Header
Text here
1st
silks
Hang's Decision (NZ) 9, b g 8-11 (Wong Yuet Sing & Tony Wong Sze Ho)
(1:21.40) (Drawn 11)bl+ Rated 50
Postponed (USA) - Bislieri (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 6/1 9/2 4/1)
SP 4.9

W Y So
K Teetan
2nd
1.5L
silks
Casimiro (IRE) 6, ch g 8-11 (R&S Racing Syndicate)
(1:21.65) (Drawn 8) Rated 50
Casamento (IRE) - Glyndebourne (USA)(Rahy (USA))
Breeder - Ballybrennan Stud

(Morning price: 4/1 7/2 4/1)
SP 4.1

P O'Sullivan
N Callan
3rd
2.5L
silks
Sparky Star (NZ) 5, br g 8-13 (Wong Ping Kuen)
(1:21.81) (Drawn 7)bl2 Rated 52
O'reilly (NZ) - Lady Chaparral (NZ)(High Chaparral (IRE))

(Morning price: 18/1 25/1 30/1)
SP 36

D J Hall
J Moreira
4th
5L
silks
Noble Desire (IRE) 4, ch g 8-0 (Vivian Tang)
(1:22.19) (Drawn 2)xb9 Rated 49
Footstepsinthesand (GB) - Mimisel (GB)(Selkirk (USA))

(Morning price: 5/1 9/2 11/2)
SP 5.6

D J Whyte
C L Chau
5th
5.25L
silks
Fast Pace (AUS) 5, b g 8-13 (Fong Chi Keung)
(1:22.24) (Drawn 14)hd1p1 Rated 52
Savabeel (AUS) - Caesour's Promise (AUS)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))

(Morning price: 9/1 8/1)
SP 10

C Fownes
A Hamelin
6th
5.5L
silks
Gallant Legacy (FR) 5, br g 8-12 (Mr & Mrs Simon Suen Siu Man)
(1:22.28) (Drawn 10)sr7tt7 Rated 51
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Torentosa (FR)(Oasis Dream (GB))

(Morning price: 4/1 5/1 4/1)
SP 5.7

C W Chang
V Borges
7th
8.25L
silks
Strathclyde (AUS) 7, b g 8-7 (Mr & Mrs Iain Bruce)
(1:22.72) (Drawn 12)bl+tt+ Rated 46
Toorak Toff (AUS) - Lady's Light (USA)

(Morning price: 15/1 16/1 14/1 13/1)
SP 18

A T Millard
K C Leung
8th
8.25L
silks
Anonyma (SAF) 6, br g 8-11 (Ewo Syndicate)
(1:22.74) (Drawn 1) Rated 50
Silvano (GER) - Nothing But Silk (AUS)(Belong To Me (USA))

(Morning price: 33/1 66/1 100/1)
SP 110

D E Ferraris
B Shinn
9th
8.5L
silks
Precious Sweetie (AUS) 6, b g 8-9 (Mr & Mrs Raymund Chao Pak Ki)
(1:22.75) (Drawn 4)hd+tt+ Rated 50
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Everswindell (NZ)(Align (AUS))

(Morning price: 11/1 9/1 10/1 9/1)
SP 9.0

L Ho
M F Poon
10th
10L
silks
Fortunate Runner (NZ) 7, b g 8-1 (Kenneth Yip Kam Fai & Edmund Yip Kai Cheong)
(1:23.09) (Drawn 6)cp+tt+ Rated 43
Tavistock (NZ) - La Campanella (NZ)(More Than Ready (USA))

(Morning price: 25/1 30/1 40/1)
SP 53

K W Lui
H N Wong
11th
11L
silks
Laos Enlightenment (IRE) 4, b c 8-13 (Calvin Cheng Ka Sing)
(1:23.14) (Drawn 13)bl8tt+ Rated 52
Camacho (GB) - Meanwhile (IRE)(Haafhd (GB))
Breeder - Stonepark Farms

(Morning price: 8/1 14/1 17/1)
SP 20

J Moore
M L Yeung
12th
16L
silks
Solar Victory (AUS) 5, ch g 8-0 (Hui Leung Wah)
(1:24.01) (Drawn 5)hd1 Rated 44
Toorak Toff (AUS) - My Secret Luv (AUS)(Secret Savings (USA))

(Morning price: 33/1)
SP 32

P F Yiu
C Wong
13th
18L
silks
Manna From Heaven (IRE) 5, ch g 9-5 (Good Buddies Syndicate)
(1:24.31) (Drawn 9)hd5 Rated 60
Dragon Pulse (IRE) - Salydora (FR)(Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder - Irish National Stud

(Morning price: 30/1 66/1 100/1)
SP 115

K L Man
T H So
14th
19L
silks
Shanghai Power (NZ) 4, b g 8-9 (Shanghai Club Syndicate)
(1:24.47) (Drawn 3) Rated 48
Shamexpress (NZ) - Diplomacy (NZ)(No Excuse Needed (GB))

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1 66/1 100/1)
SP 118

Y S Tsui
H W Lai
Off 2.30

Non runners Armor Star (NZ), Circuit Hassler (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES