Header
Text here
1st
silks
Mega Heart (AUS) 8, b g 8-10 (Mok Kam Hung & Michael Mok Kwan Yuen)
(1:08.00) (Drawn 4)xb+tt+ Rated 78
Foreplay (AUS) - The Baroness (AUS)(Viscount (AUS))

(Morning price: 14/1 25/1 16/1)
SP 11

C W Chang
C L Chau
2nd
2.5L
silks
Good For You (NZ) 8, b g 8-11 (Michael Ng Chun Ho, Randy Chu Wai Ping & Jenny Ng Wing Sum)
(1:08.39) (Drawn 5)bl+ Rated 72
Thorn Park (AUS) - La Serenissime (IRE)(Machiavellian (USA))

(Morning price: 15/2 8/1 11/1)
SP 20

Y S Tsui
H T Mo
3rd
2.5L
silks
California Concord (AUS) 5, b g 9-4 (Chloe Liang Shun Yin)
(1:08.39) (Drawn 10)tt3 Rated 76
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Miss Concorde (IRE)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 3/1 27/10 16/5)
SP 5.7

A S Cruz
K Teetan
4th
3L
silks
Sunny Boy (AUS) 6, ch g 9-7 (Matthew Wong Leung Pak)
(1:08.50) (Drawn 1)bl5tt5 Rated 79
Star Witness (AUS) - Hilton Head (AUS)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

(Morning price: 5/1 19/5 13/5)
SP 3.4

J Moore
Z Purton
5th
3.5L
silks
Utopia Life (AUS) 5, br g 9-6 (Tam Ho Man)
(1:08.58) (Drawn 7)bl+ Rated 78
Wicked Style (USA) - Camphor (AUS)(Tsuimai (AUS))

(Morning price: 19/5 4/1 9/2)
SP 4.1

K L Man
J Moreira
6th
4.5L
silks
Prance Dragon (NZ) 6, b g 8-9 (Dr Kelvin Chong Man Yuk)
(1:08.72) (Drawn 8)bl+tt5 Rated 67
Power (GB) - Wanaka (NZ)(Green Perfume (USA))

(Morning price: 15/2 7/1 9/1)
SP 10

A T Millard
A Hamelin
7th
4.75L
silks
Enshrined (IRE) 4, b c 8-9 (Vincent Wong Yin Shun)
(1:08.78) (Drawn 11)hd4tt3 Rated 67
Foxwedge (AUS) - Coachhouse Lady (USA)(Rahy (USA))
Breeder - Old Carhue & Graeng Bloodstock

(Morning price: 40/1 66/1)
SP 57

C Fownes
C Y Ho
8th
5L
silks
Sunset Watch (AUS) 5, b g 9-6 (James Lau Po Man & Alice Woo Wai See)
(1:08.78) (Drawn 6)p2 Rated 78
Akeed Mofeed (GB) - Saramenha (AUS)(Snitzel (AUS))

(Morning price: 11/1 30/1 33/1)
SP 33

C H Yip
C Schofield
9th
5.25L
silks
Hall Of Champ (GB) 4, b g 8-5 (Szeto Yuk Ting)
(1:08.85) (Drawn 9) Rated 63
Dark Angel (IRE) - Cadenza (FR)(Dansili (GB))
Breeder - Shadwell Estate Company Limited

(Morning price: 16/1 20/1)
SP 18

D J Hall
M Chadwick
10th
8L
silks
Strive For Glory (USA) 3, br c 9-1 (Connie Siu Kim Ying)
(1:09.28) (Drawn 3)tt1 Rated 78
Dialed In (USA) - Chu And You (USA)(You And I (USA))
Breeder - Michael Feuerborn & Amy Feuerborn

(Morning price: 25/1 50/1 66/1)
SP 88

F C Lor
N Callan
11th
11L
silks
Namjong Sings (AUS) 5, br g 7-11 (Mr & Mrs Irons Sze, Sherman Sze Yung Lok and Eric Sze Chung Lok)
(1:09.79) (Drawn 2)bl6 Rated 61
Your Song (AUS) - Breezing Home (AUS)(War Pass (USA))

(Morning price: 7/1 9/2 5/1)
SP 6.7

C S Shum
K H Chan
12th
11L
silks
Hafeet Alain (IRE) 4, b g 9-1 (Siu Pak Kwan)
(1:09.83) (Drawn 12)bl1 Rated 76
Elzaam (AUS) - Batuta (GB)(New Approach (IRE))
Breeder - Miss Samantha Jarrom

(Morning price: 50/1 100/1 150/1)
SP 202

D J Whyte
H N Wong
Off 5.12

Non runners Le Terroir (AUS), Little Bird

THE IRISH TIMES