Header
Text here
1st
silks
Chevalier Prince (NZ) 4, b g 9-3 (Chevalier Syndicate)
(1:21.60) (Drawn 9)hd3 Rated 54
Rock 'N' Pop (AUS) - Zoe Spice (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

(Morning price: 7/5 6/4)
SP 2.4

F C Lor
Z Purton
2nd
nk
silks
Leading Fortune (FR) 4, b g 8-13 (Allen Yam Kam Kwong & Ma Pak Hung)
(1:21.67) (Drawn 6)bl8e1 Rated 50
Siyouni (FR) - Nayara (FR)(Nayef (USA))

(Morning price: 14/1)
SP 21

J Size
N Callan
3rd
1.5L
silks
Destin (AUS) 7, b g 8-8 (Benedict Sin)
(1:21.84) (Drawn 3)bl+ Rated 45
Duporth (AUS) - Lady Jaguar (AUS)

(Morning price: 9/1)
SP 9.5

P O'Sullivan
K C Leung
4th
3L
silks
Nunchuks (NZ) 6, b g 8-8 (Lennon Chan Ling)
(1:22.06) (Drawn 14)tt7 Rated 45
O'reilly (NZ) - Mama's Choice (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 12/1 20/1)
SP 16

C Fownes
C Y Ho
5th
3.5L
silks
Champ Patrol (NZ) 5, b g 9-7 (Alan Chan Yau Yuet & Chris Chan Cheong Hoi)
(1:22.16) (Drawn 5) Rated 58
Tavistock (NZ) - Danvers (AUS)(Danzero (AUS))

(Morning price: 18/1 14/1)
SP 27

R Gibson
C Schofield
6th
4.5L
silks
Sam's Love (AUS) 7, b g 9-4 (Samuel Choi Lin Hung)
(1:22.31) (Drawn 13)tt+ Rated 55
Smart Missile (AUS) - Dashie Diva (AUS)(Dash For Cash (AUS))

(Morning price: 13/1)
SP 19

C H Yip
A Hamelin
7th
5.5L
silks
Mighty Power (NZ) 6, b g 8-6 (Happy Uncles Syndicate)
(1:22.48) (Drawn 8) Rated 53
Power (GB) - Silvara (AUS)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

(Morning price: 9/1 15/2)
SP 7.5

T P Yung
C L Chau
8th
6.75L
silks
Galactic (AUS) 4, b/br g 9-2 (Alliance Sage Syndicate)
(1:22.66) (Drawn 2)cp1xb4 Rated 53
Deep Field (AUS) - Darazani (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 19/5)
SP 4.9

D J Whyte
J Moreira
9th
7.5L
silks
Victory For All (AUS) 4, b g 8-4 (Amigos Syndicate)
(1:22.80) (Drawn 10)bl5 Rated 44
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Izajazzar (AUS)(E Dubai (USA))

(Morning price: 30/1 50/1 66/1)
SP 93

Y S Tsui
H N Wong
10th
7.5L
silks
Wonder Brahma (NZ) 5, b/br g 8-11 (Derek Tam Lap Tak)
(1:22.81) (Drawn 1)hd5 Rated 48
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Myback (NZ)(Dubawi (IRE))

(Morning price: 16/1 20/1)
SP 10

D J Hall
B Shinn
11th
12L
silks
Happily Friends (IRE) 4, b g 9-3 (Bill Mok Yuen Bill, Yip Wing Kui, John Yuen Se Kit & Raymond Choy Wai Shek)
(1:23.65) (Drawn 7) Rated 54
Requinto (IRE) - Maraglen (IRE)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))

(Morning price: 25/1 20/1)
SP 42

K H Ting
K Teetan
12th
15L
silks
After Me (IRE) 5, b g 9-0 (Waterfalls Syndicate)
(1:24.10) (Drawn 4) Rated 53
Equiano (FR) - Blue Dune (GB)(Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder - M Newman & M Nolan

(Morning price: 25/1 30/1)
SP 42

P F Yiu
M F Poon
13th
15L
silks
Well Dragon (FR) 4, b g 9-0 (Mr & Mrs Vincent To Wai Keung and Kenneth To Kin Ting)
(1:24.14) (Drawn 12)tt6 Rated 51
Frankel (GB) - Noelani (IRE)(Indian Ridge)

(Morning price: 125/1 150/1)
SP 254

W Y So
M L Yeung
14th
27L
silks
General Castledale (NZ) 6, b g 8-3 (Kam Hing Yuen)
(1:26.05) (Drawn 11)tt+ Rated 40
Castledale (IRE) - Indy Star (NZ)(Indian Danehill (IRE))

(Morning price: 125/1 150/1 250/1)
SP 345

D E Ferraris
H W Lai
Off 4.37

Non runners Pearl Champion (NZ), Dream Warriors (AUS)

Latest News