Header
Text here
1st
silks
Double Take (AUS) 4, b g 9-6 (Raymond Chu Wai Hang)
(1:40.19) (Drawn 4)bl2 Rated 39
Declaration Of War (USA) - Hidden Kisses (AUS)(Hidden Dragon (AUS))

(Morning price: 13/2 7/1 15/2 9/1)
SP 8.8

C Fownes
N Callan
2nd
2L
silks
Shinealot (FR) 5, b g 9-5 (Hk Football Club Horse Racing Syndicate)
(1:40.51) (Drawn 10)bl6 Rated 38
Siyouni (FR) - Doubrovska (FR)(Vettori (IRE))

(Morning price: 17/2 13/2 6/1 19/5)
SP 5.9

P O'Sullivan
Z Purton
3rd
2L
silks
Great Smart (AUS) 5, b g 8-9 (Joe Ma Tin Chung, Ray Ma Tin Ming & Wilson Law Chi Yin)
(1:40.53) (Drawn 13)cp4tt3 Rated 28
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Pear Tart (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

(Morning price: 11/1 12/1 15/1 14/1 15/1)
SP 11

K L Man
V Borges
4th
2.25L
silks
Turf Brilliant (AUS) 5, b g 9-3 (Dr John Shum Ding Ping & Dr Lawrence Chan Pui Wing)
(1:40.54) (Drawn 3)bl2 Rated 36
Manhattan Rain (AUS) - Paradise Lost (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))

(Morning price: 3/1 16/5 18/5 19/5)
SP 5.0

W Y So
K Teetan
5th
2.25L
silks
Money Marshal (NZ) 6, b g 7-12 (Cai Shui Syndicate)
(1:40.57) (Drawn 1)bl+tt6 Rated 14
Iffraaj (GB) - Speedalot (NZ)

(Morning price: 18/1 16/1 20/1)
SP 16

D E Ferraris
H T Mo
6th
3.25L
silks
Dr Lucky Star (AUS) 5, b g 8-1 (Reborn Syndicate)
(1:40.70) (Drawn 6)bl7xb3 Rated 19
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Fashion Note (GB)(Singspiel (IRE))

(Morning price: 9/1 12/1 16/1)
SP 20

D J Hall
M Chadwick
7th
5.5L
silks
Witness Hunter (AUS) 5, ch g 9-6 (Winning Team Syndicate)
(1:41.08) (Drawn 5)bl+sr+ Rated 39
Star Witness (AUS) - Boldina (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

(Morning price: 10/1 11/1 17/2 9/1)
SP 8.0

K H Ting
C Y Ho
8th
6.25L
silks
Little General (NZ) 5, b g 8-8 (Ko Piu Syndicate)
(1:41.17) (Drawn 8)tt5 Rated 37
Cape Blanco (IRE) - Tuesday's Child (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

(Morning price: 13/1 9/1 15/2 17/2)
SP 8.6

C S Shum
C L Chau
9th
6.25L
silks
Hay Run (AUS) 8, b/br g 9-1 (Byron Tang)
(1:41.20) (Drawn 14)xb1 Rated 34
Delightful Choice (AUS) - Missun (AUS)(Masterclass (USA))

(Morning price: 16/1 17/1 20/1 22/1 30/1)
SP 31

L Ho
K C Leung
10th
6.75L
silks
The Full Bloom (GB) 7, gr/ro g 8-8 (Gary Lee Sai Ho)
(1:41.26) (Drawn 12)p2tt7 Rated 27
Zebedee (GB) - Break Of Dawn (USA)(Mt Livermore (USA))

(Morning price: 20/1 15/1 14/1 20/1 15/1 16/1)
SP 13

C H Yip
A Hamelin
11th
6.75L
silks
Joy N Fun Legend (NZ) 5, b g 9-7 (Johnny Wong Chun Nam, Nancy Wong, Maizie Wong & Wong Chi Poh)
(1:41.29) (Drawn 11)hd2tt7 Rated 40
Shocking (AUS) - Gin Player (NZ)(Defensive Play (USA))

(Morning price: 90/1)
SP 107

T P Yung
M L Yeung
12th
14L
silks
Keep Winning (IRE) 6, b g 8-12 (Mr & Mrs George Chang)
(1:42.42) (Drawn 9)tt+ Rated 31
Henrythenavigator (USA) - Silver Star (GB)(Zafonic (USA))
Breeder - Glenvale Stud

(Morning price: 4/1 17/5 16/5 4/1 9/2 13/2)
SP 8.2

C W Chang
J Moreira
13th
22L
silks
Keep Going (AUS) 6, br g 8-0 (Gui Shengyue)
(1:43.83) (Drawn 2)bl+ Rated 10
Testa Rossa (AUS) - Mosoru (AUS)(Black Minnaloushe (USA))

(Morning price: 50/1 60/1)
SP 63

Y S Tsui
H N Wong
14th
30L
silks
Kanbeki Molly (AUS) 5, br g 9-5 (Super Molly Racing Syndicate)
(1:45.03) (Drawn 7)sr6 Rated 38
Spirit Of Boom (AUS) - Jessica's Hope (AUS)(Snitzel (AUS))

(Morning price: 18/1 20/1 17/1 12/1 15/1)
SP 25

P F Yiu
C Schofield
Off 1.01

Non runners Golden Cannon (AUS), Kelmimi Wins (USA)

THE IRISH TIMES