Header
Text here
1st
silks
Tashidelek (AUS) 6, br g 9-4 (Contented And Happy Syndicate)
(1:49.72) (Drawn 10)bl7 Rated 74
Street Cry (IRE) - Sesenta (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 6/1 5/1)
SP 7.9

D J Whyte
A Badel
2nd
0.5L
silks
Red Elysees (GB) 7, ch g 8-6 (Mr & Mrs Dannis Lee Cheuk Yin)
(1:49.84) (Drawn 6)bl+ Rated 62
Champs Elysees (GB) - Red Boots (IRE)(Verglas (IRE))

(Morning price: 7/1 5/1)
SP 6.8

K L Man
K C Leung
3rd
0.75L
silks
Clement Legend (NZ) 6, b g 8-9 (Clement Hui Ying Bun, Hui Yau Wing, Lau Sei Keung & Karen Lau Ka Yan)
(1:49.86) (Drawn 4)bl+tt+ Rated 65
Ocean Park (NZ) - Spiriting (NZ)(Montjeu (IRE))

(Morning price: 40/1)
SP 33

C S Shum
V Borges
4th
1.5L
silks
Namjong Plus (NZ) 7, b g 9-3 (Claudia Sze Hill Tung)
(1:49.98) (Drawn 11) Rated 73
Zacinto (GB) - Volkara (NZ)(Volksraad (GB))

(Morning price: 9/2)
SP 4.7

Y S Tsui
Z Purton
5th
2L
silks
Xiang Bai Qi (IRE) 6, b c 8-13 (Koo Ming Kown)
(1:50.04) (Drawn 3)bl6 Rated 69
Azamour (IRE) - Hassaya (IRE)(King's Best (USA))

(Morning price: 4/1 9/2 5/1 11/2)
SP 7.7

D E Ferraris
N Callan
6th
3.5L
silks
Stimulation (JPN) 6, b c 8-9 (The Executors of the Estate of the late Hui Sai Fun)
(1:50.30) (Drawn 7)bl9tt+ Rated 65
Deep Impact (JPN) - Baahama (IRE)(Anabaa (USA))

(Morning price: 11/1)
SP 7.6

A S Cruz
C Y Ho
7th
3.75L
silks
Tangmere (NZ) 6, b c 8-8 (Dr Silas S S Yang, Cheung Yuk Tak, Wong Tak Wai & Ho Chi Keung)
(1:50.32) (Drawn 9)tt+ Rated 64
Frankel (GB) - Our Echezeaux (NZ)

(Morning price: 10/1 11/1 9/1)
SP 11

C Fownes
J Moreira
8th
3.75L
silks
Flash Famous (AUS) 6, b g 9-0 (Prime Shop Syndicate)
(1:50.33) (Drawn 5)bl+tt+ Rated 70
Ilovethiscity (AUS) - Ruparani (AUS)(Red Ransom (USA))

(Morning price: 25/1 16/1 14/1 12/1 9/1)
SP 27

F C Lor
C Schofield
9th
4.5L
silks
Above (NZ) 5, b g 8-8 (Mr & Mrs Paul Kan Man Lok)
(1:50.46) (Drawn 12)bl+ Rated 64
Tavistock (NZ) - Once More (NZ)(Thorn Park (AUS))

(Morning price: 30/1 40/1)
SP 26

A T Millard
A Hamelin
10th
4.75L
silks
Wealthy Delight (AUS) 4, b g 8-11 (Peter Law Kin Sang)
(1:50.47) (Drawn 2)e2 Rated 67
Lord Kanaloa (JPN) - Bariloche (JPN)(Deep Impact (JPN))

(Morning price: 15/2 8/1 10/1)
SP 9.1

J Size
M Chadwick
11th
4.75L
silks
Delightful Laos (IRE) 3, b c 9-7 (Cheng Keung Fai)
(1:50.49) (Drawn 1)bl2tt8 Rated 77
Baltic King (GB) - Pepys Tillergirl (IRE)(Tillerman (GB))
Breeder - George S O'Malley

(Morning price: 4/1 9/2 11/2 6/1)
SP 6.2

A S Cruz
K Teetan
12th
7.5L
silks
Xanthus (USA) 3, b c 8-13 (Daryl Ng Win Kong)
(1:50.93) (Drawn 8)hd1pc1tt1 Rated 69
Animal Kingdom (USA) - Prettypriceygirl (USA)(Scat Daddy (USA))
Breeder - Spruce Lane Farm, Copper Beach Stables, Grand Crue Farm, et

(Morning price: 80/1 100/1)
SP 159

R Gibson
B Shinn
Off 10.17

Non runners Owners' Star (GB), Brave King

Latest News