Header
Text here
1st
silks
Water Diviner (AUS) 8, b g 8-4 (Philip Liu Chun Hang & Danny Ng Tsz Lung)
(1:20.69) (Drawn 7)hd+bl+tt+ Rated 82
Equiano (FR) - Check In Time (AUS)(Blevic (AUS))

(Morning price: 25/1 40/1)
SP 44

K W Lui
H N Wong
2nd
0.5L
silks
Good Standing (AUS) 7, b c 9-0 (Martin Siu Kim Sun)
(1:20.77) (Drawn 6) Rated 89
Artie Schiller (USA) - Elahi (AUS)(Giant's Causeway (USA))

(Morning price: 20/1 25/1 20/1)
SP 26

J Moore
K C Leung
3rd
0.75L
silks
Young Legend (GB) 6, b c 8-4 (HKJC Racing Club Limited)
(1:20.81) (Drawn 1)hd+tt+ Rated 81
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Ivory Gala (FR)(Galileo (IRE))
Breeder - T R G Vestey

(Morning price: 30/1 20/1 22/1 13/1 11/1)
SP 18

C S Shum
M F Poon
4th
0.75L
silks
Mongolian King (NZ) 8, b g 9-2 (Clement Chen Jianwen)
(1:20.82) (Drawn 3)bl+ Rated 91
Sufficient (NZ) - Albacora (NZ)(Lord Ballina (AUS))

(Morning price: 8/1 13/2 17/2)
SP 7.8

Y S Tsui
A Hamelin
5th
1.75L
silks
Beauty Applause (AUS) 5, ch g 8-11 (Junbon Chan Chun Bong)
(1:20.99) (Drawn 9)tt+ Rated 86
Stratum (AUS) - Easy Step (AUS)(Arena (AUS))

(Morning price: 9/2 6/1 11/2 6/1)
SP 10

J Size
J Moreira
6th
2L
silks
Invincible Missile (AUS) 5, b g 8-5 (Law Cheuk & Shiu Leung Piu)
(1:21.00) (Drawn 13)bl+tt+ Rated 87
Smart Missile (AUS) - Phaedra (AUS)(Hussonet (USA))

(Morning price: 80/1 100/1)
SP 97

W Y So
K H Chan
7th
2L
silks
Beauty Rush (AUS) 5, b g 8-9 (Kwok Siu Ming)
(1:21.01) (Drawn 11)e5 Rated 84
Helmet (AUS) - Syncopated (AUS)(Lonhro (AUS))

(Morning price: 22/1 25/1 22/1)
SP 20

J Size
C Schofield
8th
2.75L
silks
California Whip (USA) 7, ch g 8-10 (Howard Liang Yum Shing)
(1:21.13) (Drawn 12)hd+bl+tt+ Rated 88
Giant's Causeway (USA) - Canterbury Lace (USA)(Danehill (USA))

(Morning price: 30/1 33/1 40/1)
SP 38

A S Cruz
H T Mo
9th
3L
silks
Buddies (AUS) 5, br g 9-2 (Wong Chin Leung)
(1:21.17) (Drawn 14) Rated 96
So You Think (NZ) - Gladwell (AUS)(Anabaa (USA))

(Morning price: 7/1 15/2 9/1 15/2)
SP 8.4

J Moore
C Wong
10th
3.75L
silks
Morethanlucky (NZ) 7, b g 8-11 (Funs Of Family Racing Syndicate)
(1:21.30) (Drawn 5)bl+ Rated 86
Per Incanto (USA) - Viking Angel (NZ)(Viking Ruler (AUS))

(Morning price: 30/1 40/1)
SP 38

F C Lor
M L Yeung
11th
4.25L
silks
Happy Fun (NZ) 7, b g 9-1 (Ngan Pui Ying & Ngan Ng Yu Ying)
(1:21.36) (Drawn 10)vs1tt+ Rated 90
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Mystery Creek (NZ)(Kaapstad (NZ))

(Morning price: 19/5 9/2 11/2)
SP 5.5

C S Shum
Z Purton
12th
5.5L
silks
Circuit Three (NZ) 6, b g 8-6 (Cheung Kun Tong, Erick Cheung Ka Shing & Ryan Edward Tse)
(1:21.58) (Drawn 2)bl+tt+ Rated 81
Savabeel (AUS) - Forty Two Below (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

(Morning price: 9/2 16/5 19/5)
SP 4.0

A S Cruz
K Teetan
13th
5.75L
silks
Dan Control (IRE) 4, b c 8-9 (David Philip Boehm)
(1:21.59) (Drawn 4)xb6 Rated 84
Slade Power (IRE) - Tallulah Bell (USA)(Gone West (USA))
Breeder - Mrs Jacqueline Norris

(Morning price: 9/2 4/1 17/5 18/5)
SP 6.1

J Moore
C Y Ho
14th
6L
silks
King Opie (NZ) 6, b g 9-0 (Mr & Mrs Jimmy Leung Kwok Wai and Mr & Mrs Thomas Leung Wai Kin)
(1:21.63) (Drawn 8)vs+ Rated 89
Ocean Park (NZ) - Hope So (NZ)(Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))

(Morning price: 20/1 14/1 17/1)
SP 20

F C Lor
V Borges
Off 5.47

THE IRISH TIMES