Header
Text here
1st
silks
First Responder (IRE) 4, b c 8-8 (Hong Kong St John Presidents Club Syndicate)
(1:09.17) (Drawn 11)bl1 Rated 56
Helmet (AUS) - Capote West (USA)(Capote (USA))
Breeder - Cn Farm Ltd

(Morning price: 12/1)
SP 8.1

D J Whyte
C L Chau
2nd
1L
silks
Golden Link (NZ) 4, b g 9-3 (Mr & Mrs John McNie and Mr & Mrs Henry Chan Lai Yue)
(1:09.33) (Drawn 3) Rated 55
Per Incanto (USA) - Kendoka (NZ)(Reset (AUS))

(Morning price: 6/5)
SP 2.3

P F Yiu
J Moreira
3rd
2L
silks
Big Luck Champ (AUS) 4, br c 9-0 (Timmy Chan Tien Kay)
(1:09.49) (Drawn 6) Rated 52
Sebring (AUS) - Royal Lineup (AUS)(Viscount (AUS))

(Morning price: 50/1 80/1)
SP 88

P O'Sullivan
B Shinn
4th
2.5L
silks
Happy Victory (AUS) 6, b c 9-0 (Fung Chun Yin)
(1:09.56) (Drawn 5)bl4tt6 Rated 52
Stryker (AUS) - Fandanita (IRE)(Anita's Prince)

(Morning price: 5/1 6/1)
SP 6.9

A T Millard
A Hamelin
5th
2.5L
silks
Noble Consort (IRE) 4, b g 8-12 (Johnson Chen)
(1:09.56) (Drawn 8)bl6tt6 Rated 50
Kodiac (GB) - Mine Inning (USA)(Mining (USA))

(Morning price: 70/1 100/1)
SP 111

C S Shum
H W Lai
6th
3.5L
silks
Lucky Puzzle (NZ) 5, b c 9-0 (Wong Wai Pang)
(1:09.74) (Drawn 12)bl1 Rated 55
Shamexpress (NZ) - Stella Livia (GB)(Titus Livius (FR))

(Morning price: 80/1 100/1)
SP 124

Y S Tsui
H N Wong
7th
4L
silks
Smiling Success (AUS) 5, b g 8-4 (Fung Kok Po & Alan Liu Chun Ming)
(1:09.83) (Drawn 1)bl+tt+ Rated 42
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Downstream (AUS)(Rakti (GB))

(Morning price: 15/1 14/1 13/1)
SP 16

K H Ting
M L Yeung
8th
4.25L
silks
Speedy Dragon (AUS) 6, b g 8-1 (Super Excellent Partners Syndicate)
(1:09.86) (Drawn 4) Rated 41
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Innovation Girl (AUS)(Rubiton (AUS))

(Morning price: 33/1 25/1 40/1)
SP 41

D J Hall
T H So
9th
5L
silks
Tiger Glare (NZ) 4, b g 8-11 (Kao Chan Ming Man & Michael C C Kao)
(1:09.98) (Drawn 9)hd2 Rated 52
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Chevremont (NZ)(No Excuse Needed (GB))

(Morning price: 125/1 150/1)
SP 230

L Ho
H T Mo
10th
5.5L
silks
War Lord (NZ) 5, ch g 9-5 (Sanjeev Tikam Mahtani)
(1:10.05) (Drawn 10)e1 Rated 57
Sweet Orange (USA) - Third Choice (NZ)(Kashani (USA))

(Morning price: 25/1 30/1 25/1)
SP 26

J Size
V Borges
11th
6L
silks
Jade Theatre (AUS) 7, b g 9-0 (Charles Tung Chung Ho, Ronald Tung Pit Shing & Tung Pit Ching)
(1:10.14) (Drawn 7)bl+ Rated 52
Pluck (USA) - Miguelita (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

(Morning price: 20/1 9/1)
SP 7.6

K L Man
Z Purton
12th
6.25L
silks
Magic Supreme (AUS) 5, b g 9-0 (Jason Tam Siu Keung)
(1:10.17) (Drawn 2)hd2xb8tt+ Rated 59
Zoustar (AUS) - Any Wonder (AUS)(Fasliyev (USA))

(Morning price: 19/5 6/1)
SP 7.5

J Moore
K H Chan
13th
6.5L
silks
Hard Promise (AUS) 7, b g 9-4 (Ying Kee Club Syndicate)
(1:10.22) (Drawn 13) Rated 56
Hard Spun (USA) - Perfect Promise (SAF)(Caesour (SAF))

(Morning price: 10/1)
SP 14

T P Yung
K Teetan
14th
7.75L
silks
Shimmer And Shine (NZ) 6, b g 9-0 (Michael N Smith)
(1:10.39) (Drawn 14) Rated 52
Showcasing (GB) - Princess Amidala (NZ)(Don Eduardo (NZ))

(Morning price: 20/1 30/1 40/1)
SP 55

C Fownes
C Y Ho
Off 2.00

Non runners Hercules (AUS), Rosse Scarpe (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES