Header
Text here
1st
silks
Shining Ace (AUS) 5, b g 8-13 (Gerald Siu Chi Shing)
(1:08.78) (Drawn 4)bl+ Rated 92
Testa Rossa (AUS) - Dance Idol (AUS)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

(Morning price: 9/2 5/1 11/2 13/2 11/2)
SP 6.9

J Size
J Moreira
2nd
1.5L
silks
Winning Method (AUS) 4, b c 8-4 (Ho Tai Hing)
(1:09.01) (Drawn 10)tt+ Rated 83
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Out Of Egypt (USA)(Red Ransom (USA))

(Morning price: 12/1 11/1 8/1 9/1)
SP 10

C S Shum
M Chadwick
3rd
2L
silks
Sparkling Dragon (NZ) 6, b g 8-5 (Kowloon Tong Club Syndicate)
(1:09.10) (Drawn 8)tt+ Rated 84
O'reilly (NZ) - Shining Light (NZ)

(Morning price: 14/1 15/1 18/1 22/1 33/1)
SP 31

A T Millard
V Borges
4th
2.75L
silks
Seven Heavens (GB) 6, b c 8-5 (Edmond Siu Kim Ping)
(1:09.23) (Drawn 2)tt+ Rated 84
Frankel (GB) - Heaven Sent (GB)(Pivotal (GB))
Breeder - Cheveley Park Stud Ltd

(Morning price: 14/1 12/1 9/1 10/1 13/1 17/1 22/1)
SP 25

C Fownes
M L Yeung
5th
3.25L
silks
Tornado Twist (AUS) 5, br g 8-10 (Fok Yuk Tong)
(1:09.28) (Drawn 5)hd1tt+ Rated 89
Denman (AUS) - More Glory (AUS)(More Than Ready (USA))

(Morning price: 17/1 20/1 22/1 30/1 33/1)
SP 41

F C Lor
K C Leung
6th
3.5L
silks
Shining Gem (AUS) 5, b g 8-8 (Liza Chen Shau Enig)
(1:09.33) (Drawn 3)cp+ Rated 87
Makfi (GB) - Raneen (NZ)(Perfectly Ready (AUS))

(Morning price: 9/2 4/1 9/2 11/2)
SP 5.9

P F Yiu
C Y Ho
7th
3.75L
silks
This Is Class (AUS) 6, b g 8-10 (Keep-One-Step-Ahead Syndicate)
(1:09.40) (Drawn 11)hd+cp9 Rated 89
So You Think (NZ) - Pride Of The Class (NZ)(Volksraad (GB))

(Morning price: 8/1 17/2 8/1 6/1 11/2)
SP 5.9

K W Lui
K Teetan
8th
4.25L
silks
Invincible Missile (AUS) 5, b g 8-9 (Law Cheuk & Shiu Leung Piu)
(1:09.45) (Drawn 1)bl+tt+ Rated 90
Smart Missile (AUS) - Phaedra (AUS)(Hussonet (USA))

(Morning price: 16/1 17/1 18/1 16/1 15/1 22/1)
SP 24

W Y So
M F Poon
9th
4.25L
silks
Prince Of Frog (AUS) 4, b g 7-13 (Wong Yat Cheung, Eliza Wong & Amy Wong Hoi Fung)
(1:09.47) (Drawn 12)hd1xb1p1 Rated 81
Brazen Beau (AUS) - Clearly Foxy (USA)(Volponi (USA))

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1 60/1)
SP 61

L Ho
H T Mo
10th
7.5L
silks
Amazing Star (NZ) 6, b g 9-7 (Grinders' Racing Club Syndicate)
(1:09.97) (Drawn 6) Rated 100
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Bright Abyss (USA)(Royal Academy (USA))

(Morning price: 11/5 2/1 21/10 9/5)
SP 3.3

K H Ting
Z Purton
11th
9L
silks
Larson (AUS) 4, br g 8-7 (Vincent Li Hoi Yuen)
(1:10.31) (Drawn 9)cp+ Rated 86
Better Than Ready (AUS) - La Tikka Rosa (AUS)(Freeze (AUS))

(Morning price: 13/2 15/2 13/2 15/2)
SP 5.9

J Moore
C Schofield
12th
13L
silks
Moment Of Power (AUS) 8, b g 8-5 (Fraternity Syndicate)
(1:10.98) (Drawn 7)bl+ Rated 87
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Diamond Masque (NZ)(Align (AUS))

(Morning price: 125/1 150/1 200/1)
SP 209

P O'Sullivan
H N Wong
Off 10.52

Non runners Waldorf (NZ), Country Star (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES