Header
Text here
1st
silks
Winning Dreamer (NZ) 4, b g 8-4 (Linda So Hoi Yan)
(0:55.64) (Drawn 3) Rated 62
Deep Field (AUS) - Markisa (NZ)(Danehill (USA))

(Morning price: 13/20 1/1 19/20)
SP 1.7

F C Lor
C Y Ho
2nd
1.25L
silks
Metro Warrior (AUS) 4, b c 8-9 (Metro Express Syndicate)
(0:55.86) (Drawn 10)cp3 Rated 68
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Scandinavia (AUS)

(Morning price: 14/1 9/1 10/1 11/1)
SP 16

J Moore
Z Purton
3rd
3.5L
silks
California Archer (AUS) 7, b g 8-7 (Chloe Liang Shun Yin)
(0:56.19) (Drawn 4)hd+tt+ Rated 66
High Chaparral (IRE) - Sarasota (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

(Morning price: 17/1 14/1 10/1)
SP 16

A S Cruz
K Teetan
4th
4L
silks
Keep You Warm (IRE) 3, br c 8-2 (Barrier Free Syndicate)
(0:56.29) (Drawn 6)bl4xb5 Rated 67
No Nay Never (USA) - Dacio (USA)(Harlan's Holiday (USA))
Breeder - Highpark Bloodstock Ltd

(Morning price: 40/1 22/1 25/1 33/1)
SP 38

K W Lui
H N Wong
5th
4.75L
silks
War Of Courage (AUS) 4, b g 9-3 (Joe Wong Wai Cho)
(0:56.42) (Drawn 8) Rated 76
Declaration Of War (USA) - Arms Wide Open (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 3/1 9/2 18/5)
SP 4.3

K L Man
J Moreira
6th
5.25L
silks
Trust Me (NZ) 5, b g 8-6 (Take It Easy Syndicate)
(0:56.48) (Drawn 1)bl+ Rated 67
Guillotine (NZ) - Cassie May (NZ)(Red Clubs (IRE))

(Morning price: 40/1 60/1 70/1)
SP 62

C H Yip
M F Poon
7th
5.75L
silks
Seven Heavens (GB) 6, b c 9-7 (Edmond Siu Kim Ping)
(0:56.55) (Drawn 2)tt+ Rated 80
Frankel (GB) - Heaven Sent (GB)(Pivotal (GB))
Breeder - Cheveley Park Stud Ltd

(Morning price: 20/1 17/1 14/1 17/1)
SP 17

C Fownes
B Shinn
8th
6L
silks
Storm Warnings (AUS) 4, b g 8-11 (Francis Yeung)
(0:56.61) (Drawn 5)sr2tt1 Rated 80
Zoustar (AUS) - And Rock (AUS)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

(Morning price: 33/1 17/2 11/1 17/1)
SP 19

D J Whyte
C L Chau
9th
6.25L
silks
Cue The Music (SAF) 5, b g 9-1 (Mr & Mrs Julian Chow Kai Wo, Chow Wing Shuen and Chow Cheuk Wai)
(0:56.63) (Drawn 14)sr+tt+ Rated 74
Oratorio (IRE) - Minelli (SAF)

(Morning price: 25/1 17/1 22/1)
SP 24

D E Ferraris
K C Leung
10th
7.75L
silks
Takingufurther (AUS) 6, b g 8-5 (James Ngai)
(0:56.88) (Drawn 12)vs+hd+ Rated 64
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Thirst (USA)(Chester House (USA))

(Morning price: 60/1 70/1)
SP 76

K H Ting
M L Yeung
11th
9L
silks
Baltic Whisper (AUS) 7, b g 8-11 (Mr & Mrs Hans Michael Jebsen)
(0:57.08) (Drawn 11)tt+ Rated 73
Charge Forward (AUS) - Le Sillage (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 20/1 33/1 25/1)
SP 41

C S Shum
H T Mo
12th
10.25L
silks
Happy Qiji (NZ) 5, br g 9-2 (Daniel Fung Wai Lun & Ellen Fung Wing Yin)
(0:57.29) (Drawn 9) Rated 75
Shamexpress (NZ) - Miss Krisdel (NZ)

(Morning price: 60/1 80/1 100/1)
SP 121

W Y So
V Borges
13th
10.75L
silks
Super Commander (SAF) 4, b c 9-0 (Sidney Leung Kwun Wa)
(0:57.36) (Drawn 13)bl2xb3 Rated 78
Vercingetorix (SAF) - War Path (SAF)(Captain Al (SAF))

(Morning price: 125/1 100/1 90/1 125/1)
SP 127

A T Millard
C Wong
14th
20L
silks
Good Luck Charm (NZ) 4, b g 8-11 (Roger Ho Wing Kam)
(0:58.83) (Drawn 7) Rated 70
Charm Spirit (IRE) - Starwish (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 20/1 14/1 15/1 18/1)
SP 24

P F Yiu
N Callan
Off 5.52

Non runner Explosive Witness (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES