HorseTrackerSire - Dark Angel (IRE)

2005 Acclamation (GB) - Midnight Angel (GB)

Runs Since Last Winner
1
Days Since Last Winner
1
Show All RunsWins Only
23Sep20 Kem 8AA 3y+ F(5K)
Perfect Inch 9-0[4/9F] 2nd of 11, shd behind Tawreed
R L Moore
-5
23Sep20 Hap GF Hcap
Beauty Angel 8-9[3.5] 1st of 12, Red Elysees
J Moreira
-4
23Sep20 Red 7S 2y Mdn(15K)
Ladywood 9-0[33/1] 5th of 5, 9.88L behind Isla Kai
F Norton
-4
22Sep20 New 7AA 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Lady Andaz 9-0[5/1] 3rd of 11, 4.25L behind Serenading
R Havlin
-5
22Sep20 New 7AA 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Fresh Snow 9-5[17/2] 8th of 11, 10.56L behind Serenading
George Wood
-5
22Sep20 New 8AA 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Dark Devil non-runner (Self Cert (Not Eaten Up))
Barry McHugh
-6
22Sep20 Bev 5G 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Nibras Shadow 9-6[18/1] 17th of 17, 13.19L behind Not On Your Nellie
Rossa Ryan
-6
22Sep20 Bev 7G 3y+ Hcap(8K)
Markazi 9-10[10/1] 3rd of 9, 1.50L behind Idoapologise
Rossa Ryan
-4
22Sep20 War 16G 4y+ H(5K)
Foylesideview 10-7[250/1] 8th of 10, 48.25L behind Grey Spirit
Mr J Nailor
-4
22Sep20 War 16G 4y+ H(5K)
Grey Spirit 11-4[4/5F] 1st of 10, 9L to Eyren
R Johnson
-4
21Sep20 Wol 9A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Monaadhil 9-9[40/1] 4th of 11, 5.75L behind Grand Deed
James P Sullivan
-6
21Sep20 Fai 6G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Above Us Only Sky 9-9[13/2] 7th of 11, 12.75L behind Too Hard To Hold
J A Heffernan
21Sep20 Fai 6G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Billyfairplay 9-9[3/1F] 7th of 12, 8.13L behind That's Not Me
J M Sheridan
21Sep20 Wol 5A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Vape 9-1[25/1] 8th of 9, 6.31L behind Victory Rose
B Doyle
-5
21Sep20 Ham 12GS 6y+ Hcap(9K)
Hillgrove Angel 7-11[16/1] 8th of 10, 4.81L behind Daawy
Andrew Breslin
-4
21Sep20 Ham 6GS 2y F(6K)
Mcmanaman 9-2[12/1] 5th of 5, 5.13L behind Blackrod
T Hamilton
-5
21Sep20 War 16G 3y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Zlatan 11-4[7/1] 5th of 10, 33.25L behind Pink Sheets
Benjamin Poste
-5
21Sep20 Lei 7GF 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Langholm 9-1[15/2] 10th of 13, 6.84L behind Spanish Mane
Aidan Redpath
-6
20Sep20 Plu 21GF 3y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Hidden Depths 11-7[11/4F] 6th of 12, 6.25L behind Sixties Secret
R T Dunne
-5
20Sep20 Che 6A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Hidden Angel 9-2[12/1] 8th of 13, 6.28L behind Vincenzo Coccotti
Adam J McNamara
-6
19Sep20 Wol 7A 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Rux Ruxx 9-2[14/1] 9th of 9, 5.01L behind Clinician
Cameron Hardie
-4
19Sep20 Wol 9A 2y F(6K)
Graystone non-runner (Self Cert (Not Eaten Up))
Non Runner
-5
19Sep20 New 9GF 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Angel's Whisper 10-13[7/1] 9th of 12, 12.22L behind Balgair
Alice Haynes
-4
19Sep20 Ayr 7GS 3y+ Hcap(11K)
King Of Tonga non-runner (Self Cert (Lame))
Raymond Dawson
-3
19Sep20 Ayr 7GS 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Ascension 9-4[5/2F] 1st of 8, 1.5L to Hajjam
Andrea Atzeni
-3
19Sep20 Wol 6A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
