Header
Text here
1st
silks
Marvel Dragon (AUS) 5, b g 8-5 (Victor Chan Wai Lap)
(1:21.44) (Drawn 7)tt9 Rated 63
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Jeu de Cartes (NZ)(Stravinsky (USA))

(Morning price: 10/1 9/1 8/1)
SP 13

T P Yung
K Teetan
2nd
nk
silks
Craig's Star (AUS) 5, b/br g 8-10 (Craigengower Cricket Club Racing Syndicate)
(1:21.48) (Drawn 2)bl+ Rated 68
Your Song (AUS) - Little Less Lip (AUS)(Blevic (AUS))

(Morning price: 25/1 30/1 22/1)
SP 13

C S Shum
V Borges
3rd
nk
silks
Fantastic Show (AUS) 6, b g 9-3 (Hkpca Syndicate)
(1:21.48) (Drawn 1)bl5 Rated 75
Not A Single Doubt (AUS) - Evoked (AUS)(Song Of Tara (IRE))

(Morning price: 13/10 7/5 5/4 2/1 9/5)
SP 2.7

Y S Tsui
J Moreira
4th
1.25L
silks
Circuit Glory (NZ) 7, b g 9-7 (Cheung Kwong Kwan & Chadwick Mok Cham Hung)
(1:21.65) (Drawn 11)hd+tt+ Rated 79
Tavistock (NZ) - Cinnadream (AUS)(King Of Kings (IRE))

(Morning price: 33/1 50/1 40/1)
SP 41

A S Cruz
C Y Ho
5th
2.25L
silks
Private Rocket (IRE) 4, b c 8-2 (Marces Lee Tze Bun)
(1:21.78) (Drawn 3)cp+xb+ Rated 70
Dark Angel (IRE) - Love In The Desert (GB)(Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Breeder - Mr Guy O'Callaghan

(Morning price: 5/1 9/2)
SP 5.0

D J Whyte
C L Chau
6th
2.25L
silks
Star Of Yuen Long (NZ) 5, br g 9-7 (Friend Of Yuen Long Merchants Assn Syndicate)
(1:21.80) (Drawn 5) Rated 79
Makfi (GB) - C'Mon Cuba (NZ)(Thorn Park (AUS))

(Morning price: 11/1 13/1 14/1 8/1 9/1)
SP 17

K L Man
B Shinn
7th
3.25L
silks
Money Back (AUS) 5, br g 8-6 (Wei Yu & Liu He)
(1:21.95) (Drawn 4)bl6 Rated 64
Street Boss (USA) - Revives (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

(Morning price: 30/1 33/1 40/1)
SP 37

P O'Sullivan
M Chadwick
8th
3.5L
silks
Toycoon (AUS) 5, b g 9-2 (Enjoying Life Syndicate)
(1:21.99) (Drawn 10)xb6 Rated 74
Turffontein (AUS) - Catskin (AUS)(Catbird (AUS))

(Morning price: 10/1 9/1 11/1)
SP 21

P F Yiu
A Hamelin
9th
3.5L
silks
Picken (AUS) 6, br g 9-6 (Dr Edwin Lam Chi Wan)
(1:21.99) (Drawn 14) Rated 78
Duporth (AUS) - Baby Boom (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 17/1 20/1 25/1 40/1)
SP 43

J Size
K C Leung
10th
3.5L
silks
Awe (GB) 4, b c 8-11 (Anthony Cheung Hin Shun)
(1:22.00) (Drawn 8) Rated 69
Bated Breath (GB) - On Her Way (GB)(Medicean (GB))
Breeder - Whatton Manor-Global Equine-L. Stratton

(Morning price: 50/1 25/1 30/1 22/1 25/1)
SP 44

J Moore
M L Yeung
11th
3.5L
silks
Joyful Heart (AUS) 5, b c 8-8 (Good Time Syndicate)
(1:22.01) (Drawn 13)cp7tt+ Rated 64
Smart Missile (AUS) - Snowy World (AUS)(Spinning World (USA))

(Morning price: 16/1 13/1 12/1 11/1 10/1)
SP 10

F C Lor
C Schofield
12th
4L
silks
War Room (AUS) 6, br g 9-6 (Kenny Pin Ching Wa)
(1:22.09) (Drawn 12)xb5 Rated 78
War Chant (USA) - Impressing Matters (AUS)(Viscount (AUS))

(Morning price: 11/2 15/2 11/2)
SP 5.5

D J Hall
Z Purton
13th
6.5L
silks
Zhan Jiang Rocks (IRE) 5, br c 8-1 (Zhan Jiang Syndicate)
(1:22.49) (Drawn 9)tt+ Rated 61
Big Bad Bob (IRE) - Rupa (IRE)(Acclamation (GB))

(Morning price: 60/1 70/1 80/1)
SP 145

W Y So
M F Poon
14th
8.5L
silks
Happy Fortune (IRE) 4, b g 8-10 (Fortune Syndicate)
(1:22.81) (Drawn 6)hd2 Rated 70
Archipenko (USA) - Happy (JPN)(Bago (FR))
Breeder - Miss Elizabeth Jones

(Morning price: 150/1 50/1 60/1 150/1 200/1)
SP 348

L Ho
T H So
Off 5.17

Non runner Divine Unicorn (GB)

THE IRISH TIMES