Header
Text here
1st
silks
Columbus County (NZ) 5, b g 9-2 (Mr & Mrs Hamen Fan Shi Hoo, Alex Fan Chen Yen and Christina Fan Chen Mun)
(1:46.43) (Drawn 3)hd7tt3 Rated 92
Redwood (GB) - Spirit Of Sandford (NZ)(Kilimanjaro (GB))

(Morning price: 12/5 23/10 3/1 14/5 3/1)
SP 3.8

C Fownes
Z Purton
2nd
0.5L
silks
Butterfield (BRZ) 5, ch c 9-6 (Yue Yun Hing)
(1:46.51) (Drawn 11)tt+ Rated 96
Setembro Chove (BRZ) - Londrinita (ARG)(Fahim (GB))

(Morning price: 6/1 17/2 15/2 17/2)
SP 10

C S Shum
C Y Ho
3rd
2L
silks
Helena Baby (NZ) 6, gr g 8-6 (Lee Ching Yiu & Tang Kun Ping)
(1:46.76) (Drawn 1) Rated 82
Guillotine (NZ) - Hot Stash (AUS)(Secret Savings (USA))

(Morning price: 10/1 12/1 16/1)
SP 17

J Moore
M L Yeung
4th
2.25L
silks
Savvy Nine (FR) 4, br g 9-7 (Julian Hui Chun Hang & Michele Monique Reis)
(1:46.79) (Drawn 7)tt+ Rated 97
Anodin (IRE) - Insan Mala (IRE)(Bahhare (USA))
Breeder - Mr Jan Krauze

(Morning price: 11/1 14/1 17/1 18/1 22/1)
SP 23

J Moore
N Callan
5th
2.75L
silks
Hello Daddy (NZ) 5, b g 8-3 (John Yuen Se Kit)
(1:46.86) (Drawn 8)bl7 Rated 81
Keeper (AUS) - Chihenne (NZ)(Castledale (IRE))

(Morning price: 13/1 17/2 9/1 10/1 9/1)
SP 11

K H Ting
M F Poon
6th
3L
silks
Champion Supreme (AUS) 5, b g 8-4 (Lai Ni Jan & Benvinda Lai)
(1:46.90) (Drawn 2)bl+tt+ Rated 80
Denman (AUS) - Future Choice (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 9/2 5/1 11/2 13/2 11/2)
SP 4.2

J Moore
V Borges
7th
3L
silks
High Rev (AUS) 6, b c 8-6 (Hui Chun Yuen)
(1:46.93) (Drawn 4)bl+xb+ Rated 84
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Invest (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

(Morning price: 16/1 14/1 18/1 12/1 10/1)
SP 13

D J Hall
T H So
8th
4.5L
silks
Righteous Doctrine (FR) 5, b c 8-11 (Edward Ho Ka Yuen)
(1:47.14) (Drawn 6)xb+ Rated 87
Siyouni (FR) - Healing Dream (FR)(Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder - Mme Antoinette Tamagni

(Morning price: 5/1 18/5 17/5 3/1)
SP 4.9

C W Chang
J Moreira
9th
9L
silks
Right Choice (NZ) 6, db g 8-11 (Right Track Syndicate)
(1:47.85) (Drawn 9)bl+ Rated 87
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Grand Belt (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

(Morning price: 19/1 17/1 17/2 9/1 14/1)
SP 16

F C Lor
K Teetan
10th
12L
silks
Glorious Artist (IRE) 6, b g 8-9 (Tam Ping Chi)
(1:48.41) (Drawn 10) Rated 90
Zoffany (IRE) - Queenie Keen (IRE)(Refuse To Bend (IRE))

(Morning price: 66/1 70/1 100/1)
SP 110

F C Lor
C Wong
11th
13L
silks
Nicconi Express (NZ) 6, b g 8-12 (Larry Yung Chi Kin)
(1:48.53) (Drawn 5)p7 Rated 88
Nicconi (AUS) - Rhandara (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 7/1 15/2 17/2 12/1)
SP 11

J Size
A Hamelin
Off 4.42

THE IRISH TIMES