Header
Text here
1st
silks
Armor Star (NZ) 5, b g 8-13 (Victor Chan Kin Chun)
(1:21.87) (Drawn 11) Rated 52
Dalghar (FR) - Worship (USA)(Irish River (FR))

(Morning price: 9/2 4/1)
SP 8.1

F C Lor
Z Purton
2nd
shd
silks
Circuit Hassler (NZ) 8, b g 8-13 (Chan Wing Kwan, Chang Wing Yiu & Cheung Kwok Wa)
(1:21.88) (Drawn 13)hd+bl+tt+ Rated 52
Shocking (AUS) - Zaquabeel (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

(Morning price: 13/2 6/1)
SP 4.0

A S Cruz
K Teetan
3rd
1.75L
silks
Shanghai Dragon (AUS) 6, ch g 8-2 (Steven Leung Man Hung)
(1:22.16) (Drawn 1)bl+ Rated 41
All Too Hard (AUS) - Miss Tizzy (USA)(Cee's Tizzy (USA))

(Morning price: 12/1 13/1 11/1)
SP 12

T P Yung
M Chadwick
4th
2L
silks
Leap Of Faith (AUS) 4, b g 9-3 (Good Faith Syndicate)
(1:22.18) (Drawn 2) Rated 56
Sebring (AUS) - Steps In Time (AUS)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

(Morning price: 9/5 2/1 11/5 27/10)
SP 4.0

J Size
J Moreira
5th
3.75L
silks
So We Joy (AUS) 5, b g 8-13 (Good Hope Syndicate)
(1:22.46) (Drawn 6)cp5tt7 Rated 52
So You Think (NZ) - Soho Secret (AUS)(Lucky Owners (NZ))

(Morning price: 27/10 5/2 23/10 12/5)
SP 3.6

J Moore
A Hamelin
6th
4L
silks
Noble Desire (IRE) 4, ch g 8-2 (Vivian Tang)
(1:22.52) (Drawn 7)xb8 Rated 51
Footstepsinthesand (GB) - Mimisel (GB)(Selkirk (USA))

(Morning price: 15/1 13/1 16/1)
SP 16

D J Whyte
C L Chau
7th
4.75L
silks
Seaweed Fortune (NZ) 5, b g 8-13 (Tai Tak Fung)
(1:22.63) (Drawn 8)cp2tt2 Rated 52
Tavistock (NZ) - Times Remembered (NZ)(Viking Ruler (AUS))

(Morning price: 80/1 150/1 200/1 250/1)
SP 202

K W Lui
C Y Ho
8th
5L
silks
Witness Hunter (AUS) 5, ch g 8-0 (Winning Team Syndicate)
(1:22.69) (Drawn 5)cp1sr+ Rated 41
Star Witness (AUS) - Boldina (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

(Morning price: 13/1 14/1 16/1)
SP 18

K H Ting
M F Poon
9th
5.75L
silks
Moon Peaks (AUS) 5, b g 8-3 (Johnson Chen & Irene Chen)
(1:22.79) (Drawn 4)bl9tt9 Rated 42
Choisir (AUS) - Couredge (AUS)(Show A Heart (AUS))

(Morning price: 30/1 33/1 40/1)
SP 29

K L Man
H W Lai
10th
6.75L
silks
Tailor Made (GB) 4, ch g 8-10 (Marian Choi Man Yun)
(1:22.97) (Drawn 3)bl4 Rated 49
Archipenko (USA) - Malhadinha (IRE)(New Approach (IRE))

(Morning price: 20/1 18/1 20/1)
SP 14

C W Chang
M L Yeung
11th
7.75L
silks
Lucky Puzzle (NZ) 5, b c 9-5 (Wong Wai Pang)
(1:23.11) (Drawn 10) Rated 58
Shamexpress (NZ) - Stella Livia (GB)(Titus Livius (FR))

(Morning price: 80/1 100/1 150/1)
SP 138

Y S Tsui
B Shinn
12th
8L
silks
Sparky Star (NZ) 5, br g 8-11 (Wong Ping Kuen)
(1:23.14) (Drawn 14)bl1 Rated 52
O'reilly (NZ) - Lady Chaparral (NZ)(High Chaparral (IRE))

(Morning price: 125/1 150/1 200/1 250/1)
SP 339

D J Hall
T H So
13th
8.25L
silks
Telecom Missile (AUS) 4, b g 8-11 (Ian Cheung Lap Yan)
(1:23.21) (Drawn 12) Rated 50
Smart Missile (AUS) - Twisted Heart (AUS)(Distorted Humor (USA))

(Morning price: 150/1 200/1 250/1)
SP 174

C H Yip
N Callan
14th
11L
silks
Wins All (AUS) 5, ch g 8-5 (Lai Wai Chi)
(1:23.67) (Drawn 9)cp3 Rated 44
Testa Rossa (AUS) - Fragrant Storm (AUS)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))

(Morning price: 150/1 250/1)
SP 382

R Gibson
K C Leung
Off 1.00

Non runners Ezra (SAF), Double Take (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES