Header
Text here
1st
silks
Flame Lily (IRE) 5, ch g 9-2 (Lily Syndicate)
(1:40.16) (Drawn 5)tt+ Rated 54
Danehill Dancer (IRE) - Showerproof (GB)(Peintre Celebre (USA))

SP 3.9

F C Lor
J Moreira
2nd
1.25L
silks
Everyone's Elite (AUS) 5, b g 8-3 (Yeung Lai Ming)
(1:40.35) (Drawn 3)bl8 Rated 41
Dalakhani (IRE) - Sobraine (AUS)(Favorite Trick (USA))

SP 2.5

K L Man
S de Sousa
3rd
1.25L
silks
Nitro Express (AUS) 8, br g 8-8 (Chow Chu May Ping)
(1:40.36) (Drawn 10)bl5tt+ Rated 46
Nadeem (AUS) - Princess Laya (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 16

D E Ferraris
K Teetan
4th
2.5L
silks
Mischievous Sundae (AUS) 4, bl g 8-7 (Equus Syndicate)
(1:40.56) (Drawn 1)p7 Rated 45
Sebring (AUS) - Elsewhere (AUS)(Lonhro (AUS))

SP 11

J Size
C Y Ho
5th
2.75L
silks
City Legend (NZ) 6, b g 8-13 (Gary Hung Hing Ming, Stephen Lok Tsz Ho & Joseph Cheng Pok Man)
(1:40.60) (Drawn 12)bl+ Rated 51
Red Giant (USA) - Show Exhibit (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

SP 20

T P Yung
K C Leung
6th
3.5L
silks
Speedy Wally (AUS) 9, br g 8-8 (Anthony Ko Siu Kee)
(1:40.70) (Drawn 8)tt+ Rated 45
Shinzig (AUS) - Mota (AUS)(At Talaq (USA))

SP 17

C Fownes
Z Purton
7th
4.25L
silks
Casa De Forca (FR) 4, b g 9-7 (Leslie Tang Wai Yip)
(1:40.85) (Drawn 7)cp5 Rated 59
Siyouni (FR) - Storma (FR)(Starborough (GB))
Breeder - Mr Antoine Sauty De Chalon

SP 13

A S Cruz
M Chadwick
8th
4.5L
silks
Turf Brilliant (AUS) 4, b g 8-6 (Dr John Shum Ding Ping & Dr Lawrence Chan Pui Wing)
(1:40.88) (Drawn 11) Rated 46
Manhattan Rain (AUS) - Paradise Lost (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))

SP 229

W Y So
T H So
9th
5L
silks
Sonic Fighter (NZ) 6, b g 9-7 (Michael Chen Yuen Loong)
(1:40.94) (Drawn 9) Rated 59
Castledale (IRE) - Indy Star (NZ)(Indian Danehill (IRE))

SP 15

P O'Sullivan
B Shinn
10th
5.25L
silks
Break Record (AUS) 4, b c 8-4 (Cheng Miu Chun)
(1:41.01) (Drawn 2)bl6tt6 Rated 42
Casino Prince (AUS) - Bella Laguna (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 8.4

C S Shum
A Badel
11th
5.75L
silks
Vega Rhythm (NZ) 4, b g 8-8 (Chung Chun Wing)
(1:41.09) (Drawn 4)hd6 Rated 46
Lope De Vega (IRE) - Melodic (NZ)(Pins (AUS))

SP 22

L Ho
H W Lai
12th
9L
silks
Green Generation (NZ) 5, ch g 8-7 (One More Round Syndicate)
(1:41.69) (Drawn 6)bl5 Rated 47
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Kim Possible (NZ)(Volksraad (GB))

SP 141

D J Hall
M F Poon
Off 9.45

Non runners Kanbeki Molly (AUS), Thunder Stomp (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES