Header
Text here
1st
silks
Good Luck Friend (NZ) 4, b g 8-13 (Siu Chak Wai & Siu Wing Kin)
(1:08.79) (Drawn 3)cp5 Rated 72
Swiss Ace (AUS) - Maravilla (NZ)(Postponed (USA))

(Morning price: 7/5 5/4 11/10 4/5)
SP 1.8

P F Yiu
J Moreira
2nd
nk
silks
Big Fortune (AUS) 6, ch g 7-12 (Mr & Mrs Yan Qing Lin)
(1:08.83) (Drawn 5)bl+xb+ Rated 65
Moshe (AUS) - Divine Lady (AUS)

(Morning price: 10/1 13/2 6/1)
SP 6.6

D J Whyte
C L Chau
3rd
0.5L
silks
Biz Power (IRE) 6, b c 8-8 (Leo Racing Syndicate)
(1:08.86) (Drawn 2)bl9 Rated 67
Power (GB) - Biz Bar (GB)(Tobougg (IRE))

(Morning price: 9/2)
SP 5.4

P O'Sullivan
Z Purton
4th
1.75L
silks
Super Dobbin (SAF) 4, br c 9-7 (Lau Yi Fai)
(1:09.06) (Drawn 13) Rated 80
Wylie Hall (AUS) - Vanilla Twilight (SAF)(Qui Danzig (USA))

(Morning price: 15/1 16/1 25/1 17/1 16/1)
SP 19

A T Millard
K Teetan
5th
2.25L
silks
Cruising (AUS) 6, b g 9-4 (Stanley Mah Jun, Chen Bao Lin, Clarence Chiu Chi Shun & Frankie Fang Yuan)
(1:09.14) (Drawn 12) Rated 77
Danerich (AUS) - Appointment (AUS)

(Morning price: 15/1 17/1 25/1 40/1)
SP 49

T P Yung
A Hamelin
6th
3L
silks
Wind N Grass (IRE) 4, br g 8-11 (The Hon & Mrs Kenneth Lau Ip Keung)
(1:09.27) (Drawn 14)tt6 Rated 70
Lawman (FR) - Roystonea (GB)(Polish Precedent (USA))
Breeder - Lynch Bages Ltd & Rhinestone B/Stock

(Morning price: 18/1 30/1 50/1)
SP 49

J Size
K C Leung
7th
3.5L
silks
Eligere (AUS) 5, ch g 8-3 (The All Happy Syndicate)
(1:09.36) (Drawn 6) Rated 62
Choisir (AUS) - Smytzer's Roylani (AUS)(Royal Academy (USA))

(Morning price: 10/1 11/1)
SP 12

Y S Tsui
V Borges
8th
4L
silks
What A Legend (AUS) 6, br g 8-2 (Racing Guru Syndicate)
(1:09.44) (Drawn 11)bl7 Rated 63
Duporth (AUS) - What An Impact (AUS)(More Than Ready (USA))

(Morning price: 40/1 80/1)
SP 105

K H Ting
M F Poon
9th
4.5L
silks
Exceptional Nice (NZ) 5, b g 8-9 (Exceptional Syndicate)
(1:09.51) (Drawn 7) Rated 68
Tavistock (NZ) - Monroe Magic (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

(Morning price: 22/1 40/1 66/1)
SP 55

W Y So
B Shinn
10th
5.5L
silks
Hinyuen Swiftness (AUS) 8, b g 8-0 (Mr & Mrs Tang Kwok Yung)
(1:09.66) (Drawn 9)bl+tt+ Rated 66
Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) - Stolen Girlfriend (AUS)(Canny Lad (AUS))

(Morning price: 22/1 30/1)
SP 36

C H Yip
K H Chan
11th
6L
silks
Stanley Park (AUS) 6, ch g 8-12 (Clement Ma Kang Ching, Josiah Ma Pok Man & David Ma Yeuk Lai)
(1:09.74) (Drawn 8)vs3 Rated 76
Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) - Walk In The Park (NZ)(Thorn Park (AUS))

(Morning price: 18/1 20/1 25/1 30/1)
SP 44

L Ho
C Wong
12th
6.5L
silks
Like That (AUS) 3, ch c 8-1 (Edward Wong Chung Bun, Andy Wong Ka Wai, Dickson Wong Bao Xi & Ceicy Wong)
(1:09.84) (Drawn 10)bl4 Rated 64
Akeed Mofeed (GB) - Calemore (AUS)(More Than Ready (USA))

(Morning price: 14/1 25/1)
SP 37

J Moore
M L Yeung
13th
7L
silks
Seventh Sea (SAF) 5, b g 8-1 (Gold Mines Syndicate)
(1:09.90) (Drawn 1)sr+ Rated 60
Seventh Rock (AUS) - Schism (SAF)(Count Dubois (GB))

(Morning price: 50/1 100/1)
SP 129

D E Ferraris
H W Lai
14th
7.25L
silks
Beauty Loyal (AUS) 6, b g 9-4 (Kwok Siu Ming)
(1:09.95) (Drawn 4)bl+tt+ Rated 77
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Singapore Sling (AUS)(Starcraft (NZ))

(Morning price: 13/1 14/1 16/1)
SP 28

A S Cruz
C Y Ho
Off 5.47

Non runners Won Ball (AUS), Styling City (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES