Header
Text here
1st
silks
Regency Master (NZ) 4, br g 8-8 (Wong Shun Yuen)
(1:34.85) (Drawn 4)tt7 Rated 45
Savabeel (AUS) - Lady Chaparral (NZ)(High Chaparral (IRE))

(Morning price: 7/1)
SP 8.7

C S Shum
Z Purton
2nd
1.5L
silks
California Legend (IRE) 5, b g 8-4 (Howard Liang Yum Shing)
(1:35.08) (Drawn 7)tt+ Rated 44
Camelot (GB) - Kiss Me Goodbye (GB)(Raven's Pass (USA))

(Morning price: 16/1)
SP 40

A S Cruz
H T Mo
3rd
1.75L
silks
Super Winner (NZ) 5, gr g 8-1 (Yip Yuk Tong)
(1:35.13) (Drawn 11)tt+ Rated 45
Guillotine (NZ) - Cinnadream (AUS)(King Of Kings (IRE))

(Morning price: 25/1)
SP 29

C H Yip
K H Chan
4th
2.25L
silks
Wonder Express (AUS) 5, b g 8-6 (Wonder Express Syndicate)
(1:35.21) (Drawn 2)cp4tt+ Rated 43
Pierro (AUS) - Choice Words (AUS)(Choisir (AUS))

(Morning price: 11/2 8/1)
SP 15

K H Ting
K C Leung
5th
2.75L
silks
Full Power (IRE) 4, b g 9-4 (Mr & Mrs Michael Cheng Wing On and Janice Cheng Po Hei)
(1:35.27) (Drawn 12)bl8xb+ Rated 55
Frankel (GB) - Jakonda (USA)(Kingmambo (USA))

(Morning price: 17/2 9/1 10/1)
SP 10

R Gibson
V Borges
6th
3L
silks
So We Joy (AUS) 5, b g 9-1 (Good Hope Syndicate)
(1:35.33) (Drawn 13)cp7tt9 Rated 52
So You Think (NZ) - Soho Secret (AUS)(Lucky Owners (NZ))

(Morning price: 18/5 19/5)
SP 3.2

J Moore
J Moreira
7th
4L
silks
Stunning Impact (AUS) 5, b g 8-13 (Vanessa Koo Lee Ying)
(1:35.50) (Drawn 14)bl3 Rated 50
Zoustar (AUS) - Annlea (AUS)(Canny Lad (AUS))

(Morning price: 5/1 7/2 16/5)
SP 4.2

P O'Sullivan
K Teetan
8th
4.5L
silks
Royal Racer (AUS) 5, b g 8-7 (Thomas Yeung Chuen Chow)
(1:35.55) (Drawn 1)vs2 Rated 44
Dreamscape (AUS) - Ice Cold Crownie (AUS)(Beautiful Crown (USA))

(Morning price: 13/1)
SP 14

C Fownes
C Y Ho
9th
5L
silks
Xiang Lan Qi (AUS) 5, b g 8-3 (Koo Ming Kown)
(1:35.67) (Drawn 10) Rated 40
All Too Hard (AUS) - Electrical (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 100/1 150/1)
SP 123

K L Man
M Chadwick
10th
5.5L
silks
Bulletproof (NZ) 4, ch g 8-10 (Kams Lam Kam Chin)
(1:35.71) (Drawn 3) Rated 47
Dissident (AUS) - Tempting Delight (AUS)(Northern Meteor (AUS))

(Morning price: 9/2 6/1)
SP 9.5

P F Yiu
A Hamelin
11th
5.5L
silks
The Drive (AUS) 5, b c 9-2 (Hiso Group HK Syndicate)
(1:35.72) (Drawn 5)tt+ Rated 55
Star Witness (AUS) - Touched In Flight (AUS)(Fasliyev (USA))

(Morning price: 100/1)
SP 85

T P Yung
M F Poon
12th
10L
silks
Ka Fortune (IRE) 4, br g 8-7 (John Lee Yau Wai)
(1:36.54) (Drawn 8)vs5xb7 Rated 44
Farhh (GB) - Catchline (USA)(Bertolini (USA))

(Morning price: 17/1)
SP 18

L Ho
M L Yeung
13th
11L
silks
Star Win (AUS) 4, b g 8-5 (Alfred Lui Wai Fat, Lisa Ngai Lai Ha, Terry Ng Sze Yuen & Maggie Koong May Kay)
(1:36.73) (Drawn 9) Rated 52
Not A Single Doubt (AUS) - Umaquest (AUS)

(Morning price: 125/1 150/1)
SP 135

D J Whyte
C L Chau
14th
12L
silks
Enjoy Life (NZ) 7, b g 9-0 (Enrico Chow Yue Hin)
(1:36.80) (Drawn 6) Rated 53
Falkirk (NZ) - Sorbello (NZ)(Golan (IRE))

(Morning price: 12/1 10/1)
SP 12

Y S Tsui
T H So
Off 3.35

Non runners Mission Smart (AUS), Smart Cousin (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES