Header
Text here
1st
silks
Faithful Trinity (GER) 6, b g 8-4 (Lai Wai Chi)
(1:40.08) (Drawn 6)
Wiener Walzer (GER) - Saaleland (GER)(Lando (GER))

(Morning price: 11/1 12/1 9/1 15/2)
SP 8.3

W Y So
V Borges
2nd
1.25L
silks
Charity Grand (AUS) 6, b g 8-11 (Edward Chan King Sang, Chan Wo Ping & Ng Sun Wah)
(1:40.26) (Drawn 1)
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Music Review (GB)(Singspiel (IRE))

(Morning price: 5/1 9/2)
SP 5.5

C S Shum
Z Purton
3rd
2L
silks
Lady First (NZ) 7, b g 8-9 (HK Association of Lady Horse Lovers Syndicate)
(1:40.39) (Drawn 2)
Zacinto (GB) - Avoid (NZ)(Cullen (AUS))

SP 4.4

A S Cruz
N Callan
4th
4.25L
silks
Universal Go Go (NZ) 6, b g 9-0 (Alexander Wong)
(1:40.75) (Drawn 9)
Azamour (IRE) - Love Blooms (NZ)(Kaapstad (NZ))

(Morning price: 11/5 12/5 16/5 7/2)
SP 4.7

K W Lui
C Y Ho
5th
4.75L
silks
Perfect To Play (IRE) 6, ch c 8-13 (Mr & Mrs Ringo Ng Yiu Kwok, Jasmine Ng Kwan Yin and Harry Ng Kwan Hang)
(1:40.84) (Drawn 3)
Born To Sea (IRE) - Centreofattention (AUS)(Danehill (USA))
Breeder - Mrs C Regalado-Gonzalez

SP 4.7

C Fownes
J Moreira
6th
4.75L
silks
Electric Lightning (AUS) 7, b c 8-11 (Samson Yip Yan Tion, Dumas Chow Wai Sang & Eric Tong Man Leung)
(1:40.86) (Drawn 5)
Not A Single Doubt (AUS) - Plain Crazy (AUS)(Bite The Bullet (USA))

(Morning price: 20/1 17/1 25/1)
SP 17

D E Ferraris
A Badel
7th
5L
silks
Even Keel (IRE) 4, ch c 8-8 (Chan Oi Yi)
(1:40.90) (Drawn 4)
Born To Sea (IRE) - Dew (IRE)(Whipper (USA))
Breeder - Carrigbeg Stud and Gavan Kinch

(Morning price: 40/1)
SP 18

A T Millard
K C Leung
8th
5.75L
silks
Right Honourable (IRE) 6, b g 9-7 (Yan Ming)
(1:41.01) (Drawn 11)
Famous Name (GB) - Agnetha (GER)(Big Shuffle (USA))
Breeder - Mrs C L Weld

(Morning price: 12/1 13/1 16/1)
SP 27

R Gibson
C Schofield
9th
10L
silks
Indigenous Star (AUS) 7, b g 8-12 (N T Heung Yee Kuk Syndicate)
(1:41.67) (Drawn 7)
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Nandi (USA)(Dynaformer (USA))

(Morning price: 15/1 25/1)
SP 36

C W Chang
M F Poon
10th
12L
silks
Big Bang Bong (IRE) 7, b g 8-13 (Lau Ng Mui Chu)
(1:42.01) (Drawn 8)
Big Bad Bob (IRE) - Dreamaway (IRE)(Oasis Dream (GB))

(Morning price: 9/1 10/1)
SP 17

C W Chang
K Teetan
11th
13L
silks
Har Har Heart (AUS) 7, b g 8-10 (Mr & Mrs Arthur Chan Kwan Hung)
(1:42.17) (Drawn 12)
Myboycharlie (IRE) - Dangerous Dancer (IRE)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1)
SP 74

T P Yung
M Chadwick
12th
17L
silks
Bulb Elite (NZ) 7, gr g 8-3 (Alfred Chong Kin Ngai & Jack Chong Chun Kit)
(1:42.90) (Drawn 10)
Iffraaj (GB) - Miranda Miss (NZ)(Reset (AUS))

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1)
SP 54

C H Yip
H N Wong
Off 7.45

Non runner My Family (NZ)

Latest News