End Zone 9-10[9/2JF] 4th of 10, 2.75L behind Bahuta Acha
Ben Robinson
-5
19Sep20 New 12GF 3y+ Hcap(15K)
Angel Fairy 9-3[11/4] 3rd of 5, 6.25L behind Folk Dance
R L Moore
-3
19Sep20 Ayr 8GS 3y+ Hcap(19K)
Shelir 9-9[7/2] 3rd of 9, 1.31L behind Johan
D Tudhope
-2
19Sep20 New 7G 2y F(6K)
Ibiza Rocks 9-5[11/1] 1st of 14, nk to Siam Fox
W Buick
-5
19Sep20 New 7G 2y F(6K)
Ensyaaby 9-5[14/1] 6th of 14, 3.28L behind Ibiza Rocks
Jim Crowley
-5
19Sep20 Gow 8G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Kinch non-runner (reserve)
19Sep20 Gow 8G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Briseuse De Coeur 8-6[11/1] 12th of 14, 19.00L behind Adapt To Dan
Sam Ewing
19Sep20 Ayr 6GS 3y+ Hcap(75K)
Nahaarr 9-5[7/2F] 1st of 24, 0.5L to Spanish City
Tom Marquand
-2
19Sep20 New 6G 2y F(60K)
Rhythm Master 9-1[3/1] 3rd of 8, 3.50L behind Alkumait
P J McDonald
-1
19Sep20 New 17G 4y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Alfie's Angel 10-12[40/1] 2nd of 16, 2.25L behind Plenty Of Butty
Mr C Price
-5
19Sep20 Ayr 6GS 3y+ Hcap(30K)
Arbalet 9-6[16/1] 8th of 24, 5.94L behind Magical Spirit
Josephine Gordon
-2
18Sep20 Kem 8AA 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Holiday Magic 9-4[50/1] 13th of 14, 25.25L behind Uzincso
Raul Da Silva
-6
18Sep20 Kem 8AA 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Lothario 9-6[8/1] 5th of 14, 2.50L behind Uzincso
George Downing
-6
18Sep20 Kem 11AA 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Sri Sene Power 9-5[18/1] 11th of 13, 5.00L behind Alborkan
K T O'Neill
-5
18Sep20 Dun 8A 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Kinch 9-8[5/1F] 9th of 14, 5.50L behind Chagall
D W O'Connor
18Sep20 Dun 8A 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Briseuse De Coeur non-runner (Reserve)
18Sep20 Kem 7AA 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Makambe 9-10[22/1] 8th of 12, 5.91L behind Kodiellen
Joey Haynes
-5
18Sep20 Dun 8A 3y+ Mdn(11K)
Alwisaam 9-2[50/1] 10th of 14, 6.31L behind Monzoon
C J McGovern
18Sep20 Ayr 8GS 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Forever A Lady 9-2[40/1] 8th of 11, 12.13L behind Cassy O
Benjamin Sanderson
-5
18Sep20 Cat 12G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Mukhayyam 10-0[16/1] 5th of 7, 10.50L behind Kitten's Dream
Rachel Richardson
-4
18Sep20 Ayr 17GS 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Sister Midnight 8-9[16/1] 5th of 6, 9.00L behind Mondain
Jamie Gormley
-3
18Sep20 New 7G 3y+ F(27K)
Final Song 8-8[10/1] 2nd of 9, 1L behind Glorious Journey
Oisin Murphy
-1
18Sep20 Cat 7G 3y+ Hcap(5K)
B Fifty Two 9-4[16/1] 9th of 10, 10.63L behind Aliento
Jane Elliott
-6
18Sep20 Ayr 6GS 3y+ Hcap(19K)
George Bowen 9-10[28/1] 13th of 23, 6.36L behind Roundhay Park
T Hamilton
-2
18Sep20 Cat 7G 3y+ F(5K)
Leafhopper 9-4[5/4JF] 1st of 8, 3.25L to Egrecio
R Havlin
-5
18Sep20 Cat 6G 2y F(6K)
Canterbury Tales 9-0[5/1] 3rd of 7, 2.50L behind Sarsaparilla
Barry McHugh
-5
18Sep20 New 6G 2y Mdn(6K)
White Lady 9-0[33/1] 13th of 15, 16.44L behind Whenthedealinsdone
James Doyle
-5
18Sep20 New 6G 2y Mdn(6K)
Whenthedealinsdone 9-5[4/1] 1st of 15, hd to Twilight Calls
Jason Watson
-5
17Sep20 Che 10A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Engrave 9-6[7/1] 1st of 13, 1.25L to Greek Oasis
D E Hogan
-6
17Sep20 Che 8A 3y+ F(5K)
Salam Ya Faisal 9-5[9/1] 7th of 8, 6.04L behind Khaalis
Jack Mitchell
-5
17Sep20 Naa 7G 2y Mdn(15K)
Whyzzat 9-7[22/1] 7th of 10, 7.63L behind Deputy Sandy
James J Doyle
17Sep20 Ayr 13GS 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Maulesden May 9-11[40/1] 12th of 14, 16.63L behind Nakeeta
J Fanning
-5
17Sep20 Ayr 7GS 3y+ Hcap(9K)
King Of Tonga 9-5[13/2] 13th of 13, 11.01L behind True Blue Moon
D Tudhope
-4
17Sep20 Yar 8GF 2y F(6K)
Graystone 9-2[50/1] 3rd of 4, 9.13L behind Forest Falcon
E J Walsh
-5
17Sep20 Ayr 10GS 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Sister Midnight 9-0[12/1] 5th of 6, 7.50L behind Salsada
Kevin Stott
-4
16Sep20 Yar 8GF 3y Hcap(9K)
Rudaina 9-0[14/1] 5th of 9, 3.75L behind Dashing Roger
Hollie Doyle
-4
16Sep20 Kel 18G 3y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Snowed In 11-0[22/1] 7th of 10, 19.75L behind Calliope
S Quinlan
-5
16Sep20 Yar 7GF 2y Mdn(6K)
Fundamental 9-5[11/2] 3rd of 6, 1.53L behind Ready To Venture
M Harley
-5
16Sep20 Cor 6GF 3y+ Mdn(11K)
Grey Streak 9-7[2/1F] 3rd of 8, 3.75L behind Balmari
W J Lee
16Sep20 Hap G Hcap(1000K)
All You Know 8-12[8.6] 1st of 10, nk to Play Wise
K Teetan
-4
15Sep20 Kem 7AA 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Dors Toyboy 8-12[18/1] 6th of 13, 4.28L behind Itmakesyouthink
George Downing
-6
15Sep20 Kem 7AA 2y Mdn(6K)
Angel Mill 9-0[14/1] 5th of 14, 7.75L behind Lovely Breeze
Kieran Shoemark
-5
15Sep20 Red 6G 3y+ F(6K)
Roong Roong 9-0[7/2] 4th of 10, 4.25L behind Praised
D Allan
-5
15Sep20 Red 6G 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Devil's Angel 9-1[17/2] 3rd of 15, 1.31L behind Twist Of Hay
Megan Nicholls
-5
15Sep20 Tip 9G 3y Hcap(9K)
Angel's Trumpet 9-13[13/2] 4th of 14, 3.50L behind Na Caith Tobac
N M Crosse
14Sep20 Wol 9A 2y Hcap(6K)
Hafez 9-1[7/1] 4th of 8, 3.00L behind Final Thought
Rossa Ryan
-5
14Sep20 Wol 9A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Dark Devil 8-11[11/1] 2nd of 7, nose behind Critical Thinking
P J McDonald
-6
14Sep20 Wol 9A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Qaarry 8-10[33/1] 9th of 9, 20.13L behind Bell Heather
George Bass
-6
14Sep20 Tip 7G 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Opening Verse 9-6[10/1] 13th of 13, 14.63L behind Khafaaq
C T Keane
14Sep20 Tip 7G 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Darkened 9-3[11/2] 4th of 13, 1.63L behind Khafaaq
J M Sheridan
14Sep20 Bat 8GF 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Dargel 9-9[5/1] 3rd of 10, 2.50L behind Viaduct
A Kirby
-4
14Sep20 Lin 6AA 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Clog Maker 9-11[11/4] 5th of 6, 7.00L behind Clareyblue
F Norton
-4
14Sep20 Lin 8AA 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Black Medick 9-2[11/1] 5th of 10, 4.00L behind Mr Millarcky
Charlie Bennett
-5
14Sep20 Thi 7G 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Forever A Lady 8-9[40/1] 9th of 14, 10.50L behind Moretti
J Fanning
-5
13Sep20 Che 7A 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Silver Line 9-10[7/2] 5th of 7, 5.25L behind Cry Havoc
Callum Shepherd
-2
13Sep20 Cur 5G 3y+ F(250K)
Sonaiyla 9-3[11/1] 3rd of 14, 1.00L behind Glass Slippers
W J Lee
13Sep20 Che 8A 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Arbalet 8-13[4/1] 5th of 5, 5.75L behind Laser Show
J P Spencer
-2
13Sep20 Cur 6G 3y+ Hcap(125K)
Deidra 8-10[50/1] 21st of 22, 27.82L behind Mr Lupton
S Foley
12Sep20 Mus 8GF 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Bawaader 9-7[10/3F] 2nd of 13, nose behind Rosemay
A Mullen
-6
12Sep20 Lin 8G 3y+ Hcap(6K)
King's View 8-12[22/1] 10th of 11, 37.41L behind Thechildren'strust
Thore Hansen
-5
12Sep20 Lin 8G 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Dourado 9-12[4/1F] 5th of 11, 6.38L behind Thechildren'strust
David Probert
-5
12Sep20 Lin 8G 3y+ Hcap(6K)
What An Angel 10-0[9/2] unseated rider in race won by Thechildren'strust
S M Levey
-5
12Sep20 Mus 14GF 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Squelch 10-0[6/5F] 4th of 4, 16.75L behind Fiveandtwenty
P Mulrennan
-4
12Sep20 Lin 7G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
King's Knight 9-3[5/1] 2nd of 11, 1L behind Colonel Whitehead
R Havlin
-4
12Sep20 Don 8G 3y+ Hcap(40K)
Misty Grey 8-13[18/1] 11th of 12, 10.38L behind Matthew Flinders
J Fanning
-2
11Sep20 Che 8G 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Parys Mountain 10-12[17/2] 6th of 13, 9.75L behind Stringybark Creek
Mr William Easterby
-4
11Sep20 Sal 6G 3y Hcap(5K)
Nibras Shadow 9-7[15/2] 8th of 13, 3.97L behind Molly Shaw
Rossa Ryan
-6
11Sep20 Sal 6G 2y Hcap(15K)
Kadupul 9-7[12/1] 8th of 8, 9.12L behind Rania
Rossa Ryan
-3
11Sep20 Sal 7G 2y Hcap(6K)
Haseef non-runner (Self Cert (Lame))
Non Runner
-5
11Sep20 Che 7G 3y+ Hcap(12K)
Endowed 9-4[15/2] 6th of 12, 3.75L behind Sir Maximilian
S Hitchcott
-3
11Sep20 Don 7G 2y F(25K)
Darvel 9-0[40/1] 11th of 11, 22.38L behind New Mandate
Kevin Stott
-1
11Sep20 Kil 20Y 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Angel Fish 10-11[28/1] 8th of 14, 30.25L behind Miss Cedille
S F O'Keeffe
11Sep20 Lim 7S 3y+ Mdn(11K)
Darkest 9-2[9/2] 1st of 12, 2L to Pachmena
J A Heffernan
11Sep20 San 8G 2y F(8K)
Arthur's Angel 9-5[80/1] 9th of 9, 13.00L behind Maximal
T P Queally
-4
11Sep20 Lim 7S 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Billyfairplay 9-9[5/1] 5th of 14, 2.13L behind Hell Left Loose
J M Sheridan
11Sep20 San 5G 2y Mdn(8K)
Pepinillo 8-11[50/1] 4th of 6, 8.75L behind First Edition
Thore Hansen
-4
10Sep20 Che 13A 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Red Archangel 9-3[5/1] 7th of 10, 16.50L behind Sunshineandbubbles
Hollie Doyle
-6
10Sep20 Che 6G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Vape 8-13[12/1] 6th of 8, 4.38L behind Gambon
B Doyle
-4
10Sep20 Don 7G 3y Hcap(25K)
Black Caspian 8-5[10/1] 12th of 13, 16.69L behind Haqeeqy
Andrea Atzeni
-2
10Sep20 Hay 10S 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Delph Crescent 9-3[5/1] 7th of 7, 7.88L behind Mark Of Gold
P Hanagan
-4
10Sep20 Nav 5Y 3y+ Mdn(13K)
Grey Streak 9-7[4/1] 3rd of 10, 1.25L behind Ecclesiastical
W J Lee
10Sep20 Don 7G 2y F(200K)
Dark Lion 9-2[10/1] 4th of 15, 3.00L behind Line Of Departure
L Dettori
-2
10Sep20 Hay 7S 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Sermon 9-6[10/1] 3rd of 12, 1.25L behind Marshal Dan
R Kingscote
-4
10Sep20 Don 8G 2y F(60K)
Mere Green 9-0[125/1] 8th of 9, 9.50L behind Indigo Girl
D Nolan
-1
10Sep20 Don 7G 2y Hcap(50K)
Sky Angel 8-13[4/1] 13th of 15, 15.06L behind Spright
W Buick
-2

THE IRISH TIMES