Header
Text here
1st
silks
Amazing Chocolate (AUS) 6, b g 9-2 (Antony Ip Ren Haw)
(1:21.33) (Drawn 10)bl+ Rated 75
Sepoy (AUS) - Nanda Kot (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 12/5 13/5)
SP 4.1

A T Millard
K Teetan
2nd
1.5L
silks
Ka Ying Excellent (IRE) 4, b g 8-3 (Leung Shek Kong)
(1:21.56) (Drawn 7)cp8tt+ Rated 61
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Musical Rain (IRE)(Val Royal (FR))

(Morning price: 13/2 6/1 17/5 18/5)
SP 3.9

A S Cruz
J Moreira
3rd
1.75L
silks
Marvel Dragon (AUS) 5, b g 8-9 (Victor Chan Wai Lap)
(1:21.60) (Drawn 12)tt+ Rated 68
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Jeu de Cartes (NZ)(Stravinsky (USA))

(Morning price: 9/1 11/1 8/1)
SP 7.9

T P Yung
Z Purton
4th
1.75L
silks
The Rock (GB) 4, ch c 9-1 (Eddie Junior Yau)
(1:21.63) (Drawn 9)hd1 Rated 74
Dutch Art (GB) - Barynya (GB)(Pivotal (GB))
Breeder - Cheveley Park Stud Ltd

(Morning price: 9/2 5/1 9/2)
SP 4.5

C Fownes
C Y Ho
5th
2.5L
silks
Awe (GB) 4, b c 8-3 (Anthony Cheung Hin Shun)
(1:21.73) (Drawn 13) Rated 67
Bated Breath (GB) - On Her Way (GB)(Medicean (GB))
Breeder - Whatton Manor-Global Equine-L. Stratton

(Morning price: 25/1 30/1)
SP 43

J Moore
C Wong
6th
3L
silks
Le Terroir (AUS) 5, ch g 8-5 (Josiah Ma Pok Man)
(1:21.83) (Drawn 3)cp+xb+ Rated 67
Star Witness (AUS) - Chichi Romero (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

(Morning price: 40/1 66/1 100/1)
SP 133

L Ho
H N Wong
7th
4.5L
silks
Chairman Lo (AUS) 5, gr g 7-12 (Lo Profile Syndicate)
(1:22.07) (Drawn 14)e2 Rated 64
Sidereus (AUS) - Saluting (AUS)(Ferocity (AUS))

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1 66/1)
SP 48

J Size
K H Chan
8th
5.75L
silks
Precious Express (NZ) 6, b g 9-5 (Bunny Chan Chung Bun)
(1:22.27) (Drawn 4) Rated 80
Niagara (AUS) - Boxapins (NZ)(Pins (AUS))

(Morning price: 22/1 25/1 30/1)
SP 42

P F Yiu
M F Poon
9th
5.75L
silks
Taking Aim (AUS) 6, ch c 8-8 (Edwin Cheung Hon Kit)
(1:22.27) (Drawn 11)cp1 Rated 77
Choisir (AUS) - Girl Hussler (AUS)(Hussonet (USA))

(Morning price: 16/1 12/1)
SP 9.5

D J Whyte
C L Chau
10th
6.5L
silks
Moeraki (NZ) 4, b g 8-9 (Herbert Cheung Po Lun)
(1:22.36) (Drawn 2)cp3 Rated 68
El Roca (AUS) - Go Kate Go (AUS)(More Than Ready (USA))

(Morning price: 25/1 40/1 50/1 66/1)
SP 88

K H Ting
K C Leung
11th
6.75L
silks
Glorious Lover (IRE) 4, b g 8-10 (The Racing Alliance Syndicate)
(1:22.40) (Drawn 8) Rated 69
Tamayuz (GB) - Love Match (GB)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder - Corrin Stud

(Morning price: 16/1 18/1 20/1)
SP 24

Y S Tsui
V Borges
12th
7.75L
silks
High Rise Soldier (AUS) 5, b g 8-11 (Ko Yin Kei)
(1:22.59) (Drawn 5)bl9 Rated 70
Snitzel (AUS) - Tara From The Cape (USA)(Leroidesanimaux (BRZ))

(Morning price: 4/1 6/1 7/1)
SP 12

K W Lui
A Hamelin
13th
8.75L
silks
Flying Victory (NZ) 5, b g 8-8 (George Lee Hing Fai, Wong Che Leung, Alan Lee Tat Luen & Wong Chi Kin)
(1:22.75) (Drawn 6)hd7tt8 Rated 67
Guillotine (NZ) - Aga Panther (NZ)(Viking Ruler (AUS))

(Morning price: 13/1 16/1 18/1)
SP 20

F C Lor
M Chadwick
14th
25L
silks
Super Qilin (NZ) 6, br g 8-6 (Kenny Tse Chiu Ping, Lam Yee Ming & Dr John Yeung Ngai Man)
(1:25.40) (Drawn 1)xb4tt4 Rated 65
Alamosa (NZ) - Chico (NZ)(High Chaparral (IRE))

(Morning price: 100/1 150/1)
SP 183

W Y So
M L Yeung
Off 5.14

Non runners Ultimate Glory (AUS), Pakistan Friend (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES