Header
Text here
1st
silks
Courier Wonder (NZ) 3, br g 9-0 (Mr & Mrs Chadwick Mok Cham Hung)
(1:08.85) (Drawn 3) Rated 52
Sacred Falls (NZ) - Fabulist (NZ)(Savabeel (AUS))

(Morning price: 9/2 19/5 4/1 7/2 4/1)
SP 6.7

J Size
J Moreira
2nd
5.25L
silks
Everyone's Delight (NZ) 4, b g 9-6 (Yeung Kin Shan & Yeung Chi Ming)
(1:09.67) (Drawn 1)cp2 Rated 58
El Roca (AUS) - Catch Your Idol (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

(Morning price: 17/20 4/5 3/4 7/10)
SP 1.4

F C Lor
Z Purton
3rd
6.75L
silks
Super Mission (NZ) 4, b g 9-0 (Chow Yuet Kam)
(1:09.91) (Drawn 4) Rated 52
Super Easy (NZ) - Stars (NZ)(Pentire (GB))

(Morning price: 18/5 4/1 9/2 5/1 6/1)
SP 7.2

P F Yiu
V Borges
4th
9L
silks
Brave Power (NZ) 4, b g 8-10 (Mr & Mrs Matthew Lam Kin Hong)
(1:10.30) (Drawn 9)cp6tt7 Rated 48
Declaration Of War (USA) - Flying Orca (NZ)(Perfectly Ready (AUS))

(Morning price: 14/1 15/1 16/1)
SP 16

A S Cruz
K C Leung
5th
9.75L
silks
Coby Oppa (AUS) 5, b g 9-3 (Abterra Syndicate)
(1:10.41) (Drawn 7) Rated 57
The Factor (USA) - Amazing Tale (USA)(Tale of The Cat (USA))

(Morning price: 80/1 100/1 150/1)
SP 171

D J Hall
M F Poon
6th
9.75L
silks
D471 (NZ) 4, b g 9-0 (Wai Siu Kee)
(1:10.41) (Drawn 6) Rated 52
Makfi (GB) - Dancing May (AUS)(Dane Shadow (AUS))

SP 27

D A Hayes
K Teetan
7th
9.75L
silks
Hard Promise (AUS) 7, b g 8-4 (Ying Kee Club Syndicate)
(1:10.43) (Drawn 8)tt4 Rated 52
Hard Spun (USA) - Perfect Promise (SAF)(Caesour (SAF))

(Morning price: 7/1 11/2 6/1 7/1 15/2)
SP 10

T P Yung
C L Chau
8th
10L
silks
Magic Supreme (AUS) 5, b g 8-13 (Jason Tam Siu Keung)
(1:10.45) (Drawn 12)cp2xb+tt+ Rated 58
Zoustar (AUS) - Any Wonder (AUS)(Fasliyev (USA))

(Morning price: 50/1 80/1)
SP 94

K L Man
K H Chan
9th
13L
silks
Sky Treasure (NZ) 7, b g 8-1 (Skymark Syndicate)
(1:11.00) (Drawn 5)hd+ Rated 44
Stravinsky (USA) - Inzabeel (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

(Morning price: 80/1 100/1)
SP 77

Y S Tsui
C Wong
10th
14L
silks
Happy Ruby (SAF) 4, b g 9-0 (Allen Shi Lop Tak & Kimmy Ngan King Lin)
(1:11.09) (Drawn 11) Rated 52
Silvano (GER) - Happy Ever After (SAF)(National Assembly (CAN))

SP 58

A T Millard
A Badel
11th
14L
silks
Running Guy (FR) 4, ch g 8-11 (Alan Kiang Ping Fai)
(1:11.18) (Drawn 2) Rated 52
Rio De La Plata (USA) - Tevara (GB)(Compton Place (GB))

(Morning price: 150/1)
SP 286

C W Chang
H T Mo
12th
17L
silks
Win For Youth (AUS) 4, ch g 8-6 (The Youth Syndicate)
(1:11.65) (Drawn 10)bl1 Rated 44
Dawn Approach (IRE) - Montelimar (AUS)(Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))

(Morning price: 125/1 150/1 250/1)
SP 299

K H Ting
M L Yeung
Off 2.30

Non runners Precision Dream (NZ), Aion (AUS)

Latest News