Header
Text here
1st
silks
Victorious Seeker (AUS) 5, br g 9-7 (Mr & Mrs Lee Yong Sun, Christabel Lee Shang Yuee and Julian Lee Shang Hsin)
(1:49.33) (Drawn 2)bl9 Rated 40
Sebring (AUS) - Prostar (AUS)(Starcraft (NZ))

(Morning price: 2/1 15/8 2/1 9/4 2/1 15/8)
SP 2.6

P O'Sullivan
J Moreira
2nd
2L
silks
Curling Luxury (NZ) 8, b g 8-13 (Dickman Chan Lap Tat)
(1:49.63) (Drawn 1) Rated 37
O'reilly (NZ) - Former Glory (USA)(Dynaformer (USA))

(Morning price: 16/1 8/1 12/1 10/1 7/1 13/2)
SP 7.5

Y S Tsui
C Wong
3rd
3L
silks
Virtus Star (AUS) 5, b g 8-8 (HKUAA Syndicate)
(1:49.78) (Drawn 6)cp1sr3tt1 Rated 27
Sebring (AUS) - Princess Natural (AUS)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

(Morning price: 10/3 7/2 4/1 3/1)
SP 4.8

F C Lor
Z Purton
4th
4.25L
silks
Enjoyable Success (IRE) 6, b c 9-5 (Gratifier Syndicate)
(1:50.01) (Drawn 3)bl+ Rated 38
Frankel (GB) - Drops (IRE)(Kingmambo (USA))

(Morning price: 13/2 5/1 4/1 7/2 4/1 7/2 4/1 9/2 5/1)
SP 8.0

C W Chang
B Shinn
5th
4.75L
silks
Golden General (NZ) 7, b g 8-10 (Lawrence Kook Luk Lung)
(1:50.07) (Drawn 8)cp7 Rated 29
Foxwedge (AUS) - Beautiful Reward (FR)(Diesis)

(Morning price: 16/1 12/1 16/1 18/1 22/1 28/1 25/1)
SP 27

K H Ting
C Y Ho
6th
5.25L
silks
Aeroflash (NZ) 5, b g 9-1 (Daniel Yeung Ngai)
(1:50.15) (Drawn 9)bl2 Rated 34
Rock 'N' Pop (AUS) - Fairy Tale (NZ)(Tale of The Cat (USA))

(Morning price: 7/1 8/1 9/1 8/1 9/1 10/1 15/2)
SP 13

J Moore
C Schofield
7th
5.5L
silks
Fortune Patrol (IRE) 6, b c 9-3 (Alan Chan Yau Yuet & Chris Chan Cheong Hoi)
(1:50.20) (Drawn 5)bl+xb8 Rated 36
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) - Gwyllion (USA)(Red Ransom (USA))

(Morning price: 11/2 6/1 13/2 6/1 7/1 13/2 7/1 15/2 8/1)
SP 10

A T Millard
K Teetan
8th
5.5L
silks
Winners Brother (NZ) 5, b g 8-11 (Jerry Tsang Kwok Hung, Peter Leung Ching Wah, Carollio Chow Kin Wing & Raymond)
(1:50.22) (Drawn 7)bl+ Rated 30
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Just A Dream (NZ)(Volksraad (GB))

(Morning price: 10/1 12/1 16/1 20/1 14/1)
SP 29

K L Man
M L Yeung
9th
5.5L
silks
Meridian Talent (AUS) 4, gr g 9-7 (Meridian Racing Syndicate)
(1:50.22) (Drawn 11)p1 Rated 40
Glass Harmonium (IRE) - The Lions Rule (NZ)(Viking Ruler (AUS))

(Morning price: 66/1 80/1 100/1)
SP 331

R Gibson
H W Lai
10th
6L
silks
Golden Kid (GB) 8, b g 9-4 (Lau Ying Kin)
(1:50.29) (Drawn 12)bl8 Rated 37
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Lacandona (USA)(Septieme Ciel (USA))

(Morning price: 25/1 12/1 22/1 25/1 22/1 25/1 28/1 33/1)
SP 43

K W Lui
M Chadwick
11th
8.25L
silks
Bring It On (IRE) 7, b g 9-3 (Healthy Rich Syndicate)
(1:50.66) (Drawn 10)bl1tt+ Rated 36
Arcano (IRE) - Sassy Gal (IRE)(King's Best (USA))

(Morning price: 15/2 5/1 13/2 6/1 11/2 6/1 11/2 13/2 6/1 11/2 6/1 7/1)
SP 10

C H Yip
A Hamelin
12th
10L
silks
Dr Lucky Star (AUS) 5, b g 8-11 (Reborn Syndicate)
(1:50.99) (Drawn 4)bl4 Rated 32
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Fashion Note (GB)(Singspiel (IRE))

(Morning price: 66/1 80/1 100/1 80/1 100/1)
SP 149

D J Hall
M F Poon
Off 7.17

Non runners Mischievous Sundae (AUS), Sky Gem (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES