Header
Text here
1st
silks
United We Stand (AUS) 4, b g 8-11 (Dr Jimmy Wong Chi Ho)
(0:55.64) (Drawn 14)bl8tt8 Rated 40
Delago Deluxe (AUS) - Register (AUS)(Zeditave (AUS))

(Morning price: 8/1 7/1 5/1)
SP 4.9

C S Shum
C L Chau
2nd
5L
silks
Jimson The Dragon (AUS) 6, br g 7-12 (Raymond Leung Yim San, Leung Chung Wai & Leung Chung Shun)
(0:56.46) (Drawn 8)bl+xb+tt+ Rated 24
Smart Missile (AUS) - Pyrography (AUS)(Danzero (AUS))

(Morning price: 15/2 10/1)
SP 10

C H Yip
K H Chan
3rd
5.5L
silks
La Bomba (AUS) 6, ch g 8-12 (Alan Leung Wai Zen, Yildiz Choi Yat Fan & Anita Yip Hau Ki)
(0:56.54) (Drawn 1)tt4 Rated 31
Time Thief (AUS) - De Right Stuff (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

(Morning price: 30/1 25/1 18/1)
SP 11

K L Man
B Shinn
4th
6L
silks
Bandy (AUS) 5, b g 7-10 (Alan Chan Yau Yuet & Chris Chan Cheong Hoi)
(0:56.59) (Drawn 11)bl+ Rated 10
Your Song (AUS) - Spirit Of Rose (AUS)(Anabaa (USA))

(Morning price: 33/1 25/1 30/1)
SP 42

A T Millard
C Wong
5th
6.25L
silks
Flying Monkey (NZ) 8, b g 8-11 (The Racing Twelve Syndicate)
(0:56.63) (Drawn 9)bo2tt+ Rated 30
Pins (AUS) - Dandify (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

(Morning price: 6/1 7/1)
SP 7.7

J Moore
C Schofield
6th
6.5L
silks
Moneymore (AUS) 6, b g 8-10 (Milk Tea Syndicate)
(0:56.66) (Drawn 4)co2tt9 Rated 29
Reward For Effort (AUS) - Just Stunning (AUS)(Snippets (AUS))

(Morning price: 9/1 10/1)
SP 7.2

W Y So
V Borges
7th
6.75L
silks
Island Winner (AUS) 5, br g 9-4 (Ng To)
(0:56.73) (Drawn 7)co2tt+ Rated 37
Foxwedge (AUS) - Iltizaam (AUS)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))

(Morning price: 20/1 17/1)
SP 18

P F Yiu
K C Leung
8th
7L
silks
Aurora Steed (AUS) 5, ch g 9-3 (Alexander Leung Ho Yin)
(0:56.75) (Drawn 2)vs1 Rated 36
Unencumbered (AUS) - Miss Meerkat (AUS)(Catbird (AUS))

(Morning price: 11/2 6/1 7/1)
SP 9.6

C Fownes
J Moreira
9th
7.75L
silks
Master Galaxy (NZ) 5, ch g 9-3 (Li Cham Kuen & Li Ming Choi)
(0:56.89) (Drawn 13) Rated 39
Align (AUS) - Stark Galaxy (NZ)(Stark South (USA))

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1)
SP 40

Y S Tsui
H T Mo
10th
8.25L
silks
Roman Odyssey (AUS) 9, b g 9-5 (Fraternity Syndicate)
(0:56.96) (Drawn 3)hd9xb1 Rated 38
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Rule The Waves (AUS)(King's Best (USA))

(Morning price: 9/1 14/1)
SP 26

C W Chang
A Hamelin
11th
10L
silks
Whistle Up (NZ) 7, b g 8-1 (Tang Wai Ming)
(0:57.30) (Drawn 10)bl2 Rated 20
No Excuse Needed (GB) - Kathy O'Reilly (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

(Morning price: 5/1 6/1)
SP 9.0

L Ho
K Teetan
12th
10.75L
silks
Guerdon Helmet (AUS) 6, ch g 8-1 (Daisenpu Syndicate)
(0:57.35) (Drawn 12)cp5 Rated 16
Helmet (AUS) - Gathering Gold (AUS)(Street Cry (IRE))

(Morning price: 80/1 100/1)
SP 123

D E Ferraris
H W Lai
13th
10.75L
silks
Spicy Really (AUS) 5, ch g 8-10 (Ng Chong Muk, Wong Man, Alex Ng Siu Ting & Ng Siu Luen)
(0:57.36) (Drawn 5)bl+tt2 Rated 32
Toorak Toff (AUS) - Meet My Sis (USA)(Prized (USA))

(Morning price: 30/1 33/1)
SP 42

F C Lor
H N Wong
14th
11L
silks
Oversubscribed (AUS) 5, b g 9-6 (Bonnie Chan Yiting)
(0:57.42) (Drawn 6)xb+ Rated 39
Reward For Effort (AUS) - Underfoot (AUS)

(Morning price: 19/5 4/1)
SP 5.8

D J Hall
Z Purton
Off 12.30

Non runners Shining On (NZ), Fairy Floss (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES