Header
Text here
1st
silks
Flying Sword (AUS) 5, br g 8-6 (Robert Lui Chi Wang, Simon Tso, Louis Chan Wai Mau & Henry Leung Kam Tong)
(1:21.10) (Drawn 6)cp6tt3 Rated 65
Foxwedge (AUS) - Whiffle (USA)(Red Ransom (USA))

(Morning price: 17/5 16/5 3/1)
SP 3.7

A S Cruz
K Teetan
2nd
2L
silks
Fantastic Show (AUS) 6, b g 9-4 (Hkpca Syndicate)
(1:21.43) (Drawn 9)bl6 Rated 77
Not A Single Doubt (AUS) - Evoked (AUS)(Song Of Tara (IRE))

(Morning price: 2/1 12/5 13/5)
SP 3.8

Y S Tsui
J Moreira
3rd
2.25L
silks
Good Beauty (AUS) 6, bl g 8-10 (Junbon Chan Chun Bong)
(1:21.44) (Drawn 10)bl3tt+ Rated 76
Hard Spun (USA) - Lush Liaison (AUS)(Grand Lodge (USA))

(Morning price: 15/1 16/1)
SP 30

J Moore
K H Chan
4th
2.25L
silks
Picken (AUS) 6, br g 9-5 (Dr Edwin Lam Chi Wan)
(1:21.46) (Drawn 11) Rated 78
Duporth (AUS) - Baby Boom (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 16/1)
SP 16

J Size
A Hamelin
5th
2.75L
silks
Entrusted (GB) 4, br g 8-13 (Connie Wong Lui Chun Tai)
(1:21.53) (Drawn 7) Rated 72
Nathaniel (IRE) - Royal Empress (IRE)(Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Breeder - Newsells Park Stud

(Morning price: 66/1)
SP 89

D J Whyte
B Shinn
6th
2.75L
silks
Ever Laugh (AUS) 7, b g 8-7 (Mr & Mrs Lee Bing Kwong and Michael Lee Chak Hol)
(1:21.54) (Drawn 5)bl+tt+ Rated 66
Savabeel (AUS) - Sotela (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

(Morning price: 40/1)
SP 43

K L Man
H W Lai
7th
2.75L
silks
Charizard (AUS) 6, b g 8-6 (Michelle Chan Kam Ha)
(1:21.55) (Drawn 3)cp1tt+ Rated 65
Onemorenomore (AUS) - Whatsaname (AUS)(Ascot Knight (CAN))

(Morning price: 7/1 8/1)
SP 12

D E Ferraris
K C Leung
8th
2.75L
silks
Reel Bizzy (IRE) 4, b g 9-0 (David Ng Win Loong)
(1:21.55) (Drawn 2)bl+ Rated 75
Kodiac (GB) - Damask (IRE)(Red Clubs (IRE))
Breeder - Tallyho Stud

(Morning price: 15/1 12/1)
SP 9.8

C S Shum
M F Poon
9th
3.75L
silks
Noble Steed (AUS) 7, b g 9-7 (Choi Wong Ling Ling, Choi Kam Shan & Choi Yun Chor)
(1:21.69) (Drawn 12) Rated 80
Street Cry (IRE) - Extension Of Time (AUS)(Dash For Cash (AUS))

(Morning price: 14/1 16/1)
SP 17

K W Lui
C Y Ho
10th
3.75L
silks
Nordic Warrior (IRE) 5, ch g 8-2 (Edmond Yue Kwok Yin)
(1:21.69) (Drawn 13)bl+ Rated 61
Dutch Art (GB) - Girl Power (IRE)(Key Of Luck (USA))

(Morning price: 25/1)
SP 18

R Gibson
V Borges
11th
5L
silks
Superb Daddy (AUS) 4, b g 7-13 (Mr & Mrs Mak Yiu Hay)
(1:21.88) (Drawn 1) Rated 63
Tavistock (NZ) - Mygoodgrace (AUS)(Royal Academy (USA))

(Morning price: 15/2 7/1)
SP 10

L Ho
C Wong
12th
7L
silks
Merrygowin (NZ) 8, ch g 8-4 (Merry-Go-Lucky Syndicate)
(1:22.21) (Drawn 4)bl+ Rated 63
Castledale (IRE) - Sweet Fascination (AUS)(Irgun (USA))

(Morning price: 40/1 20/1 16/1)
SP 18

P O'Sullivan
M Chadwick
13th
12L
silks
Day Day Rich (AUS) 4, br g 8-7 (The Easy Ride Syndicate)
(1:23.15) (Drawn 14)bl5 Rated 66
Love Conquers All (AUS) - La Zap (AUS)(Elnadim (USA))

(Morning price: 100/1 150/1)
SP 158

T P Yung
M L Yeung
14th
27L
silks
Superich (NZ) 6, ch g 9-3 (Crown Glory Syndicate)
(1:25.47) (Drawn 8)bl2sr+tt+ Rated 76
Red Giant (USA) - Daly Charm (AUS)

(Morning price: 8/1)
SP 9.2

F C Lor
Z Purton
Off 4.37

Non runners Precise Express , The Hulk (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES