Header
Text here
1st
silks
Wins All (AUS) 5, ch g 9-3 (Lai Wai Chi)
(0:57.60) (Drawn 1)
Testa Rossa (AUS) - Fragrant Storm (AUS)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))

(Morning price: 15/2 8/1 6/1)
SP 6.3

W Y So
K Teetan
2nd
2L
silks
Gouten Of Garo (NZ) 7, ch g 9-2 (Raymond Gianco Chow Hon Man)
(0:57.94) (Drawn 2)
Per Incanto (USA) - Brookster (NZ)(Danske (NZ))

(Morning price: 14/5 13/5 14/5 7/2)
SP 4.9

D E Ferraris
N Callan
3rd
3L
silks
Flying Monkey (NZ) 8, b g 8-5 (The Racing Twelve Syndicate)
(0:58.07) (Drawn 10)
Pins (AUS) - Dandify (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

(Morning price: 17/1 18/1 16/1 14/1)
SP 13

J Moore
A Badel
4th
3.5L
silks
Aurora Steed (AUS) 5, ch g 8-11 (Alexander Leung Ho Yin)
(0:58.15) (Drawn 11)
Unencumbered (AUS) - Miss Meerkat (AUS)(Catbird (AUS))

(Morning price: 10/1 8/1 6/1)
SP 5.5

C Fownes
Z Purton
5th
4.25L
silks
Beaut Beaut (NZ) 7, b g 8-11 (Dr & Mrs Wilson Ip Chun Heng)
(0:58.29) (Drawn 5)
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Luscious Legs (NZ)(Pins (AUS))

SP 7.8

L Ho
C L Chau
6th
5.75L
silks
La Bomba (AUS) 6, ch g 8-8 (Alan Leung Wai Zen, Yildiz Choi Yat Fan & Anita Yip Hau Ki)
(0:58.52) (Drawn 12)
Time Thief (AUS) - De Right Stuff (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

(Morning price: 6/1 5/1)
SP 6.9

K L Man
J Moreira
7th
5.75L
silks
Show Mission (NZ) 8, b g 8-6 (Wong Kiam Seng)
(0:58.53) (Drawn 7)
Showcasing (GB) - Olga Palosky (NZ)(Crested Wave (USA))

(Morning price: 8/1 10/1 11/1)
SP 14

C W Chang
M Chadwick
8th
6L
silks
Apollos Bow (AUS) 5, b g 8-10 (Dr Eric Li Ka Cheung, Omelia Li Kwan Chi Hing & Krizia Li Po Yee)
(0:58.56) (Drawn 9)
Hussonet (USA) - Starred For Life (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 60/1)
SP 25

Y S Tsui
C Wong
9th
6.5L
silks
Masterwork (AUS) 4, b g 9-3 (Happy Punters Syndicate)
(0:58.62) (Drawn 4)
Nicconi (AUS) - Betchapass (AUS)(War Pass (USA))

(Morning price: 80/1 100/1)
SP 73

Y S Tsui
H W Lai
10th
6.5L
silks
Harbour Alert (AUS) 9, gr g 8-2 (Tony Chan Chi Ming)
(0:58.65) (Drawn 3)
Alert (ARG) - Miss Love (AUS)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

(Morning price: 22/1 30/1 33/1)
SP 22

C W Chang
M F Poon
11th
7L
silks
Yee Cheong Lucky (GB) 5, b g 9-4 (Choi Hiu Fung)
(0:58.70) (Drawn 8)
Acclamation (GB) - Melbourne Memories (GB)(Sleeping Indian (GB))

(Morning price: 13/2 6/1 7/1)
SP 11

A T Millard
A Hamelin
12th
7L
silks
Island Winner (AUS) 5, br g 9-1 (Ng To)
(0:58.73) (Drawn 6)
Foxwedge (AUS) - Iltizaam (AUS)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))

(Morning price: 7/1)
SP 13

P F Yiu
K C Leung
Off 7.15

Non runner Roman Odyssey (AUS)

Latest News