Header
Text here
1st
silks
Apollos Bow (AUS) 5, b g 9-0 (Dr Eric Li Ka Cheung, Omelia Li Kwan Chi Hing & Krizia Li Po Yee)
(1:10.34) (Drawn 2)bl5 Rated 32
Hussonet (USA) - Starred For Life (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 40/1 30/1 25/1 20/1)
SP 9.4

Y S Tsui
C Schofield
2nd
nk
silks
Vital Spring (NZ) 8, b g 9-5 (Alexander Wong)
(1:10.41) (Drawn 7)cp2tt+ Rated 37
Per Incanto (USA) - Vital Choice (AUS)(Stratum (AUS))

(Morning price: 16/5 13/5 7/2)
SP 3.8

K W Lui
C Y Ho
3rd
1.5L
silks
Smart Thinker (USA) 4, gr/ro g 9-4 (Newlson Tang Kin Ming, Gilbert Hung Wan Hoi & Franklin Hung Chi Yen)
(1:10.58) (Drawn 1)tt1 Rated 36
More Than Ready (USA) - Thissongsforbailee (USA)(Unbridled's Song (USA))

(Morning price: 18/5 4/1 9/2)
SP 5.3

C H Yip
Z Purton
4th
2L
silks
Fantastic Fabio (AUS) 7, b g 9-5 (Pauline Ngan Po Ling & Ngan Hei Keung)
(1:10.66) (Drawn 11)bl8 Rated 37
Hidden Dragon (AUS) - Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS)(Fantastic Light (USA))

(Morning price: 16/1 20/1)
SP 26

C H Yip
K C Leung
5th
2L
silks
Tigerlad (NZ) 5, b g 8-2 (Francis & Louise Chan)
(1:10.68) (Drawn 3)bl+tt4 Rated 20
Tiger Prawn (SAF) - Je Suis (NZ)(Stravinsky (USA))

(Morning price: 5/1 9/2 13/2 6/1 7/1)
SP 10

A T Millard
A Badel
6th
2.5L
silks
Chunghwa Jingshen (AUS) 4, b g 9-1 (Chiu Kwan Chi)
(1:10.72) (Drawn 5)vs3 Rated 33
Rubick (AUS) - Holy Duck (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

(Morning price: 4/1 5/1 6/1 7/1)
SP 8.1

L Ho
B Shinn
7th
3L
silks
Spicy Really (AUS) 5, ch g 8-4 (Ng Chong Muk, Wong Man, Alex Ng Siu Ting & Ng Siu Luen)
(1:10.80) (Drawn 8)vs2tt4 Rated 24
Toorak Toff (AUS) - Meet My Sis (USA)(Prized (USA))

(Morning price: 33/1)
SP 32

F C Lor
M F Poon
8th
3L
silks
Sweetly Baby (AUS) 4, ch g 9-7 (Mr & Mrs Chan Tak Wa)
(1:10.82) (Drawn 12)hd4bl1tt8 Rated 39
Unencumbered (AUS) - Tuckshop Princess (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

(Morning price: 6/1 5/1 6/1 11/2)
SP 7.3

C Fownes
J Moreira
9th
3.5L
silks
The One (AUS) 7, b g 9-3 (Clement Chen Jianwen)
(1:10.91) (Drawn 4)bl+ Rated 35
Nicconi (AUS) - Talulla (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

(Morning price: 14/1 7/1 6/1)
SP 7.7

Y S Tsui
K Teetan
10th
3.75L
silks
Roman Odyssey (AUS) 9, b g 9-4 (Fraternity Syndicate)
(1:10.95) (Drawn 6)hd+xb3 Rated 36
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Rule The Waves (AUS)(King's Best (USA))

(Morning price: 20/1 25/1 20/1)
SP 23

C W Chang
A Hamelin
11th
4.5L
silks
Show Mission (NZ) 8, b g 8-2 (Wong Kiam Seng)
(1:11.05) (Drawn 10)bl+ Rated 23
Showcasing (GB) - Olga Palosky (NZ)(Crested Wave (USA))

(Morning price: 22/1 25/1 30/1)
SP 39

C W Chang
H T Mo
12th
5.5L
silks
Winning Warrior (NZ) 5, br g 8-3 (Wellander Friends Syndicate)
(1:11.23) (Drawn 9)vs5 Rated 21
Ferlax (NZ) - Gondola Girl (NZ)(Thorn Park (AUS))

(Morning price: 22/1 25/1)
SP 27

K L Man
M Chadwick
Off 8.15

Non runner Flying Monkey (NZ)

Latest News