5y+ S(12K)
Latest Exhibition 12-0[6/5F] 1st of 10, 2L to School Boy Hours
B J Cooper
28Oct20 Tau 24GF 4y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Kerry's Boy 11-3[200/1] pulled up in race won by Marilyn Monroe
T J O'Brien
-5
28Oct20 Tau 16GF 4y+ H(6K)
Tranquil Dawn 10-5[200/1] 6th of 10, 76.50L behind Isolate
Benjamin Poste
-4
28Oct20 Pun 21YS 4y+ H(65K)
Family Business 10-5[20/1] 9th of 16, 40.25L behind Funky Dady
C P McNamara
28Oct20 Pun 21YS 4y+ H(65K)
All About Joe 10-10[28/1] 6th of 16, 14.25L behind Funky Dady
M M McDonagh
27Oct20 Che 16S 4-6y NHF(3K)
Champagne Rhythm 10-9[4/1] 5th of 11, 13.50L behind Stage Star
Miss Eleanor Williams
-5
27Oct20 Ban 17H 4-6y NHF(3K)
What 11-0[15/2] 3rd of 8, 12.25L behind Pressure Sensitive
J J Burke
-5
27Oct20 Ban 20H 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
The Newest One 11-7[5/1] 6th of 13, 26.25L behind Mint Condition
Sam Twiston-Davies
-4
27Oct20 Che 24S 4y+ S(12K)
Blackjack Kentucky 11-4[2/1] 4th of 6, 23.75L behind The Wolf
Harry Cobden
-3
27Oct20 Che 24S 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Atomic Rumble 11-5[50/1] pulled up in race won by Spectator
J Bowen
-4
27Oct20 Che 24S 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Fortunate George 11-5[16/1] 5th of 15, 29.25L behind Spectator
Lee Cosgrove
-4
26Oct20 Wex 16S 4y+ S(11K)
Carrigmoorna Pine 12-0[66/1] 5th of 11, 49.00L behind Andy Dufresne
P T Enright
26Oct20 Ayr 24S 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Permission Granted non-runner (Going (changed since declaration))
S Quinlan
-5
25Oct20 Wex 16SH 5-7y NHF(10K)
Little Actress 11-4[28/1] 9th of 11, 39.25L behind Cailin Dearg
Mr B G Crawford
25Oct20 Ain 17S 4-6y NHF(6K)
Donna's Diva non-runner (Going (Changed since declaration))
S Quinlan
-4
25Oct20 Win 21G 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Oscars Moonshine 11-7[8/11F] 1st of 13, 1L to Frau Georgia
B Carver
-4
25Oct20 Wex 24SH 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Esthers Marvel 10-10[8/1] 3rd of 10, 14.00L behind Clonguile Way
M P O'Connor
25Oct20 Ain 20S 4y+ HcapCh(64K)
Clondaw Castle 11-4[14/1] 2nd of 12, 1.5L behind Nuts Well
J J Burke
-1
25Oct20 Ain 25S 9y+ HcapCh(24K)
Pobbles Bay 10-7[14/1] 2nd of 12, 14L behind Minellacelebration
Adam Wedge
-2
25Oct20 Ain 20S 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Killer Kane 11-0[7/2] 2nd of 7, 2.5L behind Real Stone
R M Power
-4
25Oct20 Gal 16S 5y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Inagh's Gift 11-9[50/1] 7th of 11, 34.00L behind Carrigeen Lotus
D J O'Keeffe
24Oct20 Che 25S 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Osca Loca 10-9[16/1] pulled up in race won by Bermeo
Mr T Durrell
-3
24Oct20 Kel 26G 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Oscar Blue 11-6[200/1] pulled up in race won by Jessiemac
Dale Irving
-4
24Oct20 Kel 17G 4y+ HcapCh(6K)
The Road Home 11-9[6/1] 8th of 10, 55.25L behind Cedar Hill
S Mulqueen
-5
24Oct20 Gal 16S 5y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Run For Oscar 12-0[8/11F] 2nd of 11, 1.75L behind Mighty Tom
P T Enright
24Oct20 Kel 26G 4y+ HcapCh(25K)
The Hollow Ginge 10-13[16/1] unseated rider in race won by Some Chaos
Jamie Bargary
-2
23Oct20 Che 21G 3y+ HcapHdl(16K)
Storm Goddess 11-1[33/1] 4th of 19, 2.88L behind Captain Tom Cat
B Hughes
-3
22Oct20 Car 20S 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Oscar Wilde 11-9[10/1] 9th of 12, 52.56L behind Tanarpino
D R Fox
-4
22Oct20 Thu 23Y 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Flamin Aimee 12-0[16/1] 3rd of 12, 6.00L behind Trickey Trix
M P Fogarty
22Oct20 Thu 23Y 5y+ H(15K)
The Bosses Oscar 11-1[5/2] 1st of 9, 2.25L to Rightplacerightime
Gavin Brouder
22Oct20 Car 17S 3y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Fin And Game non-runner (Going (Changed Since Declaration))
Mr T Gillard
-3
22Oct20 Lin 23GS 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Big Penny 11-11[10/1] 1st of 12, 2L to Huntsmans Jog
Adam Wedge
-4
20Oct20 Tip 20SH 4y+ HcapCh(9K)
Crack On Corrie 11-1[4/1] 2nd of 9, 8L behind Rock On Barney
Trevor Ryan
20Oct20 Tip 20SH 4y+ HcapCh(9K)
It's Only A Number 12-0[16/1] 4th of 12, 8.00L behind Walkers Point
N P Madden
20Oct20 Exe 23GF 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Oscars Moonshine 10-13[4/6F] 1st of 7, 2.75L to Umndeni
Harry Cobden
-3
18Oct20 Ffo 16GS 4-6y NHF(5K)
Paddy Joe 10-12[50/1] 9th of 10, 21.75L behind Seelotmorebusiness
R T Dunne
-4
18Oct20 Kem 21G 4y+ H(5K)
The Domino Effect 10-12[10/3] 3rd of 6, 6.50L behind Sunrise Ruby
Aidan Coleman
-4
18Oct20 Sed 21G 4y+ HcapCh(6K)
Eagle Ridge 10-7[8/1] 5th of 14, 4.00L behind Honourmission
Mr B Lynn
-5
18Oct20 Cor 24G 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Quarry Rebel 10-5[10/1] 13th of 13, 32.13L behind Whatsyourstatus
G B Noonan
18Oct20 Cor 20G 4y+ MdnHdl(20K)
Family Business 10-12[7/2] 3rd of 14, 5.50L behind Fest Deiz
C P McNamara
17Oct20 Mar 21G 4y+ HcapCh(36K)
Beggar's Wishes 11-2[25/1] 8th of 10, 50.63L behind Fidux
Sean Bowen
-2
17Oct20 Mar 21G 4y+ HcapCh(36K)
Louis' Vac Pouch 11-10[20/1] 7th of 10, 33.63L behind Fidux
Thomas Dowson
-2
17Oct20 Str 23G 4y+ HcapCh(4K)
Centreofexcellence 10-2[28/1] 12th of 15, 36.28L behind Bogoss Du Perret
Benjamin Poste
-5
17Oct20 Bal 23S 4y+ NovCh(11K)
Oscar Academy 11-5[7/4F] 6th of 6, 18.63L behind Rueben James
K M Donoghue
17Oct20 Bal 22S 4y+ H(11K)
Arthur's Baby 11-5[7/2] fell in race won by The Sliding Rock
P T Enright
17Oct20 Bal 22S 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Kilashee 11-0[33/1] 9th of 11, 38.28L behind King Alex
D J Hickey
17Oct20 Bal 22S 5y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Darrens Hope 11-9[2/1JF] 1st of 8, 11L to Champagne Diva
D F O'Regan
16Oct20 Utt 24GS 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
North Star Oscar 11-6[14/1] 10th of 17, 40.31L behind Easy Bucks
Adrian Heskin
-4
16Oct20 Utt 22GS 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Minella Bobo 10-9[8/1] 7th of 18, 20.00L behind Demachine
B Hughes
-3
16Oct20 Utt 22GS 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Coded Message 11-8[80/1] 14th of 18, 52.25L behind Demachine
Kielan Woods
-3
16Oct20 Fak 21G 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Deputy's Oscar non-runner (Self Cert (Lame))
Non Runner
-4
16Oct20 Utt 16GS 4-6y H(5K)
Wilde About Oscar 10-12[4/9F] 1st of 12, 3L to Lord Of Kerak
Harry Skelton
-4

Latest News